Baseball

13 and Under Major

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Warriors

13 and Under Major Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U (Roseville, CA) 2 0 0 16 0
Lamorinda Warriors (Alamo, CA) 2 0 0 16 5
Gamers Baseball East Bay (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 13 7
Starting LineUp Navy (San Mateo, CA) 1 1 0 -1 13
GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U (SUNNYVALE, CA) 1 1 0 0 14
Peninsula Rays (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 0 16
EJ Sports 7th Grade Titans (San Ramon, CA) 1 1 0 -7 18
Kali 13u White (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -7 19
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 0 1 1 -1 7
NorCal Clutch (Morgan Hill, CA) 0 1 1 -8 14
GamePrep 13U Navy (San Carlos, CA) 0 2 0 -9 20
Aces 13u Navy (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -12 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Fremont Christian School - Baseball NorCal Clutch
5 5 East Bay Bandits
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Kali 13u White
3 11 Lamorinda Warriors
P3 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 GamePrep 13U Navy
2 11 GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 GamePrep 13U Navy
8 9 Kali 13u White
P5 10:15 AM Fremont Christian School - Baseball NorCal Clutch
0 9 CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U
2 12 Lamorinda Warriors
P7 12:30 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball East Bay Bandits
1 2 EJ Sports 7th Grade Titans
P8 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Aces 13u Navy
4 19 Peninsula Rays
P9 2:45 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U
17 0 EJ Sports 7th Grade Titans
P12 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Starting LineUp Navy
4 9 Gamers Baseball East Bay
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Aces 13u Navy
4 8 Starting LineUp Navy
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Peninsula Rays
3 12 Gamers Baseball East Bay
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [4] Starting LineUp Navy
11 10 [5] GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [3] Gamers Baseball East Bay
6 5 [6] Peninsula Rays
B15 12:20 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [10] NorCal Clutch
8 0 [11] GamePrep 13U Navy
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [1] CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U
5 4 [8] Kali 13u White
B17 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [2] Lamorinda Warriors
9 0 [7] EJ Sports 7th Grade Titans
B18 2:30 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [9] East Bay Bandits
9 1 [12] Aces 13u Navy
B19 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [1] CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U
4 17 [4] Starting LineUp Navy
B20 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [3] Gamers Baseball East Bay
0 8 [2] Lamorinda Warriors
B21 4:40 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [9] East Bay Bandits
11 3 [10] NorCal Clutch
B22 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [4] Starting LineUp Navy
3 10 [2] Lamorinda Warriors

Bracket

[2] Lamorinda Warriors
Champion
[9] East Bay Bandits
Silver Division
[2] Lamorinda Warriors - 9
B17 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[7] EJ Sports 7th Grade Titans - 0
[4] Starting LineUp Navy - 3
B22 - Sun 10/7 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[2] Lamorinda Warriors - 10
[1] CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U - 5
B16 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[8] Kali 13u White - 4
[3] Gamers Baseball East Bay - 0
B20 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[2] Lamorinda Warriors - 8
[4] Starting LineUp Navy - 11
B13 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[5] GROWLERS BASEBALL 13U - 10
[3] Gamers Baseball East Bay - 6
B14 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[6] Peninsula Rays - 5
[1] CBA Sacramento Wildcats 13U - 4
B19 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[4] Starting LineUp Navy - 17
[10] NorCal Clutch - 8
B15 - Sun 10/7 12:20PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball
[11] GamePrep 13U Navy - 0
[9] East Bay Bandits - 9
B18 - Sun 10/7 2:30PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball
[12] Aces 13u Navy - 1
[9] East Bay Bandits - 11
B21 - Sun 10/7 4:40PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball
[10] NorCal Clutch - 3