Baseball

Tournament Note

No metal cleats on portable mounds, please.

14u Division

Kennewick Klassic

Mar 30 - 31, 2019
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Walla Walla Athletics 14U

14u Division Champion

Sat Mar 30, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Idaho Prospect Baseball (Caldwell, ID) 2 0 0 4 13 9
Kennewick Rebels (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 6 20 6
Lewiston Legends (Lewiston, ID) 1 1 0 6 14 8
North Idaho Black Sox (Coeur d alene, ID) 0 2 0 -16 1 25
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Walla Walla Athletics 14U (Walla Walla, WA) 2 0 0 12 20 6
Dodgers (Spokane, WA) 1 1 0 -2 8 10
CDA Lumbermen (CDA, ID) 1 1 0 4 14 10
Vikings Baseball 14U (University Place, WA) 0 2 0 -14 8 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 4 North Idaho Black Sox
1 9 Lewiston Legends
P2 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 2 Kennewick Rebels
4 6 Idaho Prospect Baseball
P3 10:15 AM Southridge - Field 2 Kennewick Rebels
16 0 North Idaho Black Sox
P4 10:15 AM Southridge - Field 4 Idaho Prospect Baseball
7 5 Lewiston Legends
P5 12:30 PM Southridge - Field 2 CDA Lumbermen
2 4 Dodgers
P6 12:30 PM Southridge - Field 4 Vikings Baseball 14U
2 12 Walla Walla Athletics 14U
P7 2:45 PM Southridge - Field 2 Dodgers
4 8 Walla Walla Athletics 14U
P8 2:45 PM Southridge - Field 4 CDA Lumbermen
12 6 Vikings Baseball 14U
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:15 AM Southridge - Field 2 [1] Idaho Prospect Baseball
5 0 [2] Dodgers
B2 10:15 AM Southridge - Field 4 [2] Kennewick Rebels
3 4 [1] Walla Walla Athletics 14U
B3 12:30 PM Southridge - Field 4 Dodgers
4 6 Kennewick Rebels
B4 12:30 PM Southridge - Field 2 Idaho Prospect Baseball
2 4 Walla Walla Athletics 14U
B5 2:45 PM Southridge - Field 2 [3] Lewiston Legends
10 0 [4] Vikings Baseball 14U
B6 2:45 PM Southridge - Field 4 [4] North Idaho Black Sox
0 10 [3] CDA Lumbermen
B7 5:00 PM Southridge - Field 4 Vikings Baseball 14U
13 3 North Idaho Black Sox
B8 5:00 PM Southridge - Field 2 Lewiston Legends
8 7 CDA Lumbermen

Bracket

NW Nations Kennewick Klassic 14u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Kennewick Klassic 14u Elite Bracket
[1] Walla Walla Athletics 14U
Champion
[2] Kennewick Rebels
Third Place
[3] Lewiston Legends
Champion
[4] Vikings Baseball 14U
Third Place
[2] Kennewick Rebels - 3
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:15AM Southridge - Field 4
[1] Walla Walla Athletics 14U - 4
Idaho Prospect Baseball - 2
B4 - Sun 3/31 12:30PM Southridge - Field 2
Walla Walla Athletics 14U - 4
[1] Idaho Prospect Baseball - 5
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:15AM Southridge - Field 2
[2] Dodgers - 0
Dodgers - 4
B3 - Sun 3/31 12:30PM Southridge - Field 4
Kennewick Rebels - 6
[4] North Idaho Black Sox - 0
B6 - Sun 3/31 2:45PM Southridge - Field 4
[3] CDA Lumbermen - 10
Lewiston Legends - 8
B8 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM Southridge - Field 2
CDA Lumbermen - 7
[3] Lewiston Legends - 10
B5 - Sun 3/31 2:45PM Southridge - Field 2
[4] Vikings Baseball 14U - 0
Vikings Baseball 14U - 13
B7 - Sun 3/31 5:00PM Southridge - Field 4
North Idaho Black Sox - 3