Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Cinco De Mayo Fiesta!
Metal cleats for 13u and 14u Divisions only. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please.
*Attention 14u Teams: Bracket Play begins for some teams on Saturday evening at 8:00 PM. Please check the schedule to see if your team plays!

10u Division

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

May 3 - 5, 2019
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Boise Capitals

10u Division Champion

Fri May 3, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

10u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Greenberry Athletics 10U (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 16 26 1
Boise Capitals (Boise, ID) 2 0 0 15 35 3
Kennewick Warriors (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 9 13 3
Clark County Cal Ripken 10u (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 15 21 4
Bridgetown Baseball Club (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 1 26 11
O-Town Bombers (OTHELLO, WA) 0 2 0 -9 1 12
River City Athletics (KENNEWICK, WA) 0 2 0 -16 4 23
Tri-City Storm (Pasco, WA) 0 2 0 -15 5 37
Lower Valley Rebels (Gandview, WA) 0 2 0 -16 3 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Civic Center - Field 2 Bridgetown Baseball Club
1 8 Boise Capitals
P2 9:00 AM Civic Center - Field 3 Clark County Cal Ripken 10u
10 3 Tri-City Storm
P3 11:00 AM Civic Center - Field 2 Bridgetown Baseball Club
25 3 Lower Valley Rebels
P4 11:00 AM Civic Center - Field 3 Boise Capitals
27 2 Tri-City Storm
P5 1:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 Lower Valley Rebels
0 15 Greenberry Athletics 10U
P6 1:00 PM Civic Center - Field 3 O-Town Bombers
1 11 Clark County Cal Ripken 10u
P7 3:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 River City Athletics
1 11 Greenberry Athletics 10U
P8 3:00 PM Civic Center - Field 3 Kennewick Warriors
1 0 O-Town Bombers
P9 5:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 Kennewick Warriors
12 3 River City Athletics
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Civic Center - Field 1 [6] O-Town Bombers
16 0 [9] Lower Valley Rebels
B11 8:00 AM Civic Center - Field 2 [8] Tri-City Storm
0 14 [7] River City Athletics
B12 8:00 AM Civic Center - Field 3 [4] Clark County Cal Ripken 10u
6 15 [5] Bridgetown Baseball Club
B13 10:00 AM Civic Center - Field 1 Lower Valley Rebels
6 11 Tri-City Storm
B14 10:00 AM Civic Center - Field 2 O-Town Bombers
7 4 River City Athletics
B15 10:00 AM Civic Center - Field 3 [3] Kennewick Warriors
1 6 [2] Boise Capitals
B16 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field 3 [1] Greenberry Athletics 10U
12 1 Bridgetown Baseball Club
B17 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field 3 Clark County Cal Ripken 10u
9 15 Kennewick Warriors
B18 4:00 PM Civic Center - Field 3 Greenberry Athletics 10U
5 9 Boise Capitals
B19 6:00 PM Civic Center - Field 3 Bridgetown Baseball Club
7 8 Kennewick Warriors

Bracket

Consolation Games
NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 10u Select (Consolation Bracket).
NW Nations Cinco De Mayo Fiesta- 10u Premier Bracket
[2] Boise Capitals
Champion
[3] Kennewick Warriors
3rd Place
[6] O-Town Bombers
Champion
[8] Tri-City Storm
Third Place
Bridgetown Baseball Club - 7
B19 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM Civic Center - Field 3
Kennewick Warriors - 8
[4] Clark County Cal Ripken 10u - 6
B12 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Civic Center - Field 3
[5] Bridgetown Baseball Club - 15
[3] Kennewick Warriors - 1
B15 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Civic Center - Field 3
[2] Boise Capitals - 6
Greenberry Athletics 10U - 5
B18 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM Civic Center - Field 3
Boise Capitals - 9
[1] Greenberry Athletics 10U - 12
B16 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Civic Center - Field 3
Bridgetown Baseball Club - 1
[8] Tri-City Storm - 0
B11 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Civic Center - Field 2
[7] River City Athletics - 14
O-Town Bombers - 7
B14 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Civic Center - Field 2
River City Athletics - 4
[6] O-Town Bombers - 16
B10 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Civic Center - Field 1
[9] Lower Valley Rebels - 0
Lower Valley Rebels - 6
B13 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Civic Center - Field 1
Tri-City Storm - 11
Clark County Cal Ripken 10u - 9
B17 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM Civic Center - Field 3
Kennewick Warriors - 15