Basketball

Tournament Note

Dear Coaches, Players and Parents,

Welcome to "The Hardwood Classic - Session II" We are extremely excited about this years event as we have 125+ teams from all across the country.

It is every coach, player and parents responsibility to check back daily for SCHEDULE UPDATES.

SCHEDULE UPDATED @ 7:00PM ON MONDAY JULY 22ND, 2019

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT DIRECTOR FOR SCHEDULE CHANGES. IF CHANGES OCCUR YOUR COACH WILL BE NOTIFIED AND IS EXPECTED TO PASS ALONG THE INFORMATION.

DOORS OPEN: FRIDAY OPENS @ 9:00AM, SATURDAY OPENS @ 7:30AM, AND SUNDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM.

PLEASE DO NOT SHOW UP BEFORE THESE TIMES AND EXPECT TO ENTER THE FACILITIES.

CHECK IN:
-15U/9TH, 16U/10TH, and 17U/11TH Coaches must check in Sports Pavilion Lawrence before 1st game.
-You will receive your coaching pass at the front gate.
-WE WILL ALLOW 2 COACHING PASSES PER TEAM AND 1 FOR A SCOREKEEPER

-3rd-8th Grade Coaches will check in at the site of your first game site.
-You will receive your pass at the front gate.
-WE WILL ALLOW 2 COACHING PASSES PER TEAM AND 1 FOR A SCOREKEEPER

TOURNAMENT APP:
-Please download the Tourney Machine App to get up to date scores and brackets throughout the weekend!

13U/7TH BOYS

Hardwood Classic 2019 - Session II

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OSA National Sieg

13U/7TH BOYS Champion

Fri Jul 26, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA National Sieg 2 0 30 118 88
MOKAN (Martin) 1 1 5 88 82
Between The Lines DS@6 1 1 -4 91 95
Topeka Spartans 0 2 -31 59 91
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Iowa Elite 7th 2 0 32 113 64
OSA National Travis 1 1 -6 98 104
TC3 7th 1 1 14 102 80
Tulsa Infinity 2024 0 2 -40 46 111
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MOKAN (Molitoris) 2 0 19 79 60
Team 2911 1 1 -17 62 79
Lincoln Supreme Vertin 7th 0 2 -2 69 71

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Topeka Spartans
33 44 Between The Lines DS@6
P2 7:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A OSA National Sieg
56 41 MOKAN (Martin)
P4 7:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 TC3 7th
49 55 OSA National Travis
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Between The Lines DS@6
47 62 OSA National Sieg
P9 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Iowa Elite 7th
55 43 OSA National Travis
P10 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 MOKAN (Molitoris)
35 34 Lincoln Supreme Vertin 7th
P5 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Lincoln Supreme Vertin 7th
35 36 Team 2911
P8 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Tulsa Infinity 2024
25 53 TC3 7th
P7 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Topeka Spartans
26 47 MOKAN (Martin)
P3 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Iowa Elite 7th
58 21 Tulsa Infinity 2024
P11 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Team 2911
26 44 MOKAN (Molitoris)
B1 7:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B Topeka Spartans
47 46 TC3 7th
B2 7:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Between The Lines DS@6
43 9 Lincoln Supreme Vertin 7th
B3 8:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Tulsa Infinity 2024
46 29 Team 2911
B4 8:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B MOKAN (Martin)
66 68 OSA National Travis
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 MOKAN (Molitoris)
52 50 Topeka Spartans
B6 9:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Iowa Elite 7th
48 56 Between The Lines DS@6
B7 9:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 OSA National Sieg
59 33 Tulsa Infinity 2024
B8 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 MOKAN (Molitoris)
30 52 OSA National Travis
B9 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Between The Lines DS@6
50 63 OSA National Sieg
B10 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 OSA National Travis
44 50 OSA National Sieg

Bracket

OSA National Sieg
HARDWOOD CLASSIC CHAMPS
MOKAN (Molitoris) - 52
B5 - Sun 7/28 9:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Topeka Spartans - 50
Topeka Spartans - 47
B1 - Sat 7/27 7:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B
TC3 7th - 46
Between The Lines DS@6 - 43
B2 - Sat 7/27 7:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A
Lincoln Supreme Vertin 7th - 9
MOKAN (Molitoris) - 30
B8 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
OSA National Travis - 52
MOKAN (Martin) - 66
B4 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1B
OSA National Travis - 68
OSA National Sieg - 59
B7 - Sun 7/28 9:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
Tulsa Infinity 2024 - 33
Between The Lines DS@6 - 50
B9 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
OSA National Sieg - 63
OSA National Travis - 44
B10 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
OSA National Sieg - 50
Tulsa Infinity 2024 - 46
B3 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A
Team 2911 - 29
Iowa Elite 7th - 48
B6 - Sun 7/28 9:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
Between The Lines DS@6 - 56