Baseball

Tournament Note

No Metal or Molded Cleats allowed on portable mounds, please. Must be tennis shoes or turf shoes only.

13u Division

NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
Vancouver, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NW Futures 13u Select

13u Division Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall (Beaverton, OR) 2 0 0 14 27 2
Mound Time 13u (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 4 15 11
NW Futures 13u Black (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 2 15 10
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange (Tualatin, OR) 0 2 0 -10 6 19
Bat Zone 13U (Beaverton, OR) 0 2 0 -10 7 28
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 13u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 13 32 2
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 16 33 3
NW Futures 13u Green (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 -1 13 26
West Linn 13U Fed (West Linn, OR) 0 2 0 -13 3 18
Hitmen (Winston, OR) 0 2 0 -15 4 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 Mound Time 13u
9 7 Bat Zone 13U
P2 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
2 13 NW Futures 13u Black
P3 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 Bat Zone 13U
0 19 The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall
P4 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
4 6 Mound Time 13u
P5 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall
8 2 NW Futures 13u Black
P6 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
22 2 NW Futures 13u Green
P7 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Futures 13u Green
11 4 Hitmen
P8 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Futures 13u Select
7 2 West Linn 13U Fed
P9 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
11 1 West Linn 13U Fed
P10 5:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Futures 13u Select
25 0 Hitmen
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
10 1 [3] NW Futures 13u Black
B2 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] NW Futures 13u Green
0 11 [2] Mound Time 13u
B3 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
2 0 [1] The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall
B6 10:15 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
4 1 [5] Hitmen
B4 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 Mound Time 13u
3 9 [1] NW Futures 13u Select
B7 12:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 [5] Bat Zone 13U
4 5 [4] West Linn 13U Fed
B5 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
8 11 NW Futures 13u Select
B8 2:45 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
7 9 West Linn 13U Fed

Bracket

NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel 13u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel 13u Elite Bracket
[1] NW Futures 13u Select
Champion
[4] West Linn 13U Fed
Champion
[2] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black - 10
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] NW Futures 13u Black - 1
[3] NW Futures 13u Green - 0
B2 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Mound Time 13u - 11
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black - 2
B3 - Sun 4/7 10:15AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall - 0
Mound Time 13u - 3
B4 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
[1] NW Futures 13u Select - 9
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black - 8
B5 - Sun 4/7 2:45PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1
NW Futures 13u Select - 11
[4] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange - 4
B6 - Sun 4/7 10:15AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[5] Hitmen - 1
[5] Bat Zone 13U - 4
B7 - Sun 4/7 12:30PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] West Linn 13U Fed - 5
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange - 7
B8 - Sun 4/7 2:45PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5
West Linn 13U Fed - 9