Basketball

Tournament Note

Dear Coaches, Players and Parents,

Welcome to "The Hardwood Classic - Session II" We are extremely excited about this years event as we have 125+ teams from all across the country.

It is every coach, player and parents responsibility to check back daily for SCHEDULE UPDATES.

SCHEDULE UPDATED @ 7:00PM ON MONDAY JULY 22ND, 2019

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT DIRECTOR FOR SCHEDULE CHANGES. IF CHANGES OCCUR YOUR COACH WILL BE NOTIFIED AND IS EXPECTED TO PASS ALONG THE INFORMATION.

DOORS OPEN: FRIDAY OPENS @ 9:00AM, SATURDAY OPENS @ 7:30AM, AND SUNDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM.

PLEASE DO NOT SHOW UP BEFORE THESE TIMES AND EXPECT TO ENTER THE FACILITIES.

CHECK IN:
-15U/9TH, 16U/10TH, and 17U/11TH Coaches must check in Sports Pavilion Lawrence before 1st game.
-You will receive your coaching pass at the front gate.
-WE WILL ALLOW 2 COACHING PASSES PER TEAM AND 1 FOR A SCOREKEEPER

-3rd-8th Grade Coaches will check in at the site of your first game site.
-You will receive your pass at the front gate.
-WE WILL ALLOW 2 COACHING PASSES PER TEAM AND 1 FOR A SCOREKEEPER

TOURNAMENT APP:
-Please download the Tourney Machine App to get up to date scores and brackets throughout the weekend!

15U/9TH BOYS

Hardwood Classic 2019 - Session II

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MOKAN 2022

15U/9TH BOYS Champion

Fri Jul 26, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NBDA Bison Gold 1 3 0 44 178 108
Arkansas Playmakers 2 1 -1 160 166
Old Gold Dream Team 0 3 -17 162 179
Venom Fechner 15U 0 0 0 0 0
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA National Burt 15U 3 0 29 177 148
KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U 2 1 13 168 155
Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka 1 2 -19 155 174
SSA Elite Blue 15U 0 3 -23 165 188
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SHOtime Basketball Academy 3 0 28 173 137
Nebraska Select - Nannen 15U 1 2 2 169 167
NBS 5 Star 1 4 -43 233 297
Express Elite 1 2 -21 152 181
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Perry Ellis Elite 3 0 46 174 124
Lincoln Supreme Black 15U 2 1 9 136 120
CYAL Rebels 1 2 -20 116 141
Lawrence Thunder 0 3 -35 113 154
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MOKAN 2022 3 0 38 190 151
PAC Blue 2 1 0 157 157
Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U 1 2 5 164 159
Des Moines Bolts 0 3 -43 111 155
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory Black McIntosh 15U 3 0 19 159 140
Kingdom Hoops Red 15U 2 2 26 238 212
Nebraska Select - Classen 15U 1 2 -15 152 167
Team 2911 1 2 -22 148 170
POOL G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
La Crosse Elevate- Williams 3 0 26 184 158
OSA National Freeman 15U 2 1 20 196 170
NBDA Bison Gold 2 1 2 2 165 158
Missouri Elite 0 3 -48 140 199

