Basketball

Tournament Note

Dear Coaches, Players and Parents,

Welcome to "The KC Classic." We are extremely excited about this years event as we have 130+ teams from across the Midwest.

It is every coach, player and parents responsibility to check back daily for SCHEDULE UPDATES. Coaches will be emailed if/when changes are made.

SCHEDULE UPDATED @ 11:03AM ON TUESDAY MAY 7TH, 2019

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT DIRECTOR FOR SCHEDULE CHANGES

DOORS OPEN: FRIDAY OPEN @ 5:30PM, SATURDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM, AND SUNDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM

CHECK IN:
-15U/9TH, 16U/10TH, and 17U/11TH Coaches must check in Sports Pavilion Lawrence before 1st game. You will receive your (2) coaching passes for the weekend and (1) scorekeeper pass. Players DO NOT check in.

-11U-14U Coaches will check in at the site of your first game to receive your (2) coaching pass and (1) scorekeeper pass. Players DO NOT check in.

GYM LOCATIONS: (If you click on "PLACES" on main page a google map will pull up on different page). You can also click on "Documents" to download the gym locations.

-Please download the Tourney Machine App to get up to date scores and brackets throughout the weekend, this will be the ONLY place for updates to results and brackets!

17u Boys

KC Classic - 2019

May 10 - 12, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Marcus Denmon Elite

17u Boys Champion

Fri May 10, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team KC Black 2 0 29 129 91
MOKAN 2020 1 1 11 124 106
SSA Elite White 17U 0 2 -40 72 128
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U 2 0 33 149 100
Team KC Silver 1 1 7 129 105
KC Pacers Grey 2020 0 2 -40 88 161
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme National 17U 2 0 25 131 99
Kansas Pray N Play 1 1 15 133 95
TC3 0 2 -40 77 147
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marcus Denmon Elite 2 0 40 124 80
NLHA Gaddis 1 1 0 121 116
Elevate 0 2 -40 75 124
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KC Team Yobo 2 0 22 131 96
NLHA Silmon 1 1 17 112 95
Missouri Flight-Epps 0 2 -39 81 133
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team KC Grey 2 0 24 128 104
Lincoln Supreme Black 17U 1 1 2 113 111
Ksmtxe 17u 0 2 -26 84 110
POOL G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WICHITA PADRES 1 1 14 127 113
SSA Elite Black 17U 1 1 -7 119 126
Kansas City Flight 1 1 -7 113 120
POOL H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Carroll GoL1ve 2 0 17 124 107
Grandstand Elite 1 1 13 103 90
Kansas Hoggs 0 2 -30 85 115
POOL I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marcus Denmon Select 2 0 34 124 82
KC Premiere Blue Chips 1 1 -6 112 118
Queen City Cavs 0 2 -28 82 118
POOL J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Colorado United Elite 17u 1 1 0 116 116
Kingdom Hoops Red 17U 0 2 -3 100 103
POOL K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team KaCiago 2 0 7 125 118
KC Pacers White 2020 1 1 -4 134 138

