Softball

Tournament Note

*Marucci Patriots - Jaquish play 4 pool play games.
*Marucci Patriots - Jaquish 4th pool play game does not count towards their record.

16 OPEN

Firecrackers and TCS present: Big League Dreams Invitational (Cash Prize)

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
Lake Elsinore, CA • Mira Loma, CA • Perris, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
OC Batbusters Stith

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC Batbusters Stith (Anaheim, CA) 2 0 1 11 24 9
Firecrackers Brashear (Ontario, CA) 2 1 0 8 30 12
Locomotion (Villa Park, CA) 0 1 2 -5 9 14
So Cal Athletics - Jensen (Calabasas, CA) 0 2 1 -14 6 34
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SoCal Athletics McNee (Corona, CA) 3 0 0 12 22 8
Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (La Mirada, CA) 2 1 0 11 18 7
USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (Downey, CA) 1 2 0 -8 12 22
Firecrackers Hagberg (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 3 0 -15 10 25
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (Norwalk, CA) 3 0 0 14 16 2
BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (North Hollywood, CA) 2 1 0 -4 8 12
So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (Redondo Beach, CA) 1 2 0 -2 10 12
Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (Vista, CA) 0 3 0 -8 9 17
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Monarchs 16 Gold (Aliso Viejo, CA) 3 0 0 15 26 8
Lil Rebels RC (las vegas, NV) 2 1 0 7 20 13
So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (Whittier, CA) 1 2 0 -5 9 16
NorCal Bandits-Avina (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 0 -17 6 24
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Marucci Patriots - Jaquish* (Highland, CA) 2 1 0 3 12 9
SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (Carlsbad, CA) 2 1 0 5 23 18
So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (Burbank, CA) 1 2 0 2 19 17
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (Chino Hills, CA) 1 2 0 -2 11 13
Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (West Hills, CA) 1 2 0 -10 8 18
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (Fontana, CA) 3 0 0 19 24 4
Lil Rebels Vern (Las Vegas, NV) 2 1 0 -4 11 16
Monarchs 16 Futures (Aliso Viejo, CA) 1 2 0 1 18 16
SO CAL DARKSIDE (SANTA PAULA, CA) 0 3 0 -16 2 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
3 7 USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
P2 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Durham Firecrackers Brashear (A)
8 3 Locomotion (A)
P3 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes OC Batbusters Stith (A)
13 2 So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
P4 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
6 0 BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
P5 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
1 2 SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
P6 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
4 3 Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
P7 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Durham So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
1 18 Firecrackers Brashear (A)
P8 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes OC Batbusters Stith (A)
3 3 Locomotion (A)
P9 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
1 3 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
P10 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
3 10 Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
P11 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
3 4 BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
P12 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
4 5 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
P13 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
0 9 Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
P14 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes OC Batbusters Stith (A)
8 4 Firecrackers Brashear (A)
P15 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
1 7 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
P16 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Lil Rebels RC (D)
9 2 NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
P17 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
12 3 USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
P18 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
5 2 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
P19 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
2 7 Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
P20 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes Locomotion (A)
3 3 So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
P21 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
6 5 Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
P22 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
4 8 SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
P23 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
2 8 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
P24 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
0 8 Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
P25 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
5 1 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
P26 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
8 7 Lil Rebels RC (D)
P27 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
8 0 Lil Rebels Vern (F)
P28 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
6 3 NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
P29 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
10 11 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
P30 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
9 4 Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
P31 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
0 5 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
P32 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
3 4 Lil Rebels RC (D)
P33 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Lil Rebels Vern (F)
4 2 SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
P34 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
1 9 Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
P35 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Durham Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
5 6 Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
P36 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
7 0 SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
P37 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)*
6 4 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
P38 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
6 7 Lil Rebels Vern (F)
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Durham [4] SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
5 7 [3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
B2 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes [5] Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
5 6 [2] Lil Rebels RC (D)
B3 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Polo [4] Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
0 7 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
B4 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway [3] So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
3 4 [3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
B5 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket [4] So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
0 17 [2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
B6 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach [4] Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
3 4 [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
B7 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque [4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
6 5 [2] Lil Rebels Vern (F)
B8 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque [4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
2 0 [2] BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
B9 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach [3] Locomotion (A)
8 4 [3] Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
B10 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Durham [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
7 1 [3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
B11 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes [2] Lil Rebels RC (D)
1 4 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
B12 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway [3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
2 4 [1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
B13 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket [2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
3 5 [1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
B15 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Polo [2] Firecrackers Brashear (A)
10 3 [4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
B14 11:30 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
11 5 [1] Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
B16 11:30 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
8 4 [4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
B17 11:30 AM BLD Riverside - Polo [1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
4 3 [3] Locomotion (A)
B18 12:45 PM BLD Riverside - Durham [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
14 0 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
B19 1:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
5 8 [1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
B20 1:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
5 3 [2] Firecrackers Brashear (A)
B21 1:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
5 0 [1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
B22 3:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
7 5 [1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
B23 3:00 PM BLD Riverside - Polo [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
4 5 [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
B24 4:45 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
10 4 [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)

Bracket

16 & UNDER
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
CHAMPIONS!
[2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E) - 3
B13 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
[1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F) - 5
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 5
B21 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM BLD Riverside - Polo
[1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B) - 0
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 10
B24 - Sun 10/7 4:45PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 4
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 7
B10 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Durham
[3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E) - 1
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 4
B23 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM BLD Riverside - Polo
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 5
[3] So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D) - 3
B4 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B) - 4
[2] Firecrackers Brashear (A) - 10
B15 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Polo
[4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E) - 3
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 14
B18 - Sun 10/7 12:45PM BLD Riverside - Durham
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B) - 0
[3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B) - 2
B12 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C) - 4
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 5
B20 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[2] Firecrackers Brashear (A) - 3
[2] Lil Rebels RC (D) - 1
B11 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B) - 4
[3] Locomotion (A) - 8
B9 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
[3] Monarchs 16 Futures (F) - 4
[1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B) - 4
B17 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM BLD Riverside - Polo
[3] Locomotion (A) - 3
[4] Firecrackers Hagberg (B) - 3
B6 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 4
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 8
B16 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D) - 4
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 11
B14 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[1] Monarchs 16 Gold (D) - 5
[5] Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E) - 5
B2 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[2] Lil Rebels RC (D) - 6
[4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E) - 6
B7 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
[2] Lil Rebels Vern (F) - 5
[4] So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A) - 0
B5 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
[2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E) - 17
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 7
B22 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F) - 5
[1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C) - 5
B19 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F) - 8
[4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D) - 2
B8 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
[2] BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C) - 0
[4] Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C) - 0
B3 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Polo
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B) - 7
[4] SO CAL DARKSIDE (F) - 5
B1 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Durham
[3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E) - 7