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 OSA National Burt 15U
59 52 KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U
P4 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 SSA Elite Blue 15U
56 72 Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
P8 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Lawrence Thunder
53 60 Perry Ellis Elite
P10 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Des Moines Bolts
37 58 MOKAN 2022
P11 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Team 2911
39 53 Team Factory Black McIntosh 15U
P14 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 La Crosse Elevate- Williams
60 54 OSA National Freeman 15U
P1 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 NBDA Bison Gold 1
59 34 Arkansas Playmakers
P5 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 SHOtime Basketball Academy
56 51 Nebraska Select - Nannen 15U
P13 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Missouri Elite
33 58 NBDA Bison Gold 2
P6 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 NBS 5 Star
64 53 Express Elite
P7 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 CYAL Rebels
30 57 Lincoln Supreme Black 15U
P9 1:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 PAC Blue
61 49 Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U
P12 1:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Kingdom Hoops Red 15U
66 46 Nebraska Select - Classen 15U
P15 1:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Arkansas Playmakers
61 47 NBS 5 Star
P17 1:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U
57 52 SSA Elite Blue 15U
P18 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 OSA National Burt 15U
59 39 Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
P19 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Nebraska Select - Nannen 15U
67 50 NBS 5 Star
P20 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 SHOtime Basketball Academy
66 38 Express Elite
P21 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Lincoln Supreme Black 15U
37 29 Lawrence Thunder
P22 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 CYAL Rebels
29 53 Perry Ellis Elite
P27 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 NBDA Bison Gold 2
46 58 La Crosse Elevate- Williams
P24 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 PAC Blue
49 65 MOKAN 2022
P25 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Team Factory Black McIntosh 15U
51 50 Kingdom Hoops Red 15U
P26 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Team 2911
46 55 Nebraska Select - Classen 15U
P28 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Missouri Elite
49 75 OSA National Freeman 15U
P23 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U
50 31 Des Moines Bolts
P16 5:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A NBDA Bison Gold 1
54 50 Old Gold Dream Team
P2 7:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Kingdom Hoops Red 15U
60 52 Old Gold Dream Team
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Old Gold Dream Team
60 65 Arkansas Playmakers
P31 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
44 59 KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U
P30 9:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 NBDA Bison Gold 1
65 24 NBS 5 Star
P32 9:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 OSA National Burt 15U
59 57 SSA Elite Blue 15U
P33 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Express Elite
61 51 Nebraska Select - Nannen 15U
P34 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 SHOtime Basketball Academy
51 48 NBS 5 Star
P35 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Perry Ellis Elite
61 42 Lincoln Supreme Black 15U
P36 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 CYAL Rebels
57 31 Lawrence Thunder
P37 10:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 MOKAN 2022
67 65 Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U
P38 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 PAC Blue
47 43 Des Moines Bolts
P39 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Nebraska Select - Classen 15U
51 55 Team Factory Black McIntosh 15U
P40 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Team 2911
63 62 Kingdom Hoops Red 15U
P41 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 OSA National Freeman 15U
67 61 NBDA Bison Gold 2
P42 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Missouri Elite
58 66 La Crosse Elevate- Williams
B5 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U
61 46 NBS 5 Star
B11 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 SSA Elite Blue 15U
35 65 Express Elite
B12 3:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Lawrence Thunder
55 35 Des Moines Bolts
B2 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 SHOtime Basketball Academy
49 55 Perry Ellis Elite
B6 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Lincoln Supreme Black 15U
43 51 PAC Blue
B8 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Nebraska Select - Nannen 15U
53 64 Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
B9 4:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Old Gold Dream Team
61 54 CYAL Rebels
B3 5:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 MOKAN 2022
67 37 Team Factory Black McIntosh 15U
B4 5:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 La Crosse Elevate- Williams
72 52 Arkansas Playmakers
B10 5:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U
59 44 Nebraska Select - Classen 15U
B1 6:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 NBDA Bison Gold 1
59 45 OSA National Burt 15U
B7 6:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Kingdom Hoops Red 15U
49 74 OSA National Freeman 15U
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U
30 51 PAC Blue
B16 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 OSA National Freeman 15U
57 59 Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
B17 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 NBDA Bison Gold 2
47 48 Old Gold Dream Team
B19 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Team 2911
44 52 Express Elite
B20 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Lawrence Thunder
62 66 Missouri Elite
B13 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 NBDA Bison Gold 1
59 65 Perry Ellis Elite
B14 11:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 MOKAN 2022
60 48 La Crosse Elevate- Williams
B21 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 PAC Blue
58 68 Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
B22 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Old Gold Dream Team
56 52 Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U
B23 12:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Express Elite
59 56 Missouri Elite
B24 2:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Perry Ellis Elite
57 59 MOKAN 2022

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CONSOLATION BRACKETS
MOKAN 2022
HARDWOOD CLASSIC CHAMPS
Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka
Old Gold Dream Team
Express Elite
Kingdom Hoops Red 15U - 49
B7 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
OSA National Freeman 15U - 74
KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U - 30
B15 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
PAC Blue - 51
PAC Blue - 58
B21 - Sun 7/28 12:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka - 68
Lincoln Supreme Black 15U - 43
B6 - Sat 7/27 4:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
PAC Blue - 51
Nebraska Select - Nannen 15U - 53
B8 - Sat 7/27 4:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka - 64
OSA National Freeman 15U - 57
B16 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
Powerhouse Hoops U15 G-Skierka - 59
KC Premiere Blue Chips 15U - 61
B5 - Sat 7/27 3:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
NBS 5 Star - 46
La Crosse Elevate- Williams - 72
B4 - Sat 7/27 5:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Arkansas Playmakers - 52
SHOtime Basketball Academy - 49
B2 - Sat 7/27 4:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
Perry Ellis Elite - 55
NBDA Bison Gold 1 - 59
B13 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Perry Ellis Elite - 65
NBDA Bison Gold 1 - 59
B1 - Sat 7/27 6:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
OSA National Burt 15U - 45
MOKAN 2022 - 67
B3 - Sat 7/27 5:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Team Factory Black McIntosh 15U - 37
Perry Ellis Elite - 57
B24 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
MOKAN 2022 - 59
MOKAN 2022 - 60
B14 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
La Crosse Elevate- Williams - 48
Lawrence Thunder - 55
B12 - Sat 7/27 3:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
Des Moines Bolts - 35
Old Gold Dream Team - 61
B9 - Sat 7/27 4:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
CYAL Rebels - 54
Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U - 59
B10 - Sat 7/27 5:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Nebraska Select - Classen 15U - 44
NBDA Bison Gold 2 - 47
B17 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Old Gold Dream Team - 48
SSA Elite Blue 15U - 35
B11 - Sat 7/27 3:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Express Elite - 65
Express Elite - 59
B23 - Sun 7/28 12:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Missouri Elite - 56
Old Gold Dream Team - 56
B22 - Sun 7/28 12:00PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Nebraska Select - Kaminski 15U - 52
Team 2911 - 44
B19 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Express Elite - 52
Lawrence Thunder - 62
B20 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
Missouri Elite - 66