Baseball

14 and Under Major

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sweet Swing

14 and Under Major Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Kali Baseball (2023) (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 9 6
Swagger Athletics 14U Red (Palo Alto, CA) 2 0 0 10 7
Athletic Edge Crushers (Santa Rosa, CA) 2 0 0 9 9
Sweet Swing (El Dorado Hills, CA) 1 1 0 7 6
GamePrep 14U Navy (San Carlos, CA) 1 1 0 5 10
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 2 12
Team Kado 14u Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 -4 12
Hype Baseball 14U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -6 8
EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans (San Ramon, CA) 0 2 0 -16 25
All Sports Stealth 14U (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Hype Baseball 14U
2 5 Swagger Athletics 14U Red
P2 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - Varsity GamePrep 14U Navy
5 8 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
P3 10:15 AM Wilcox High School - Varsity GamePrep 14U Navy
14 2 EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
P4 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Hype Baseball 14U
0 3 Team Kado 14u Navy
P5 12:30 PM Wilcox High School - Varsity Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
6 7 Athletic Edge Crushers
P6 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Swagger Athletics 14U Red
12 5 Team Kado 14u Navy
P7 2:45 PM Wilcox High School - Varsity EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
3 11 Athletic Edge Crushers
P8 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Kali Baseball (2023)
6 5 Sweet Swing
P9 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Kali Baseball (2023)
11 1 All Sports Stealth 14U
P10 7:30 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Sweet Swing
14 0 All Sports Stealth 14U
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM American High School [8] Hype Baseball 14U
[9] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
B12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [4] Sweet Swing
9 1 [5] GamePrep 14U Navy
B13 10:15 AM American High School [7] Team Kado 14u Navy
[10] All Sports Stealth 14U
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [3] Athletic Edge Crushers
5 7 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
B15 12:30 PM American High School Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B11
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Sweet Swing
9 6 [1] Kali Baseball (2023)
B17 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
7 4 [2] Swagger Athletics 14U Red
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Sweet Swing
7 2 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue

Bracket

[4] Sweet Swing
Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Division
[3] Athletic Edge Crushers - 5
B14 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue - 7
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue - 7
B17 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[2] Swagger Athletics 14U Red - 4
[4] Sweet Swing - 9
B12 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[5] GamePrep 14U Navy - 1
Sweet Swing - 7
B18 - Sun 10/7 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue - 2
Sweet Swing - 9
B16 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[1] Kali Baseball (2023) - 6
[7] Team Kado 14u Navy
B13 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM American High School
[10] All Sports Stealth 14U
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM American High School
Bracket Winner B11
[8] Hype Baseball 14U
B11 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM American High School
[9] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans