Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the NW Nations World Series!
Please no metal cleats anywhere on the fields at the Hood View Complex or on portable mounds at any complex.

13u Division

NW Nations World Series

Jul 6 - 7, 2019
Happy Valley, OR • Hillsboro, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bat Busters

13u Division Champion

Sat Jul 6, 2019 - Sun Jul 7, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TC Knights (Richland, WA) 2 0 0 10 24 9
Bat Busters (Toutle, WA) 1 0 1 8 19 9
NW Futures 13u Green (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 -7 10 19
Dirt Dawgs (Happy Valley, OR) 0 1 1 -2 12 14
Premier Baseball 13u (Vancouver, WA) 0 2 0 -9 9 23
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall (Beaverton, OR) 2 0 0 16 25 2
Mound Time 13u (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 5 15 10
Steal Heads Baseball (La Center, WA) 0 2 0 -12 3 15
Showtime (Battle ground, WA) 0 2 0 -9 9 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 TC Knights
8 6 Dirt Dawgs
P2 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Mound Time 13u
9 8 Showtime
P3 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 Dirt Dawgs
6 6 Bat Busters
P4 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Mound Time 13u
6 2 Steal Heads Baseball
P5 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 Premier Baseball 13u
3 16 TC Knights
P6 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Showtime
1 16 The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall
P7 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 Bat Busters
13 3 NW Futures 13u Green
P8 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Steal Heads Baseball
1 9 The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall
P9 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 NW Futures 13u Green
7 6 Premier Baseball 13u
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 [3] NW Futures 13u Green
5 9 [2] Mound Time 13u
B5 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 [4] Dirt Dawgs
1 9 [4] Showtime
B2 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 [2] Bat Busters
9 3 [1] The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall
B6 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 [5] Premier Baseball 13u
12 1 [3] Steal Heads Baseball
B3 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 [1] TC Knights
7 6 Mound Time 13u
B7 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Showtime
2 8 Premier Baseball 13u
B4 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5 TC Knights
2 10 Bat Busters

Bracket

NW Nations World Series- 13u Premier Bracket
NW Nations World Series- 13u Elite Bracket
[2] Bat Busters
Champion
[5] Premier Baseball 13u
Champion
[2] Bat Busters - 9
B2 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5
[1] The Yard Baseball Academy-Stall - 3
TC Knights - 2
B4 - Sun 7/7 2:45PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5
Bat Busters - 10
[1] TC Knights - 7
B3 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5
Mound Time 13u - 6
[3] NW Futures 13u Green - 5
B1 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 5
[2] Mound Time 13u - 9
[4] Dirt Dawgs - 1
B5 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6
[4] Showtime - 9
[5] Premier Baseball 13u - 12
B6 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6
[3] Steal Heads Baseball - 1
Showtime - 2
B7 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6
Premier Baseball 13u - 8