Baseball

13u Division

NW Nations West Regional

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Kennewick, WA • Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Garco Crew

13u Division Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TC Knights (Richland, WA) 2 0 0 8 10 2
Garco Crew (Spokane, WA) 2 0 0 13 24 4
Tri City Sun Devils (Kennewick, WA) 2 0 0 13 18 5
Iron Pigs (Post Falls, ID) 1 1 0 3 9 6
Rage (Brier, WA) 1 1 0 4 13 9
Walla Walla Athletics 13U (Walla Walla, WA) 1 1 0 -4 5 9
AIA Athletics 13u (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -9 4 13
River City Athletics (KENNEWICK, WA) 0 2 0 -13 8 21
Junior Walla Walla Sweets (Walla Walla, WA) 0 2 0 -15 1 23
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Avalanche (Spokane, WA) 2 0 0 7 14 7
Spokane Angels (Spokane, WA) 1 0 1 8 16 6
Kennewick Warriors (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 4 10 6
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs (Yakima, WA) 1 1 0 3 17 10
TC WARRIORS (Richland, WA) 1 1 0 3 16 11
TC Stars (West Richland, WA) 1 1 0 -7 3 14
Bridgetown 13u West (Portland, OR) 0 0 2 0 11 11
Meridian Bombers (Meridian, ID) 0 1 1 -8 7 17
Idaho Rockies (Meridian, ID) 0 2 0 -10 3 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 AIA Athletics 13u
1 3 Walla Walla Athletics 13U
P2 10:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Garco Crew
15 0 Junior Walla Walla Sweets
P3 10:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC Knights
5 1 Rage
P4 10:15 AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 AIA Athletics 13u
3 10 Tri City Sun Devils
P5 12:15 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Garco Crew
9 4 River City Athletics
P6 12:15 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC Knights
5 1 Iron Pigs
P7 12:30 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 Tri City Sun Devils
8 2 Walla Walla Athletics 13U
P8 2:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Iron Pigs
8 1 Junior Walla Walla Sweets
P9 2:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 River City Athletics
4 12 Rage
P10 2:45 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 Avalanche
4 2 Idaho Rockies
P11 4:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Bridgetown 13u West
6 6 Meridian Bombers
P12 4:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
13 1 TC Stars
P13 5:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 TC WARRIORS
11 1 Idaho Rockies
P14 7:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Bridgetown 13u West
5 5 Spokane Angels
P15 7:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
4 9 Kennewick Warriors
P16 7:15 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 TC WARRIORS
5 10 Avalanche
P17 9:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Spokane Angels
11 1 Meridian Bombers
P18 9:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC Stars
2 1 Kennewick Warriors
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 [3] Tri City Sun Devils
14 1 [2] Spokane Angels
B3 8:00 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 [2] Garco Crew
9 1 [3] Kennewick Warriors
B17 8:00 AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 [8] River City Athletics
4 8 [9] Idaho Rockies
B18 8:00 AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3 [9] Junior Walla Walla Sweets
0 8 [8] Meridian Bombers
B1 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 1 [1] TC Knights
2 7 [4] Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
B4 10:15 AM Southridge Complex - Field 3 [4] Iron Pigs
3 5 [1] Avalanche
B19 10:15 AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3 River City Athletics
10 0 Junior Walla Walla Sweets
B20 10:15 AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 Idaho Rockies
3 15 Meridian Bombers
B5 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
7 2 Tri City Sun Devils
B8 12:30 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 Spokane Angels
9 15 Kennewick Warriors
B10 12:30 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3 [6] TC Stars
3 4 [7] AIA Athletics 13u
B11 12:30 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 [7] Bridgetown 13u West
3 6 [6] Walla Walla Athletics 13U
B6 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Garco Crew
11 1 Avalanche
B9 2:45 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC Knights
5 3 Iron Pigs
B13 2:45 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3 [5] Rage
3 4 AIA Athletics 13u
B14 2:45 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 Walla Walla Athletics 13U
5 4 [5] TC WARRIORS
B7 5:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 1 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
10 20 Garco Crew
B12 5:00 PM Southridge Complex - Field 3 TC Stars
1 16 Bridgetown 13u West
B15 5:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4 Rage
0 8 TC WARRIORS
B16 5:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3 AIA Athletics 13u
0 8 Walla Walla Athletics 13U

Bracket

NW Nations West Regional- 13u Diamond Bracket
Consolation Games
NW Nations West Regional- 13u Premier Bracket
NW Nations West Regional- 13u Select Bracket
[2] Garco Crew
Champion
[3] Kennewick Warriors
[1] TC Knights
[6] Walla Walla Athletics 13U
Champion
[5] TC WARRIORS
3rd Place
[7] Bridgetown 13u West
5th Place
[8] Meridian Bombers
Champion
[8] River City Athletics
Third Place
[2] Garco Crew - 9
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Southridge Complex - Field 3
[3] Kennewick Warriors - 1
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - 7
B5 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Southridge Complex - Field 1
Tri City Sun Devils - 2
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - 10
B7 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM Southridge Complex - Field 1
Garco Crew - 20
[3] Tri City Sun Devils - 14
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Southridge Complex - Field 1
[2] Spokane Angels - 1
[4] Iron Pigs - 3
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Southridge Complex - Field 3
[1] Avalanche - 5
Garco Crew - 11
B6 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Southridge Complex - Field 1
Avalanche - 1
[1] TC Knights - 2
B1 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Southridge Complex - Field 1
[4] Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - 7
Spokane Angels - 9
B8 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Southridge Complex - Field 3
Kennewick Warriors - 15
TC Knights - 5
B9 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Southridge Complex - Field 3
Iron Pigs - 3
[6] TC Stars - 3
B10 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3
[7] AIA Athletics 13u - 4
Walla Walla Athletics 13U - 5
B14 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4
[5] TC WARRIORS - 4
Rage - 0
B15 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4
TC WARRIORS - 8
AIA Athletics 13u - 0
B16 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3
Walla Walla Athletics 13U - 8
[5] Rage - 3
B13 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3
AIA Athletics 13u - 4
[7] Bridgetown 13u West - 3
B11 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4
[6] Walla Walla Athletics 13U - 6
TC Stars - 1
B12 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM Southridge Complex - Field 3
Bridgetown 13u West - 16
[9] Junior Walla Walla Sweets - 0
B18 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3
[8] Meridian Bombers - 8
Idaho Rockies - 3
B20 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4
Meridian Bombers - 15
[8] River City Athletics - 4
B17 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 4
[9] Idaho Rockies - 8
River City Athletics - 10
B19 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 3
Junior Walla Walla Sweets - 0