Softball

18 OPEN

Firecrackers and TCS present: Big League Dreams Invitational (Cash Prize)

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
Lake Elsinore, CA • Mira Loma, CA • Perris, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batbusters Stith (Anaheim, CA) 3 0 0 19 23 3
Monarchs 18 Gold (Yorba Linda, CA) 1 1 1 -6 10 16
Ohana Tigers (Cerritos, CA) 1 2 0 -1 16 11
So Cal 3D 18U Colon (Orange, CA) 0 2 1 -12 4 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Rico/Weil (Huntington Beach, CA) 3 0 0 17 34 5
OC Batbusters - Bennett (Corona, CA) 1 1 1 -2 16 18
Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (Las Vegas, NV) 1 1 1 -2 11 20
So Cal Pumas Gold (Newbury Park, CA) 0 3 0 -13 6 24
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (Yorba Linda, CA) 3 0 0 15 25 7
Corona Angels Slye 18U (Corona, CA) 1 2 0 5 26 15
LV Blast 18U (Las Vegas, NV) 1 2 0 -8 11 22
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (Downey, CA) 1 2 0 -12 10 28
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Brashear (Ontario, CA) 3 0 0 7 20 13
So Cal Athletics Tbone (Santa Ana, CA) 1 2 0 1 13 12
Lil Rebels Gordie (Henderson, NV) 1 2 0 -1 13 14
Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (CHINO HILLS, CA) 1 2 0 -7 6 13
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers-Brashear/Roth (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 1 5 14 9
BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (North Hollywood, CA) 2 0 1 5 18 13
Panthers Gold (Sylmar, CA) 1 2 0 -5 7 12
Firecrackers AZ Holland (Surprise, AZ) 0 3 0 -5 14 19
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Breakers Labs 18u Blue (San Diego, CA) 3 0 0 19 25 3
Firecrackers IV - Steiner (Murrieta, CA) 2 1 0 2 17 13
Firecrackers- Kimura (Westminster, CA) 1 2 0 -2 12 16
Minors Gold (REDLANDS, CA) 0 3 0 -19 3 25
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (Winchester, CA) 2 1 0 13 31 12
USA Phenom 18 Valentino (Oak Park, CA) 2 1 0 4 13 9
Epoch (Carlsbad, CA) 2 1 0 4 19 21
Firecrackers AZ-Regester (Queen Creek, AZ) 0 3 0 -21 0 21
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SD Batbusters Fox - 18U (San Diego, CA) 3 0 0 12 24 10
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (Murrieta, CA) 2 1 0 7 23 9
Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell (Huntington Beach, CA) 1 2 0 -10 12 31
So Cal Athletics-Eastburn (ONTARIO, CA) 0 3 0 -9 12 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Monarchs 18 Gold (A)
3 10 Batbusters Stith (A)
P2 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B)
14 0 Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B)
P3 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange So Cal Pumas Gold (B)
5 6 OC Batbusters - Bennett (B)
P4 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Red So Cal 3D 18U Colon (A)
0 14 Ohana Tigers (A)
P5 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C)
5 4 Corona Angels Slye 18U (C)
P6 8:30 AM BLD Perris - Dodger Minors Gold (F)
0 7 Firecrackers- Kimura (F)
P7 8:30 AM BLD Perris - Yankee Firecrackers IV - Steiner (F)
0 8 Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F)
P8 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Batbusters Stith (A)
5 0 So Cal 3D 18U Colon (A)
P9 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green OC Batbusters - Bennett (B)
4 7 Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B)
P10 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange So Cal Pumas Gold (B)
0 5 Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B)
P11 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Red Monarchs 18 Gold (A)
3 2 Ohana Tigers (A)
P12 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow LV Blast 18U (C)
3 5 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C)
P13 10:30 AM BLD Perris - Dodger Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F)
7 2 Minors Gold (F)
P14 10:30 AM BLD Perris - Yankee Firecrackers IV - Steiner (F)
6 4 Firecrackers- Kimura (F)
P15 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Monarchs 18 Gold (A)
4 4 So Cal 3D 18U Colon (A)
P16 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green So Cal Pumas Gold (B)
1 13 Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B)
P17 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B)
6 6 OC Batbusters - Bennett (B)
P18 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Red LV Blast 18U (C)
7 6 Corona Angels Slye 18U (C)
P19 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C)
2 9 Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C)
P20 12:30 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers IV - Steiner (F)
11 1 Minors Gold (F)
P22 12:30 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Firecrackers- Kimura (F)
1 10 Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F)
P23 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Ohana Tigers (A)
0 8 Batbusters Stith (A)
P24 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E)
9 7 Firecrackers AZ Holland (E)
P25 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange Panthers Gold (E)
1 4 Firecrackers-Brashear/Roth (E)
P26 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Red LV Blast 18U (C)
1 11 Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C)
P27 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow Corona Angels Slye 18U (C)
16 3 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C)
P28 2:15 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (H)
4 3 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn (H)
P21 2:30 PM BLD Perris - Angel USA Phenom 18 Valentino (G)
5 4 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G)
P29 2:30 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Epoch (G)
7 0 Firecrackers AZ-Regester (G)
P30 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D)
1 6 Firecrackers Brashear (D)
P31 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green Firecrackers-Brashear/Roth (E)
5 5 BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E)
P32 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange Panthers Gold (E)
5 4 Firecrackers AZ Holland (E)
P33 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Red Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
4 3 So Cal Athletics Tbone (D)
