Baseball

18 and Under Major

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Extreme Place Holder

18 and Under Major Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Extreme Place Holder 2 0 0 16 0
Bercovich 24 - Athan (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 12 2
ASA Upper Class Elite (Santa Clara, CA) 1 1 0 6 7
Sirious 18U-White (Campbell, CA) 1 1 0 1 7
SAN RAMON SHOW - ATHAN (San Ramon, CA) 1 1 0 -2 9
Bay Area Hustle (Mountain View, CA) 1 1 0 2 11
18u California Bulldogs (Campbell, CA) 1 1 0 -1 12
17U Blackhawks (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -2 12
17u Bercovich (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -7 21
Menlo Park Legends 18U (San Mateo, CA) 0 2 0 -14 16
Living Legends 18u Black (santa clara, CA) 0 2 0 -11 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM American High School Bay Area Hustle
6 7 17u Bercovich
P2 8:00 AM Kennedy High School SAN RAMON SHOW - ATHAN
1 6 Sirious 18U-White
P3 10:15 AM American High School Bay Area Hustle
7 4 18u California Bulldogs
P4 10:15 AM Irvington High School - Varsity Extreme Place Holder
10 0 17U Blackhawks
P5 10:15 AM Kennedy High School SAN RAMON SHOW - ATHAN
6 3 Living Legends 18u Black
P6 12:30 PM American High School ASA Upper Class Elite
15 0 17u Bercovich
P7 12:30 PM Irvington High School - Varsity Menlo Park Legends 18U
2 8 17U Blackhawks
P8 12:30 PM Kennedy High School Sirious 18U-White
2 6 Bercovich 24 - Athan
P9 2:45 PM American High School ASA Upper Class Elite
5 7 18u California Bulldogs
P10 2:45 PM Irvington High School - Varsity Menlo Park Legends 18U
0 8 Extreme Place Holder
P11 2:45 PM Kennedy High School Living Legends 18u Black
0 11 Bercovich 24 - Athan
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Kennedy High School [10] Menlo Park Legends 18U
3 2 [11] Living Legends 18u Black
B13 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] Sirious 18U-White
10 0 [5] SAN RAMON SHOW - ATHAN
B14 10:15 AM Kennedy High School [8] 17U Blackhawks
9 3 [9] 17u Bercovich
B15 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] ASA Upper Class Elite
12 8 [6] Bay Area Hustle
B16 12:30 PM Kennedy High School [7] Menlo Park Legends 18U
1 19 [7] 18u California Bulldogs
B17 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] Sirious 18U-White
1 9 [1] Extreme Place Holder
B18 2:45 PM Kennedy High School [7] 18u California Bulldogs
13 1 [8] 17U Blackhawks
B19 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] ASA Upper Class Elite
4 12 [2] Bercovich 24 - Athan
B20 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball [1] Extreme Place Holder
7 4 [2] Bercovich 24 - Athan

Bracket

[1] Extreme Place Holder
Champion
[7] 18u California Bulldogs
Silver Division
[3] ASA Upper Class Elite - 12
B15 - Sun 10/7 10:30AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[6] Bay Area Hustle - 8
[3] ASA Upper Class Elite - 4
B19 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Bercovich 24 - Athan - 12
[4] Sirious 18U-White - 10
B13 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[5] SAN RAMON SHOW - ATHAN - 0
[1] Extreme Place Holder - 7
B20 - Sun 10/7 5:15PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Bercovich 24 - Athan - 4
[4] Sirious 18U-White - 1
B17 - Sun 10/7 12:45PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[1] Extreme Place Holder - 9
[7] Menlo Park Legends 18U - 1
B16 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Kennedy High School
[7] 18u California Bulldogs - 19
[7] 18u California Bulldogs - 13
B18 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Kennedy High School
[8] 17U Blackhawks - 1
[8] 17U Blackhawks - 9
B14 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM Kennedy High School
[9] 17u Bercovich - 3
[10] Menlo Park Legends 18U - 3
B12 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Kennedy High School
[11] Living Legends 18u Black - 2