Baseball

14u Division

NW Nations West Regional

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Kennewick, WA • Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Narrows Baseball Club 14U

14u Division Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Narrows Baseball Club 14U (Gig Harbor, WA) 2 0 0 9 13 4
Idaho Rockies (Nampa, ID) 1 1 0 0 14 14
Bridgetown 14u Navy (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 5 22 14
Pendleton Blacksox (PENDLETON, OR) 0 2 0 -14 4 21
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Venom (ARLINGTON, WA) 2 0 0 9 14 3
Lewiston Legends (Lewiston, ID) 1 1 0 7 13 6
503 East Baseball (Milwaukie, OR) 1 1 0 0 14 13
North Idaho Black Sox (Coeur d alene, ID) 0 2 0 -16 3 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 2 Idaho Rockies
3 6 Narrows Baseball Club 14U
P2 10:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 4 North Idaho Black Sox
1 11 Venom
P3 12:15 PM Southridge Complex - Field 2 Bridgetown 14u Navy
8 11 Idaho Rockies
P4 12:15 PM Southridge Complex - Field 4 North Idaho Black Sox
2 11 503 East Baseball
P5 2:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 2 Narrows Baseball Club 14U
7 1 Pendleton Blacksox
P6 2:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 4 Venom
3 2 Lewiston Legends
P7 4:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 2 Bridgetown 14u Navy
14 3 Pendleton Blacksox
P8 4:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 4 Lewiston Legends
11 3 503 East Baseball
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 2 [3] Bridgetown 14u Navy
8 0 [4] North Idaho Black Sox
B6 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 4 [4] Pendleton Blacksox
1 6 [3] 503 East Baseball
B7 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 4 North Idaho Black Sox
13 12 Pendleton Blacksox
B8 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 2 Bridgetown 14u Navy
6 0 503 East Baseball
B1 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 2 [1] Narrows Baseball Club 14U
10 8 [2] Lewiston Legends
B2 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 4 [2] Idaho Rockies
3 7 [1] Venom
B3 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 4 Lewiston Legends
10 11 Idaho Rockies
B4 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 2 Narrows Baseball Club 14U
6 3 Venom

Bracket

NW Nations West Regional- 14u Premier Bracket
NW Nations West Regional- 14u Elite Bracket
[1] Narrows Baseball Club 14U
Champion
[2] Idaho Rockies
Third Place
[3] Bridgetown 14u Navy
Champion
[4] North Idaho Black Sox
Third Place
[2] Idaho Rockies - 3
B2 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Southridge Complex - Field 4
[1] Venom - 7
Narrows Baseball Club 14U - 6
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Southridge Complex - Field 2
Venom - 3
[1] Narrows Baseball Club 14U - 10
B1 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Southridge Complex - Field 2
[2] Lewiston Legends - 8
Lewiston Legends - 10
B3 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Southridge Complex - Field 4
Idaho Rockies - 11
[4] Pendleton Blacksox - 1
B6 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Southridge Complex - Field 4
[3] 503 East Baseball - 6
Bridgetown 14u Navy - 6
B8 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Southridge Complex - Field 2
503 East Baseball - 0
[3] Bridgetown 14u Navy - 8
B5 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Southridge Complex - Field 2
[4] North Idaho Black Sox - 0
North Idaho Black Sox - 13
B7 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Southridge Complex - Field 4
Pendleton Blacksox - 12