P34 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow SD Batbusters Fox - 18U (H)
11 2 Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell (H)
P35 4:30 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers AZ-Regester (G)
0 7 USA Phenom 18 Valentino (G)
P36 4:30 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Epoch (G)
7 20 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G)
P37 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
7 8 Firecrackers Brashear (D)
P38 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green Panthers Gold (E)
1 4 BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E)
P39 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (H)
4 5 SD Batbusters Fox - 18U (H)
P40 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Red So Cal Athletics Tbone (D)
5 2 Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D)
P41 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell (H)
9 5 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn (H)
P42 6:30 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G)
7 0 Firecrackers AZ-Regester (G)
P43 6:30 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Epoch (G)
5 1 USA Phenom 18 Valentino (G)
P44 6:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue Firecrackers Brashear (D)
6 5 So Cal Athletics Tbone (D)
P45 6:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green Firecrackers AZ Holland (E)
3 5 Firecrackers-Brashear/Roth (E)
P46 6:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (H)
15 1 Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell (H)
P47 6:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Red Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
2 3 Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D)
P48 6:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow So Cal Athletics-Eastburn (H)
4 8 SD Batbusters Fox - 18U (H)
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue [3] Firecrackers- Kimura (F)
2 8 [2] Corona Angels Slye 18U (C)
B3 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow [3] Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B)
7 1 [2] USA Phenom 18 Valentino (G)
B9 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green [3] LV Blast 18U (C)
4 11 [2] OC Batbusters - Bennett (B)
B10 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee [4] Firecrackers AZ Holland (E)
2 1 [1] SD Batbusters Fox - 18U (H)
B11 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Durham [3] Epoch (G)
13 3 [2] Firecrackers IV - Steiner (F)
B15 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Red [4] Firecrackers AZ-Regester (G)
0 7 [1] Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B)
B17 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel [4] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C)
3 5 [1] Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F)
B18 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Pawtucket [3] Panthers Gold (E)
1 0 [2] Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (H)
B23 8:00 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [3] Ohana Tigers (A)
5 4 [2] So Cal Athletics Tbone (D)
B24 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Fenway [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell (H)
1 7 [2] BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E)
B25 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Dodger [4] So Cal Pumas Gold (B)
6 14 [1] Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G)
B13 9:40 AM BLD Perris - Yankee [4] Firecrackers AZ Holland (E)
8 5 [3] Epoch (G)
B20 9:40 AM BLD Perris - Angel [1] Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F)
5 9 [3] Panthers Gold (E)
B27 9:40 AM BLD Perris - Dodger [2] BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E)
7 4 [1] Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G)
B1 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue [4] So Cal Athletics-Eastburn (H)
0 20 [1] Batbusters Stith (A)
B4 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow [4] Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D)
7 5 [1] Firecrackers-Brashear/Roth (E)
B8 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green [4] So Cal 3D 18U Colon (A)
1 9 [1] Firecrackers Brashear (D)
B16 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Red [3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
12 8 [2] Monarchs 18 Gold (A)
B22 9:45 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [4] Minors Gold (F)
0 8 [1] Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C)
B5 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue [1] Batbusters Stith (A)
13 0 [2] Corona Angels Slye 18U (C)
B6 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow [3] Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B)
1 9 [4] Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D)
B12 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green [1] Firecrackers Brashear (D)
7 6 [2] OC Batbusters - Bennett (B)
B19 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Red [1] Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B)
5 15 [3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
B26 11:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [1] Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C)
0 1 [3] Ohana Tigers (A)
B7 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue [1] Batbusters Stith (A)
7 1 [4] Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D)
B14 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green [1] Firecrackers Brashear (D)
15 0 [4] Firecrackers AZ Holland (E)
B21 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Red [3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
19 2 [3] Panthers Gold (E)
B28 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [3] Ohana Tigers (A)
14 7 [2] BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E)
B29 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Red [3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
6 3 [3] Ohana Tigers (A)
B30 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue [1] Batbusters Stith (A)
11 1 [1] Firecrackers Brashear (D)
B31 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue [1] Batbusters Stith (A)
[3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D)

