Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Cinco De Mayo Fiesta!
Metal cleats for 13u and 14u Divisions only. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please.
*Attention 14u Teams: Bracket Play begins for some teams on Saturday evening at 8:00 PM. Please check the schedule to see if your team plays!

12u Division

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

May 3 - 5, 2019
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kennewick Warriors 12U

12u Division Champion

Fri May 3, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mizuno Maniacs (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 9 19 2
Boise Beasts (Boise, ID) 2 0 0 12 18 6
TC Warriors (Richland, WA) 2 0 0 15 22 7
Bend Elks 12U (Bend, OR) 1 0 1 1 7 6
Fruitland renegades (Fruitland, ID) 1 0 1 5 19 14
208 Rumblers (Nampa, ID) 1 1 0 1 11 10
SC Shockers (Meridian, ID) 0 2 0 -9 2 11
Columbia Basin Baseball Club (Moses Lake, WA) 0 2 0 -11 7 18
Jr Cougars 12U (Bend, OR) 0 2 0 -13 13 26
Renton Rebels (Renton, WA) 0 2 0 -10 10 28
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kennewick Warriors 12U (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 13 20 2
O-Town Bombers (Othello, WA) 2 0 0 16 26 4
Pasco Fury 12U (Pasco, WA) 1 0 1 7 16 9
Boise Lightning (Meridian, ID) 1 1 0 1 20 17
Jr Storm (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 -6 13 21
Vandals (Viola, ID) 0 1 1 -2 10 12
The Dalles Sluggers (The Dalles, OR) 0 1 1 -8 5 18
Meridian Express (Meridian, ID) 0 1 1 -8 7 21
Greenberry Athletics 12U (Vancouver, WA) 0 2 0 -13 4 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Jr Storm
5 15 Boise Lightning
P2 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Kennewick Warriors 12U
13 0 The Dalles Sluggers
P3 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Vandals
4 4 Pasco Fury 12U
P4 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 O-Town Bombers
10 2 Greenberry Athletics 12U
P5 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Meridian Express
5 5 The Dalles Sluggers
P6 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Vandals
6 8 Jr Storm
P7 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Boise Lightning
5 12 Pasco Fury 12U
P8 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Meridian Express
2 16 O-Town Bombers
P9 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Kennewick Warriors 12U
7 2 Greenberry Athletics 12U
P10 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 208 Rumblers
1 2 Bend Elks 12U
P11 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Boise Beasts
6 2 Columbia Basin Baseball Club
P12 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Fruitland renegades
14 9 Jr Cougars 12U
P13 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Mizuno Maniacs
18 2 Renton Rebels
P14 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 SC Shockers
2 10 TC Warriors
P15 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Fruitland renegades
5 5 Bend Elks 12U
P16 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Mizuno Maniacs
1 0 SC Shockers
P17 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Jr Cougars 12U
4 12 Boise Beasts
P18 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 208 Rumblers
10 8 Renton Rebels
P19 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Columbia Basin Baseball Club
5 12 TC Warriors
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [2] Boise Beasts
9 2 [3] Pasco Fury 12U
B22 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [2] O-Town Bombers
12 1 [3] TC Warriors
B20 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
15 0 [4] Bend Elks 12U
B23 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [4] Boise Lightning
2 11 [1] Mizuno Maniacs
B24 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 [6] Vandals
0 7 [7] SC Shockers
B25 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 [6] 208 Rumblers
3 2 [7] The Dalles Sluggers
B26 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Kennewick Warriors 12U
10 7 Boise Beasts
B27 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 O-Town Bombers
5 3 Mizuno Maniacs
B28 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 [8] Columbia Basin Baseball Club
2 9 [5] Jr Storm
B29 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 [5] Fruitland renegades
1 8 SC Shockers
B30 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Kennewick Warriors 12U
21 15 O-Town Bombers
B31 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Pasco Fury 12U
8 9 TC Warriors
B32 4:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 208 Rumblers
12 3 Jr Storm
B33 4:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 Vandals
6 2 The Dalles Sluggers
B34 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [10] Renton Rebels
8 9 [8] Meridian Express
B35 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [9] Jr Cougars 12U
1 10 [9] Greenberry Athletics 12U
B36 5:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Bend Elks 12U
3 9 Boise Lightning
B37 6:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 SC Shockers
1 2 208 Rumblers
B38 6:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 Columbia Basin Baseball Club
2 10 Fruitland renegades
B39 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Jr Cougars 12U
10 9 Renton Rebels
B40 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Greenberry Athletics 12U
11 0 Meridian Express

Bracket

NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 12u Premier Bracket
Consolation Games
NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 12u Elite Bracket
Consolation Games
NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 12u Select (Consolation Bracket).
[1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
Champion
[6] 208 Rumblers
Champion
[9] Greenberry Athletics 12U
Champion
[9] Jr Cougars 12U
Third Place
[2] O-Town Bombers - 12
B22 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM L. Scott Park - Field 1
[3] TC Warriors - 1
Kennewick Warriors 12U - 10
B26 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 1
Boise Beasts - 7
Kennewick Warriors 12U - 21
B30 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 1
O-Town Bombers - 15
[2] Boise Beasts - 9
B21 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM L. Scott Park - Field 2
[3] Pasco Fury 12U - 2
[4] Boise Lightning - 2
B23 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM L. Scott Park - Field 2
[1] Mizuno Maniacs - 11
O-Town Bombers - 5
B27 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 2
Mizuno Maniacs - 3
[1] Kennewick Warriors 12U - 15
B20 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM L. Scott Park - Field 1
[4] Bend Elks 12U - 0
[5] Fruitland renegades - 1
B29 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM Civic Center - Field 2
SC Shockers - 8
SC Shockers - 1
B37 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM Civic Center - Field 1
208 Rumblers - 2
[6] Vandals - 0
B24 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Civic Center - Field 1
[7] SC Shockers - 7
208 Rumblers - 12
B32 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM Civic Center - Field 1
Jr Storm - 3
[6] 208 Rumblers - 3
B25 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Civic Center - Field 2
[7] The Dalles Sluggers - 2
[8] Columbia Basin Baseball Club - 2
B28 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM Civic Center - Field 1
[5] Jr Storm - 9
[10] Renton Rebels - 8
B34 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 1
[8] Meridian Express - 9
Greenberry Athletics 12U - 11
B40 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 2
Meridian Express - 0
[9] Jr Cougars 12U - 1
B35 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 2
[9] Greenberry Athletics 12U - 10
Jr Cougars 12U - 10
B39 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 1
Renton Rebels - 9
Pasco Fury 12U - 8
B31 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 2
TC Warriors - 9
Vandals - 6
B33 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM Civic Center - Field 2
The Dalles Sluggers - 2
Bend Elks 12U - 3
B36 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM L. Scott Park - Field 3
Boise Lightning - 9
Columbia Basin Baseball Club - 2
B38 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM Civic Center - Field 2
Fruitland renegades - 10