Baseball

Tournament Note

13u Division can wear metal cleats. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please. No metal cleats for 12u and below.
10u Division will begin bracket play on Saturday afternoon due to field constrictions on Sunday.

12u Division

Mother's Day Classic

May 11 - 12, 2019
Portland, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CO Crush 12u

12u Division Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

12u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CO Crush 12u (Bend, OR) 2 0 0 11 23 4
Sandy Pack (Boring, OR) 2 0 0 14 20 5
Mavericks (Beaverton, OR) 1 0 1 8 18 8
Crook County Cowboys (Prineville, OR) 1 0 1 1 9 8
NW Futures 12u Black (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Hood River Eagles 0 1 1 -1 8 9
NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue (Tualatin, OR) 0 1 1 -8 6 22
Showtime South (CAMAS, WA) 0 2 0 -11 7 19
AIA Athletics 12u (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -9 10 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field Showtime South
3 12 Sandy Pack
P2 10:00 AM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field Sandy Pack
8 2 NW Futures 12u Black
P3 12:00 PM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field Showtime South
4 7 CO Crush 12u
P4 2:00 PM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field AIA Athletics 12u
8 9 NW Futures 12u Black
P5 2:00 PM Delta Park - Miken Field Hood River Eagles
6 6 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue
P6 2:00 PM Delta Park - Budweiser Field Crook County Cowboys
6 6 Mavericks
P7 4:00 PM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field AIA Athletics 12u
2 12 Mavericks
P8 4:00 PM Delta Park - Miken Field NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue
0 16 CO Crush 12u
P9 4:00 PM Delta Park - Budweiser Field Hood River Eagles
2 3 Crook County Cowboys
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Delta Park - Miken Field [4] Crook County Cowboys
2 8 [5] NW Futures 12u Black
B2 8:00 AM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field [3] Mavericks
10 11 [2] Sandy Pack
B3 10:00 AM Delta Park - Miken Field [1] CO Crush 12u
7 6 NW Futures 12u Black
B5 10:00 AM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field [6] Hood River Eagles
10 20 [9] AIA Athletics 12u
B4 12:00 PM Delta Park - Miken Field CO Crush 12u
7 6 Sandy Pack
B6 12:00 PM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field [8] Showtime South
8 9 [7] NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue
B7 3:00 PM Delta Park - AAA Field AIA Athletics 12u
11 3 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue

Bracket

NW Nations Mother's Day Classic- 12u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Mother's Day Classic- 12u Elite Bracket
[1] CO Crush 12u
Champion
[9] AIA Athletics 12u
Champion
[3] Mavericks - 10
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field
[2] Sandy Pack - 11
CO Crush 12u - 7
B4 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Delta Park - Miken Field
Sandy Pack - 6
[1] CO Crush 12u - 7
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Delta Park - Miken Field
NW Futures 12u Black - 6
[4] Crook County Cowboys - 2
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - Miken Field
[5] NW Futures 12u Black - 8
[6] Hood River Eagles - 10
B5 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field
[9] AIA Athletics 12u - 20
[8] Showtime South - 8
B6 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Delta Park - Glove Whisperer Field
[7] NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue - 9
AIA Athletics 12u - 11
B7 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Delta Park - AAA Field
NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue - 3