Bracket

18 & UNDER
Bracket Winner B31
CHAMPIONS!
[4] Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D) - 7
B4 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow
[1] Firecrackers-Brashear/Roth (E) - 5
[3] Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B) - 1
B6 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow
[4] Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D) - 9
[3] Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno (B) - 7
B3 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow
[2] USA Phenom 18 Valentino (G) - 1
[1] Batbusters Stith (A) - 13
B5 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue
[2] Corona Angels Slye 18U (C) - 0
[4] So Cal Athletics-Eastburn (H) - 0
B1 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue
[1] Batbusters Stith (A) - 20
[1] Firecrackers Brashear (D) - 7
B12 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[2] OC Batbusters - Bennett (B) - 6
[1] Firecrackers Brashear (D) - 15
B14 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[4] Firecrackers AZ Holland (E) - 0
[1] Batbusters Stith (A) - 7
B7 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue
[4] Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia (D) - 1
[3] LV Blast 18U (C) - 4
B9 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[2] OC Batbusters - Bennett (B) - 11
[4] Firecrackers AZ Holland (E) - 2
B10 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Perris - Yankee
[1] SD Batbusters Fox - 18U (H) - 1
[4] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C) - 3
B17 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Perris - Angel
[1] Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F) - 5
[3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D) - 19
B21 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM Rosetta Canyon - Red
[3] Panthers Gold (E) - 2
[1] Breakers Labs 18u Blue (F) - 5
B20 - Sun 10/7 9:40AM BLD Perris - Angel
[3] Panthers Gold (E) - 9
[3] Panthers Gold (E) - 1
B18 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
[2] Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero (H) - 0
[3] Epoch (G) - 13
B11 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Perris - Durham
[2] Firecrackers IV - Steiner (F) - 3
[1] Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C) - 0
B26 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[3] Ohana Tigers (A) - 1
[4] Firecrackers AZ-Regester (G) - 0
B15 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Rosetta Canyon - Red
[1] Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B) - 7
[3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D) - 12
B16 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Rosetta Canyon - Red
[2] Monarchs 18 Gold (A) - 8
[3] Firecrackers- Kimura (F) - 2
B2 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Rosetta Canyon - Blue
[2] Corona Angels Slye 18U (C) - 8
[1] Firecrackers Rico/Weil (B) - 5
B19 - Sun 10/7 11:30AM Rosetta Canyon - Red
[3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D) - 15
[4] Firecrackers AZ Holland (E) - 8
B13 - Sun 10/7 9:40AM BLD Perris - Yankee
[3] Epoch (G) - 5
[4] Minors Gold (F) - 0
B22 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[1] Athletics - Mercado/Quinn (C) - 8
[3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D) - 6
B29 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM Rosetta Canyon - Red
[3] Ohana Tigers (A) - 3
[3] Ohana Tigers (A) - 14
B28 - Sun 10/7 1:15PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[2] BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E) - 7
[4] So Cal Pumas Gold (B) - 6
B25 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Perris - Dodger
[1] Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G) - 14
[4] So Cal 3D 18U Colon (A) - 1
B8 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[1] Firecrackers Brashear (D) - 9
[1] Batbusters Stith (A)
B31 - Sun 10/7 4:45PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue
[3] Lil Rebels Gordie (D)
[2] BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E) - 7
B27 - Sun 10/7 9:40AM BLD Perris - Dodger
[1] Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte (G) - 4
[1] Batbusters Stith (A) - 11
B30 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM Rosetta Canyon - Blue
[1] Firecrackers Brashear (D) - 1
[3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell (H) - 1
B24 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM BLD Perris - Fenway
[2] BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee (E) - 7
[3] Ohana Tigers (A) - 5
B23 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[2] So Cal Athletics Tbone (D) - 4