Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Cinco De Mayo Fiesta!
Metal cleats for 13u and 14u Divisions only. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please.
*Attention 14u Teams: Bracket Play begins for some teams on Saturday evening at 8:00 PM. Please check the schedule to see if your team plays!

13u Division

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

May 3 - 5, 2019
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Reach

13u Division Champion

Fri May 3, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Walla Walla Athletics 13U (Walla Walla, WA) 2 0 0 7 13 6
Bend Elks 13U (Bend, OR) 2 0 0 12 22 10
River City Athletics (KENNEWICK, WA) 0 2 0 -8 8 16
Mizuno Maniacs 13U (Kennewick, WA) 0 2 0 -11 8 19
Green Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Columbia Reach (Richland, WA) 2 0 0 11 30 17
Jr Cougars 13U (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 5 24 19
Kennewick Express (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 -2 10 12
Narrows BBC 13U (Gig Harbor, WA) 0 2 0 -14 5 21
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kennewick Warriors (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 16 28 3
TC WARRIORS (Richland, WA) 2 0 0 16 21 3
Baker City (Baker City, OR) 0 2 0 -16 4 22
Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u (KENNEWICK, WA) 0 2 0 -16 2 27
Yellow Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TC Stars (West Richland, WA) 2 0 0 16 22 3
Bridgetown 13u East (Washougal, WA) 1 1 0 0 20 12
North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue (Seattle, WA) 1 1 0 -4 6 13
Junior Walla Walla Sweets (Walla Walla, WA) 0 2 0 -12 3 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Bend Elks 13U
9 5 River City Athletics
P2 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Columbia Reach
16 13 Jr Cougars 13U
P3 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Kennewick Express
7 1 Narrows BBC 13U
P4 10:15 AM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Bend Elks 13U
13 5 Mizuno Maniacs 13U
P5 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Jr Cougars 13U
11 3 Kennewick Express
P6 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Narrows BBC 13U
4 14 Columbia Reach
P7 12:30 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 River City Athletics
3 7 Walla Walla Athletics 13U
P8 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Bridgetown 13u East
2 10 TC Stars
P9 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Junior Walla Walla Sweets
1 5 North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue
P10 2:45 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Mizuno Maniacs 13U
3 6 Walla Walla Athletics 13U
P11 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Bridgetown 13u East
18 2 Junior Walla Walla Sweets
P12 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC Stars
12 1 North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue
P13 5:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Baker City
3 13 TC WARRIORS
P14 5:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u
2 19 Kennewick Warriors
P15 7:15 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Baker City
1 9 Kennewick Warriors
P16 7:15 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u
0 8 TC WARRIORS
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 3 [3] River City Athletics
8 11 [4] Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u
B18 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 4 [3] Kennewick Express
15 0 [4] Junior Walla Walla Sweets
B19 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 [1] Columbia Reach
2 0 [2] Bridgetown 13u East
B20 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 [1] Walla Walla Athletics 13U
5 2 [2] TC WARRIORS
B21 10:15 AM L. Scott Park - Field 3 [3] Baker City
4 7 [4] Mizuno Maniacs 13U
B22 10:15 AM L. Scott Park - Field 4 [3] North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue
0 8 [4] Narrows BBC 13U
B23 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 [1] Kennewick Warriors
8 9 [2] Bend Elks 13U
B24 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 [1] TC Stars
4 3 [2] Jr Cougars 13U
B25 12:30 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 River City Athletics
10 2 Junior Walla Walla Sweets
B26 12:30 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u
0 15 Kennewick Express
B27 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Walla Walla Athletics 13U
5 12 Columbia Reach
B28 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC WARRIORS
22 1 Bridgetown 13u East
B29 2:45 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Baker City
17 7 North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue
B30 2:45 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Mizuno Maniacs 13U
6 14 Narrows BBC 13U
B31 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Bend Elks 13U
2 3 TC Stars
B32 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Kennewick Warriors
12 8 Jr Cougars 13U
B33 5:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Kennewick Express
6 2 Narrows BBC 13U
B34 5:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Columbia Reach
7 6 TC Stars

Bracket

NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 13u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 13u Elite Bracket
Consolation Games
Consolation Games
[1] Columbia Reach
Champion
[3] Kennewick Express
Champion
[1] Kennewick Warriors - 8
B23 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Southridge Complex - Field 1
[2] Bend Elks 13U - 9
Walla Walla Athletics 13U - 5
B27 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM Southridge Complex - Field 1
Columbia Reach - 12
Columbia Reach - 7
B34 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM Southridge Complex - Field 3
TC Stars - 6
[1] Columbia Reach - 2
B19 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Southridge Complex - Field 1
[2] Bridgetown 13u East - 0
[1] TC Stars - 4
B24 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Southridge Complex - Field 3
[2] Jr Cougars 13U - 3
Bend Elks 13U - 2
B31 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM Southridge Complex - Field 1
TC Stars - 3
[1] Walla Walla Athletics 13U - 5
B20 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Southridge Complex - Field 3
[2] TC WARRIORS - 2
[3] Baker City - 4
B21 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM L. Scott Park - Field 3
[4] Mizuno Maniacs 13U - 7
Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u - 0
B26 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM L. Scott Park - Field 4
Kennewick Express - 15
Kennewick Express - 6
B33 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 4
Narrows BBC 13U - 2
[3] Kennewick Express - 15
B18 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM L. Scott Park - Field 4
[4] Junior Walla Walla Sweets - 0
[3] North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue - 0
B22 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM L. Scott Park - Field 4
[4] Narrows BBC 13U - 8
Mizuno Maniacs 13U - 6
B30 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM L. Scott Park - Field 4
Narrows BBC 13U - 14
[3] River City Athletics - 8
B17 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM L. Scott Park - Field 3
[4] Cyclones Baseball Club - 13u - 11
Baker City - 17
B29 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM L. Scott Park - Field 3
North Seattle Rainiers 13 Blue - 7
Kennewick Warriors - 12
B32 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM Southridge Complex - Field 3
Jr Cougars 13U - 8
River City Athletics - 10
B25 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM L. Scott Park - Field 3
Junior Walla Walla Sweets - 2
TC WARRIORS - 22
B28 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM Southridge Complex - Field 3
Bridgetown 13u East - 1