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 KC Pacers Grey 2020
40 77 Team KC Silver
P16 7:05 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 KC Team Yobo
75 42 Missouri Flight-Epps
P30 7:05 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Colorado United Elite 17u
67 68 KC Pacers White 2020
P8 8:10 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Kansas Hoggs
52 67 Carroll GoL1ve
P15 8:10 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Marcus Denmon Elite
71 50 NLHA Gaddis
P18 8:10 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 WICHITA PADRES
61 65 SSA Elite Black 17U
P1 9:15 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Team KC Black
67 58 MOKAN 2020
P3 9:15 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Kansas Pray N Play
56 61 Lincoln Supreme National 17U
P6 9:15 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Ksmtxe 17u
43 58 Team KC Grey
P29 9:15 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Queen City Cavs
30 58 Marcus Denmon Select
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 KC Premiere Blue Chips
60 52 Queen City Cavs
P4 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 NLHA Gaddis
71 45 Elevate
P5 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Missouri Flight-Epps
39 58 NLHA Silmon
P11 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 KC Pacers White 2020
66 71 Team KaCiago
P12 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 SSA Elite White 17U
33 62 Team KC Black
P14 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 TC3
34 77 Kansas Pray N Play
P17 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Lincoln Supreme Black 17U
52 41 Ksmtxe 17u
P10 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Kingdom Hoops Red 17U
48 49 Colorado United Elite 17u
P7 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 SSA Elite Black 17U
54 65 Kansas City Flight
P19 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Grandstand Elite
48 33 Kansas Hoggs
P20 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Marcus Denmon Select
66 52 KC Premiere Blue Chips
P21 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 MOKAN 2020
66 39 SSA Elite White 17U
P22 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Team KC Silver
52 65 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
P23 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Lincoln Supreme National 17U
70 43 TC3
P24 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Elevate
30 53 Marcus Denmon Elite
P25 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 NLHA Silmon
54 56 KC Team Yobo
P26 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Team KC Grey
70 61 Lincoln Supreme Black 17U
P31 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Kingdom Hoops Red 17U
52 54 Team KaCiago
P13 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
84 48 KC Pacers Grey 2020
P27 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Kansas City Flight
48 66 WICHITA PADRES
P28 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Carroll GoL1ve
57 55 Grandstand Elite
B9 5:45 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 [2] Lincoln Supreme Black 17U
61 60 [2] KC Pacers White 2020
B1 6:50 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 [1] Team KC Black
61 48 [2] NLHA Silmon
B4 6:50 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 [1] Team KC Grey
61 62 [1] Team KaCiago
B6 6:50 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 [1] KC Team Yobo
47 38 [2] MOKAN 2020
B7 6:50 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 [1] Marcus Denmon Elite
55 35 [2] Kansas Pray N Play
B2 7:55 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 [1] WICHITA PADRES
49 29 [1] Marcus Denmon Select
B3 7:55 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 [1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
69 72 [2] NLHA Gaddis
B5 7:55 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 [1] Lincoln Supreme National 17U
74 70 [2] Team KC Silver
B8 7:55 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 [1] Carroll GoL1ve
64 32 [1] Colorado United Elite 17u
B10 7:55 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 [2] Kingdom Hoops Red 17U
39 57 [2] SSA Elite Black 17U
B11 9:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 [3] SSA Elite White 17U
59 57 [3] KC Pacers Grey 2020
B12 9:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 [3] TC3
61 58 [3] Elevate
B13 9:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 [3] Missouri Flight-Epps
56 70 [3] Ksmtxe 17u
B14 9:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 [3] Kansas City Flight
0 20 Kansas Hoggs
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Team KC Black
54 53 WICHITA PADRES
B19 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 NLHA Gaddis
59 64 Team KaCiago
B20 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Lincoln Supreme National 17U
45 63 KC Team Yobo
B21 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Marcus Denmon Elite
70 54 Carroll GoL1ve
B15 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 [3] Queen City Cavs
50 72 [3] Missouri Flight-Epps
B24 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 NLHA Silmon
59 46 Marcus Denmon Select
B25 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
64 72 Team KC Grey
B26 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Team KC Silver
49 63 MOKAN 2020
B27 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Kansas Pray N Play
20 0 Colorado United Elite 17u
B16 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 [3] Ksmtxe 17u
65 57 [3] Kansas City Flight
B31 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Team KC Black
72 33 Team KaCiago
B32 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 KC Team Yobo
58 62 Marcus Denmon Elite
B17 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Kansas Hoggs
74 48 [3] Queen City Cavs
B22 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 [2] Grandstand Elite
47 48 Lincoln Supreme Black 17U
B23 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 SSA Elite Black 17U
72 64 [2] KC Premiere Blue Chips
B28 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 KC Pacers White 2020
62 61 Kingdom Hoops Red 17U
B29 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 KC Pacers Grey 2020
48 52 Elevate
B30 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 SSA Elite White 17U
70 61 TC3
B35 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Team KC Black
53 67 Marcus Denmon Elite
B33 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Lincoln Supreme Black 17U
61 66 SSA Elite Black 17U
B34 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Grandstand Elite
67 46 KC Premiere Blue Chips

