Baseball

12 and Under Major

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
MVP Hustle NorCal 12u (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 12 3
Lamorinda Raiders (Monterey, CA) 2 0 0 15 5
Club All Star 12U Blue (Stockton, CA) 2 0 0 9 11
Extreme Baseball Tri Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 13
NorCal Prospects 12U (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 3 9
Oakland Bulldogs Blue (Oakland, CA) 1 1 0 -7 24
Kali Baseball Bee's 12U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -8 13
12U Bercovich - Iglesias (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -9 18
Northbay Knights (Cotati, CA) 0 2 0 -11 18
Kali Baseball 12U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -13 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
9 10 Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Club All Star 12U Blue
14 9 Kali Baseball 12U
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
0 8 Lamorinda Raiders
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Club All Star 12U Blue
6 2 Northbay Knights
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
14 4 Kali Baseball 12U
P6 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Lamorinda Raiders
12 5 Northbay Knights
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Oakland Bulldogs Blue
3 2 Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 NorCal Prospects 12U
0 5 MVP Hustle NorCal 12u
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 MVP Hustle NorCal 12u
10 3 Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 NorCal Prospects 12U
22 4 Oakland Bulldogs Blue
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
10 2 [5] NorCal Prospects 12U
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [3] Club All Star 12U Blue
9 1 [6] Oakland Bulldogs Blue
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Extreme Baseball Tri Valley
4 5 [1] MVP Hustle NorCal 12u
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [8] 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
7 5 [9] Northbay Knights
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Club All Star 12U Blue
2 4 [2] Lamorinda Raiders
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [7] Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
8 2 [10] Kali Baseball 12U
B17 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 MVP Hustle NorCal 12u
11 6 Lamorinda Raiders
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
2 5 12U Bercovich - Iglesias

Bracket

Bracket Winner B17
Champion
[8] 12U Bercovich - Iglesias
Silver Division
[3] Club All Star 12U Blue - 9
B12 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[6] Oakland Bulldogs Blue - 1
Club All Star 12U Blue - 2
B15 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[2] Lamorinda Raiders - 4
[4] Extreme Baseball Tri Valley - 10
B11 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[5] NorCal Prospects 12U - 2
MVP Hustle NorCal 12u - 11
B17 - Sun 10/7 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Lamorinda Raiders - 6
Extreme Baseball Tri Valley - 4
B13 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[1] MVP Hustle NorCal 12u - 5
[7] Kali Baseball Bee's 12U - 8
B16 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[10] Kali Baseball 12U - 2
Kali Baseball Bee's 12U - 2
B18 - Sun 10/7 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
12U Bercovich - Iglesias - 5
[8] 12U Bercovich - Iglesias - 7
B14 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[9] Northbay Knights - 5