Softball

Tournament Note

*Marucci Patriots - Jaquish play 4 pool play games.
*Marucci Patriots - Jaquish 4th pool play game does not count towards their record.

16 OPEN

Firecrackers and TCS present: Big League Dreams Invitational (Cash Prize)

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
Lake Elsinore, CA • Mira Loma, CA • Perris, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
OC Batbusters Stith

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
3 7 USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
P2 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Durham Firecrackers Brashear (A)
8 3 Locomotion (A)
P3 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes OC Batbusters Stith (A)
13 2 So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
P4 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
6 0 BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
P5 8:15 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
1 2 SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
P6 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
4 3 Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
P7 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Durham So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
1 18 Firecrackers Brashear (A)
P8 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes OC Batbusters Stith (A)
3 3 Locomotion (A)
P9 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
1 3 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
P10 10:15 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
3 10 Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
P11 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
3 4 BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
P12 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
4 5 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
P13 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
0 9 Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
P14 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes OC Batbusters Stith (A)
8 4 Firecrackers Brashear (A)
P15 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
1 7 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
P16 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Lil Rebels RC (D)
9 2 NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
P17 12:15 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
12 3 USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
P18 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
5 2 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
P19 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
2 7 Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
P20 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes Locomotion (A)
3 3 So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
P21 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
6 5 Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
P22 2:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
4 8 SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
P23 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
2 8 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
P24 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
0 8 Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
P25 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
5 1 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
P26 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
8 7 Lil Rebels RC (D)
P27 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
8 0 Lil Rebels Vern (F)
P28 4:15 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
6 3 NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
P29 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Durham So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
10 11 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
P30 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
9 4 Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
P31 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
0 5 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
P32 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
3 4 Lil Rebels RC (D)
P33 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Lil Rebels Vern (F)
4 2 SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
P34 6:15 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
1 9 Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
P35 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Durham Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
5 6 Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
P36 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
7 0 SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
P37 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)*
6 4 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
P38 8:00 PM BLD Riverside - Polo Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
6 7 Lil Rebels Vern (F)
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Durham [4] SO CAL DARKSIDE (F)
5 7 [3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
B2 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes [5] Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett (E)
5 6 [2] Lil Rebels RC (D)
B3 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Polo [4] Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard (C)
0 7 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
B4 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway [3] So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC (D)
3 4 [3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
B5 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket [4] So Cal Athletics - Jensen (A)
0 17 [2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
B6 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach [4] Firecrackers Hagberg (B)
3 4 [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
B7 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque [4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
6 5 [2] Lil Rebels Vern (F)
B8 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque [4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
2 0 [2] BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee (C)
B9 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach [3] Locomotion (A)
8 4 [3] Monarchs 16 Futures (F)
B10 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Durham [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
7 1 [3] So Cal Choppers 16U - Del Castillo (E)
B11 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes [2] Lil Rebels RC (D)
1 4 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
B12 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway [3] USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar (B)
2 4 [1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
B13 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket [2] SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u (E)
3 5 [1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
B15 9:45 AM BLD Riverside - Polo [2] Firecrackers Brashear (A)
10 3 [4] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (E)
B14 11:30 AM BLD Riverside - Forbes [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
11 5 [1] Monarchs 16 Gold (D)
B16 11:30 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
8 4 [4] NorCal Bandits-Avina (D)
B17 11:30 AM BLD Riverside - Polo [1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
4 3 [3] Locomotion (A)
B18 12:45 PM BLD Riverside - Durham [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
14 0 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) (B)
B19 1:15 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles (C)
5 8 [1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
B20 1:15 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
5 3 [2] Firecrackers Brashear (A)
B21 1:15 PM BLD Riverside - Polo [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
5 0 [1] SoCal Athletics McNee (B)
B22 3:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
7 5 [1] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (F)
B23 3:00 PM BLD Riverside - Polo [3] So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16u (C)
4 5 [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)
B24 4:45 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway [1] OC Batbusters Stith (A)
10 4 [1] Marucci Patriots - Jaquish (E)