Softball

Tournament Note

*Marucci Patriots - Jaquish play 4 pool play games.
*Marucci Patriots - Jaquish 4th pool play game does not count towards their record.

16 OPEN

Firecrackers and TCS present: Big League Dreams Invitational (Cash Prize)

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
Lake Elsinore, CA • Mira Loma, CA • Perris, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
OC Batbusters Stith

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Bracket

16 & UNDER
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
CHAMPIONS!
[2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E) - 3
B13 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
[1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F) - 5
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 5
B21 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM BLD Riverside - Polo
[1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B) - 0
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 10
B24 - Sun 10/7 4:45PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 4
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 7
B10 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Durham
[3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E) - 1
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 4
B23 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM BLD Riverside - Polo
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 5
[3] So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D) - 3
B4 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B) - 4
[2] Firecrackers Brashear (A) - 10
B15 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Polo
[4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E) - 3
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 14
B18 - Sun 10/7 12:45PM BLD Riverside - Durham
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B) - 0
[3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B) - 2
B12 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C) - 4
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 5
B20 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[2] Firecrackers Brashear (A) - 3
[2] Lil Rebels RC (D) - 1
B11 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B) - 4
[3] Locomotion (A) - 8
B9 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
[3] Monarchs 16 Futures (F) - 4
[1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B) - 4
B17 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM BLD Riverside - Polo
[3] Locomotion (A) - 3
[4] Firecrackers Hagberg (B) - 3
B6 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 4
[1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E) - 8
B16 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D) - 4
[3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C) - 11
B14 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[1] Monarchs 16 Gold (D) - 5
[5] Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E) - 5
B2 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Forbes
[2] Lil Rebels RC (D) - 6
[4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E) - 6
B7 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
[2] Lil Rebels Vern (F) - 5
[4] So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A) - 0
B5 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
[2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E) - 17
[1] OC Batbusters Stith (A) - 7
B22 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F) - 5
[1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C) - 5
B19 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
[1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F) - 8
[4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D) - 2
B8 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
[2] BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C) - 0
[4] Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C) - 0
B3 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Polo
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B) - 7
[4] SO CAL DARKSIDE (F) - 5
B1 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Durham
[3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E) - 7