Basketball

Tournament Note

Dear Coaches, Players and Parents,

Welcome to "The Hardwood Classic - Session II" We are extremely excited about this years event as we have 125+ teams from all across the country.

It is every coach, player and parents responsibility to check back daily for SCHEDULE UPDATES.

SCHEDULE UPDATED @ 7:00PM ON MONDAY JULY 22ND, 2019

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT DIRECTOR FOR SCHEDULE CHANGES. IF CHANGES OCCUR YOUR COACH WILL BE NOTIFIED AND IS EXPECTED TO PASS ALONG THE INFORMATION.

DOORS OPEN: FRIDAY OPENS @ 9:00AM, SATURDAY OPENS @ 7:30AM, AND SUNDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM.

PLEASE DO NOT SHOW UP BEFORE THESE TIMES AND EXPECT TO ENTER THE FACILITIES.

CHECK IN:
-15U/9TH, 16U/10TH, and 17U/11TH Coaches must check in Sports Pavilion Lawrence before 1st game.
-You will receive your coaching pass at the front gate.
-WE WILL ALLOW 2 COACHING PASSES PER TEAM AND 1 FOR A SCOREKEEPER

-3rd-8th Grade Coaches will check in at the site of your first game site.
-You will receive your pass at the front gate.
-WE WILL ALLOW 2 COACHING PASSES PER TEAM AND 1 FOR A SCOREKEEPER

TOURNAMENT APP:
-Please download the Tourney Machine App to get up to date scores and brackets throughout the weekend!

12U/6TH BOYS

Hardwood Classic 2019 - Session II

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OSA National Sieg

12U/6TH BOYS Champion

Fri Jul 26, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MBC-Perry 3 0 57 131 71
OSA National Sieg 2 1 8 134 115
Between The Lines DS@6 1 2 -8 107 118
Team 2911 0 3 -57 55 123
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Era 6th 3 0 41 154 113
KC Rizeup 6th 2 1 13 124 109
Kansas United 6th 1 2 -8 142 150
OSA National Eickman 0 3 -46 112 160

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Team 2911
24 41 Between The Lines DS@6
P2 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B OSA National Sieg
36 53 MBC-Perry
P11 8:00 AM Bishop Seabury Academy KC Rizeup 6th
45 36 Kansas United 6th
P3 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A OSA National Eickman
43 55 Kansas United 6th
P6 11:00 AM Bishop Seabury Academy Team 2911
11 31 MBC-Perry
P7 12:00 PM Bishop Seabury Academy Kansas United 6th
51 62 New Era 6th
P8 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B OSA National Eickman
32 54 KC Rizeup 6th
P5 1:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Between The Lines DS@6
42 47 OSA National Sieg
P4 3:00 PM Bishop Seabury Academy New Era 6th
41 25 KC Rizeup 6th
P9 4:00 PM Bishop Seabury Academy MBC-Perry
47 24 Between The Lines DS@6
P10 5:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Team 2911
20 51 OSA National Sieg
P12 6:00 PM Bishop Seabury Academy OSA National Eickman
37 51 New Era 6th
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Between The Lines DS@6
49 43 OSA National Eickman
B4 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B Kansas United 6th
58 48 Team 2911
B5 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Between The Lines DS@6
41 47 Kansas United 6th
B1 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B MBC-Perry
43 40 KC Rizeup 6th
B2 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A New Era 6th
45 46 OSA National Sieg
B6 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 MBC-Perry
42 44 OSA National Sieg

Bracket

OSA National Sieg
HARDWOOD CLASSIC CHAMPS
Kansas United 6th
MBC-Perry - 42
B6 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
OSA National Sieg - 44
New Era 6th - 45
B2 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A
OSA National Sieg - 46
MBC-Perry - 43
B1 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B
KC Rizeup 6th - 40
Between The Lines DS@6 - 49
B3 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A
OSA National Eickman - 43
Kansas United 6th - 58
B4 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B
Team 2911 - 48
Between The Lines DS@6 - 41
B5 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
Kansas United 6th - 47