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1ST ROUND LOSERS
CONSOLATION BRACKETS/GAMES - ALL TEAMS GET 2 GAMES
ALL TEAMS BELOW PLAY 2 GAMES
[1] Marcus Denmon Elite
CHAMPIONS
[2] NLHA Silmon
[1] Team KC Grey
[2] MOKAN 2020
[2] Kansas Pray N Play
[2] SSA Elite Black 17U
[2] KC Pacers White 2020
[2] Grandstand Elite
[3] Elevate
[3] SSA Elite White 17U
[3] Kansas Hoggs
[3] Ksmtxe 17u
[3] Missouri Flight-Epps
[3] Kansas Hoggs
[3] Ksmtxe 17u
[1] Team KC Black - 61
B1 - Sat 5/11 6:50PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
[2] NLHA Silmon - 48
[1] KC Team Yobo - 47
B6 - Sat 5/11 6:50PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
[2] MOKAN 2020 - 38
[1] Marcus Denmon Elite - 55
B7 - Sat 5/11 6:50PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
[2] Kansas Pray N Play - 35
[1] Carroll GoL1ve - 64
B8 - Sat 5/11 7:55PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
[1] Colorado United Elite 17u - 32
[1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U - 69
B3 - Sat 5/11 7:55PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
[2] NLHA Gaddis - 72
[1] Lincoln Supreme National 17U - 74
B5 - Sat 5/11 7:55PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
[2] Team KC Silver - 70
[1] WICHITA PADRES - 49
B2 - Sat 5/11 7:55PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
[1] Marcus Denmon Select - 29
[1] Team KC Grey - 61
B4 - Sat 5/11 6:50PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
[1] Team KaCiago - 62
Team KC Black - 54
B18 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
WICHITA PADRES - 53
Marcus Denmon Elite - 70
B21 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
Carroll GoL1ve - 54
Lincoln Supreme National 17U - 45
B20 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
KC Team Yobo - 63
NLHA Gaddis - 59
B19 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Team KaCiago - 64
Team KC Black - 72
B31 - Sun 5/12 12:20PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Team KaCiago - 33
Team KC Black - 53
B35 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Marcus Denmon Elite - 67
KC Team Yobo - 58
B32 - Sun 5/12 12:20PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Marcus Denmon Elite - 62
Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U - 64
B25 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Team KC Grey - 72
Kansas Pray N Play - 20
B27 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
Colorado United Elite 17u - 0
NLHA Silmon - 59
B24 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
Marcus Denmon Select - 46
Team KC Silver - 49
B26 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
MOKAN 2020 - 63
[2] Grandstand Elite - 47
B22 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
Lincoln Supreme Black 17U - 48
[2] Lincoln Supreme Black 17U - 61
B9 - Sat 5/11 5:45PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
[2] KC Pacers White 2020 - 60
Grandstand Elite - 67
B34 - Sun 5/12 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
KC Premiere Blue Chips - 46
KC Pacers White 2020 - 62
B28 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
Kingdom Hoops Red 17U - 61
SSA Elite Black 17U - 72
B23 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
[2] KC Premiere Blue Chips - 64
Lincoln Supreme Black 17U - 61
B33 - Sun 5/12 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
SSA Elite Black 17U - 66
[2] Kingdom Hoops Red 17U - 39
B10 - Sat 5/11 7:55PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
[2] SSA Elite Black 17U - 57
[3] SSA Elite White 17U - 59
B11 - Sat 5/11 9:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
[3] KC Pacers Grey 2020 - 57
SSA Elite White 17U - 70
B30 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
TC3 - 61
KC Pacers Grey 2020 - 48
B29 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
Elevate - 52
[3] TC3 - 61
B12 - Sat 5/11 9:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
[3] Elevate - 58
[3] Queen City Cavs - 50
B15 - Sun 5/12 10:10AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
[3] Missouri Flight-Epps - 72
[3] Kansas City Flight - 0
B14 - Sat 5/11 9:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
Kansas Hoggs - 20
[3] Missouri Flight-Epps - 56
B13 - Sat 5/11 9:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
[3] Ksmtxe 17u - 70
[3] Ksmtxe 17u - 65
B16 - Sun 5/12 12:20PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
[3] Kansas City Flight - 57
Kansas Hoggs - 74
B17 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
[3] Queen City Cavs - 48