Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Eugene Slugfest. All games will be played at the WVBR Complex.

12u Division

Eugene Slugfest

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Eugene, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NW Futures 12u Select

12u Division Champion

Fri Jun 21, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Recon (PEARL CITY, HI) 2 0 0 16 21 1
NW Futures 12u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 11 21 10
Southern Oregon Bombers (Medford, OR) 1 1 0 -5 15 20
NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue (Tualatin, OR) 1 1 0 5 22 10
Eugene Timberjacks (Springfield, OR) 0 2 0 -11 5 18
West Linn 12U Select (West Linn, OR) 0 2 0 -16 1 26
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandy Pack (Boring, OR) 2 0 0 16 31 8
RBI Baseball (Gresham, OR) 2 0 0 10 19 9
NW Futures 12u Black (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 6 18 10
Bridgetown 12u (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 0 14 19
Lookouts Outsiders (La Center, WA) 0 2 0 -16 1 21
Renegade Baseball Club (Ashland, OR) 0 2 0 -16 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 2 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue
7 10 Southern Oregon Bombers
P2 8:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 3 Recon
10 0 Eugene Timberjacks
P3 10:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 2 NW Futures 12u Select
13 5 Southern Oregon Bombers
P4 10:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 3 Recon
11 1 West Linn 12U Select
P5 12:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 NW Futures 12u Select
8 5 Eugene Timberjacks
P6 12:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue
15 0 West Linn 12U Select
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 4:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 Bridgetown 12u
11 1 Lookouts Outsiders
P8 4:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 RBI Baseball
10 8 NW Futures 12u Black
P9 6:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 Renegade Baseball Club
5 13 Sandy Pack
P10 6:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 NW Futures 12u Black
10 0 Lookouts Outsiders
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 2 Sandy Pack
18 3 Bridgetown 12u
P12 8:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 3 Renegade Baseball Club
1 9 RBI Baseball
B1 10:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 2 [1] Recon
11 4 [4] Bridgetown 12u
B2 10:00 AM WVBR Complex - Field 3 [2] RBI Baseball
8 10 [3] Southern Oregon Bombers
B3 12:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 [2] NW Futures 12u Select
13 2 [3] NW Futures 12u Black
B4 12:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 [4] NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue
2 3 [1] Sandy Pack
B5 2:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 Recon
12 11 Southern Oregon Bombers
B8 2:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 [5] Eugene Timberjacks
10 2 [6] Renegade Baseball Club
B6 4:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 NW Futures 12u Select
23 9 Sandy Pack
B9 4:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 [6] West Linn 12U Select
11 2 [5] Lookouts Outsiders
B7 6:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 2 Recon
0 6 NW Futures 12u Select
B10 6:00 PM WVBR Complex - Field 3 Eugene Timberjacks
9 4 West Linn 12U Select

Bracket

NW Nations Eugene Slugfest 12u Premier Bracket
NW Nations Eugene Slugfest 12u Elite Bracket
[2] NW Futures 12u Select
Champion
[5] Eugene Timberjacks
Champion
[2] NW Futures 12u Select - 13
B3 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 2
[3] NW Futures 12u Black - 2
Recon - 12
B5 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 2
Southern Oregon Bombers - 11
Recon - 0
B7 - Sun 6/23 6:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 2
NW Futures 12u Select - 6
[2] RBI Baseball - 8
B2 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM WVBR Complex - Field 3
[3] Southern Oregon Bombers - 10
[4] NW Diamond Sports 12u-Blue - 2
B4 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 3
[1] Sandy Pack - 3
NW Futures 12u Select - 23
B6 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 2
Sandy Pack - 9
[1] Recon - 11
B1 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM WVBR Complex - Field 2
[4] Bridgetown 12u - 4
[5] Eugene Timberjacks - 10
B8 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 3
[6] Renegade Baseball Club - 2
[6] West Linn 12U Select - 11
B9 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 3
[5] Lookouts Outsiders - 2
Eugene Timberjacks - 9
B10 - Sun 6/23 6:00PM WVBR Complex - Field 3
West Linn 12U Select - 4