Baseball

Tournament Note

No Metal or Molded Cleats allowed on portable mounds, please. Must be tennis shoes or turf shoes only.

12u Division

NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
Vancouver, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Mound Time 12u

12u Division Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North Valley Cubs (keizer, OR) 2 0 0 10 27 5
NW Futures 12u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 6 14 8
Liberty Falcons (Hillsboro, OR) 0 2 0 -5 6 11
Salem Sluggers (Salem, OR) 0 2 0 -11 7 30
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mound Time 12u (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 16 35 8
SOX Baseball (Kelso, WA) 1 1 0 -5 12 25
NW Futures 12u Black (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 5 24 14
Lookouts Outsiders (La Center, WA) 0 2 0 -16 10 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 SOX Baseball
9 6 NW Futures 12u Black
P2 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 NW Futures 12u Black
18 5 Lookouts Outsiders
P3 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 Mound Time 12u
19 3 SOX Baseball
P4 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 Mound Time 12u
16 5 Lookouts Outsiders
P5 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 Liberty Falcons
2 4 North Valley Cubs
P6 6:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 NW Futures 12u Select
7 4 Salem Sluggers
P7 8:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 Liberty Falcons
4 7 NW Futures 12u Select
P8 8:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 Salem Sluggers
3 23 North Valley Cubs
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Liberty Falcons
15 7 [4] Lookouts Outsiders
B2 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Salem Sluggers
4 8 [3] NW Futures 12u Black
B3 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 Liberty Falcons
7 8 NW Futures 12u Black
B4 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] North Valley Cubs
11 1 [2] SOX Baseball
B5 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] NW Futures 12u Select
8 9 [1] Mound Time 12u
B6 6:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2 North Valley Cubs
14 27 Mound Time 12u

Bracket

NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel 12u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel 12u Elite Bracket
[1] Mound Time 12u
Champion
[3] NW Futures 12u Black
Champion
[1] North Valley Cubs - 11
B4 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] SOX Baseball - 1
[2] NW Futures 12u Select - 8
B5 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Mound Time 12u - 9
North Valley Cubs - 14
B6 - Sun 4/7 6:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2
Mound Time 12u - 27
[3] Liberty Falcons - 15
B1 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Lookouts Outsiders - 7
[4] Salem Sluggers - 4
B2 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] NW Futures 12u Black - 8
Liberty Falcons - 7
B3 - Sun 4/7 12:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 2
NW Futures 12u Black - 8