Baseball

Tournament Note

No metal cleats on portable mounds, please.

12u Division

Kennewick Klassic

Mar 30 - 31, 2019
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Kennewick Warriors 12U

12u Division Champion

Sat Mar 30, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mavericks (Beaverton, OR) 2 0 0 9 17 8
Crook County Cowboys (Prineville, OR) 1 1 0 2 6 4
Oly Storm (Salem, OR) 1 1 0 -1 4 5
Boise Lightning (Meridian, ID) 1 1 0 -1 7 8
EKU Baseball (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 3 17 14
Spokane Cubs (Spokane, WA) 0 2 0 -12 9 21
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kennewick Warriors 12U (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 14 19 3
Tri City Stars (West Richland, WA) 2 0 0 12 17 5
Boise Beasts (Boise, ID) 1 1 0 -2 7 9
NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black (Tualatin, OR) 1 1 0 0 15 15
Shockers Baseball Club (Kennewick, WA) 0 2 0 -10 6 16
RBI Baseball (Gresham, OR) 0 2 0 -14 4 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black
2 12 Kennewick Warriors 12U
P2 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 3 Shockers Baseball Club
3 5 Boise Beasts
P3 10:00 AM Southridge - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black
13 3 RBI Baseball
P4 10:00 AM Southridge - Field 3 Tri City Stars
11 3 Shockers Baseball Club
P5 12:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 Kennewick Warriors 12U
7 1 RBI Baseball
P6 12:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 Tri City Stars
6 2 Boise Beasts
P7 2:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 Mavericks
10 2 Spokane Cubs
P8 2:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 Boise Lightning
5 2 Oly Storm
P9 4:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 Mavericks
7 6 EKU Baseball
P10 4:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 Oly Storm
2 0 Crook County Cowboys
P11 6:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 Spokane Cubs
7 11 EKU Baseball
P12 6:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 Boise Lightning
2 6 Crook County Cowboys
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 1 [1] Mavericks
5 4 [4] NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black
B2 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 2 [3] Oly Storm
4 12 [2] Tri City Stars
B3 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 3 [2] Crook County Cowboys
7 18 [3] Boise Beasts
B4 8:00 AM Southridge - Field 4 [4] Boise Lightning
2 12 [1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
B5 10:00 AM Southridge - Field 3 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black
5 2 Boise Lightning
B6 10:00 AM Southridge - Field 1 Oly Storm
6 8 Crook County Cowboys
B7 12:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 Mavericks
17 2 Tri City Stars
B8 12:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 Boise Beasts
7 10 Kennewick Warriors 12U
B10 2:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 [5] EKU Baseball
11 4 [6] RBI Baseball
B11 2:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 [6] Spokane Cubs
6 2 [5] Shockers Baseball Club
B9 4:00 PM Southridge - Field 1 Mavericks
6 7 Kennewick Warriors 12U
B12 4:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 EKU Baseball
9 4 Spokane Cubs
B13 6:00 PM Southridge - Field 3 RBI Baseball
15 0 Shockers Baseball Club

Bracket

NW Nations Kennewick Klassic 12u Premier Bracket
Consolation Games
NW Nations Kennewick Klassic 12u Elite Bracket
[1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
Champion
[5] EKU Baseball
Champion
[6] RBI Baseball
Third Place
[2] Crook County Cowboys - 7
B3 - Sun 3/31 8:00AM Southridge - Field 3
[3] Boise Beasts - 18
Mavericks - 17
B7 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM Southridge - Field 1
Tri City Stars - 2
Mavericks - 6
B9 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM Southridge - Field 1
Kennewick Warriors 12U - 7
[3] Oly Storm - 4
B2 - Sun 3/31 8:00AM Southridge - Field 2
[2] Tri City Stars - 12
[4] Boise Lightning - 2
B4 - Sun 3/31 8:00AM Southridge - Field 4
[1] Kennewick Warriors 12U - 12
Boise Beasts - 7
B8 - Sun 3/31 12:00PM Southridge - Field 3
Kennewick Warriors 12U - 10
[1] Mavericks - 5
B1 - Sun 3/31 8:00AM Southridge - Field 1
[4] NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black - 4
NW Diamond Sports 12u-Black - 5
B5 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Southridge - Field 3
Boise Lightning - 2
Oly Storm - 6
B6 - Sun 3/31 10:00AM Southridge - Field 1
Crook County Cowboys - 8
[6] Spokane Cubs - 6
B11 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM Southridge - Field 3
[5] Shockers Baseball Club - 2
EKU Baseball - 9
B12 - Sun 3/31 4:00PM Southridge - Field 3
Spokane Cubs - 4
[5] EKU Baseball - 11
B10 - Sun 3/31 2:00PM Southridge - Field 1
[6] RBI Baseball - 4
RBI Baseball - 15
B13 - Sun 3/31 6:00PM Southridge - Field 3
Shockers Baseball Club - 0