Baseball

Tournament Note

13u Division can wear metal cleats. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please. No metal cleats for 12u and below.
10u Division will begin bracket play on Saturday afternoon due to field constrictions on Sunday.

13u Division

Mother's Day Classic

May 11 - 12, 2019
Portland, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CO Crush 13u Black

13u Division Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 13u Green (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 12 16 4
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black (Tualatin, OR) 1 0 1 8 16 6
Southern Oregon Generals (Medford, OR) 1 0 1 2 8 6
AIA Athletics 13u (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -6 3 9
West Salem (Salem, OR) 0 2 0 -16 1 19
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CO Crush 13u Black (Bend, OR) 2 0 0 11 18 5
New Level Kings Rivera (Federal way, WA) 1 1 0 5 15 9
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange (Tualatin, OR) 1 1 0 6 20 12
Sherwood baseball club (Sherwood, OR) 1 1 0 -6 12 19
Hillsboro Spartans (Beaverton, OR) 0 2 0 -16 1 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delta Park - AAA Field AIA Athletics 13u
3 7 NW Futures 13u Green
P2 8:00 AM Delta Park - Red Lion Field NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
9 11 Sherwood baseball club
P3 10:15 AM Delta Park - AAA Field West Salem
1 9 NW Futures 13u Green
P4 10:15 AM Delta Park - Red Lion Field NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
11 1 Hillsboro Spartans
P5 12:30 PM Delta Park - AAA Field AIA Athletics 13u
0 2 Southern Oregon Generals
P6 12:30 PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field Sherwood baseball club
1 10 New Level Kings Rivera
P7 2:45 PM Delta Park - AAA Field West Salem
0 10 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
P8 2:45 PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field Hillsboro Spartans
0 10 CO Crush 13u Black
P9 5:00 PM Delta Park - AAA Field Southern Oregon Generals
6 6 NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
P10 5:00 PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field New Level Kings Rivera
5 8 CO Crush 13u Black
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Delta Park - Red Lion Field [2] New Level Kings Rivera
1 14 [3] Southern Oregon Generals
B2 8:00 AM Delta Park - AAA Field [3] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
4 1 [2] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black
B3 10:15 AM Delta Park - Red Lion Field Southern Oregon Generals
8 2 [1] NW Futures 13u Green
B4 10:15 AM Delta Park - AAA Field NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange
0 10 [1] CO Crush 13u Black
B5 12:30 PM Delta Park - AAA Field Southern Oregon Generals
3 8 CO Crush 13u Black
B6 12:30 PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field [4] Sherwood baseball club
7 1 [5] West Salem
B7 2:45 PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field [5] Hillsboro Spartans
3 11 [4] AIA Athletics 13u
B8 5:00 PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field Sherwood baseball club
7 6 AIA Athletics 13u

Bracket

NW Nations Mother's Day Classic- 13u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Mother's Day Classic- 13u Elite Bracket
[1] CO Crush 13u Black
Champion
[4] Sherwood baseball club
Champion
[2] New Level Kings Rivera - 1
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - Red Lion Field
[3] Southern Oregon Generals - 14
[3] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange - 4
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - AAA Field
[2] NW Diamond Sports 13u-Black - 1
Southern Oregon Generals - 8
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Delta Park - Red Lion Field
[1] NW Futures 13u Green - 2
NW Diamond Sports 13u-Orange - 0
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Delta Park - AAA Field
[1] CO Crush 13u Black - 10
Southern Oregon Generals - 3
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Delta Park - AAA Field
CO Crush 13u Black - 8
[4] Sherwood baseball club - 7
B6 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field
[5] West Salem - 1
[5] Hillsboro Spartans - 3
B7 - Sun 5/12 2:45PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field
[4] AIA Athletics 13u - 11
Sherwood baseball club - 7
B8 - Sun 5/12 5:00PM Delta Park - Red Lion Field
AIA Athletics 13u - 6