Baseball

12 and Under Open

Strike Out Cancer

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pirates Elite

12 and Under Open Champion

Fri Oct 12, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Blacksox Nation 12U (Rodeo, CA) 2 0 0 11 4
Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black (Salinas, CA) 2 0 0 8 8
Mission City Baseball (Mountain View, CA) 2 0 0 7 12
Kali Baseball Bee's 12U (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 7 9
Pirates Elite (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 0 4 15
Cypress Gators (Monterey, CA) 1 1 0 0 17
Surf City Seals (Scotts Valley, CA) 0 2 0 -11 17
Mission City Bambino's (Los Altos, CA) 0 2 0 -11 19
Living Legends 12u Gray (santa clara, CA) 0 2 0 -15 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Mission City Baseball
7 3 Surf City Seals
P2 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Mission City Baseball
12 9 Pirates Elite
P3 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Surf City Seals
3 10 Pirates Elite
P4 2:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Cypress Gators
12 1 Mission City Bambino's
P5 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Living Legends 12u Gray
6 14 Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
P6 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Cypress Gators
0 16 Blacksox Nation 12U
P7 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Living Legends 12u Gray
6 13 Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
P8 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Mission City Bambino's
4 7 Blacksox Nation 12U
P9 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
2 3 Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [6] Cypress Gators
1 9 [9] Living Legends 12u Gray
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [7] Surf City Seals
4 7 [8] Mission City Bambino's
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [9] Living Legends 12u Gray
12 1 [8] Mission City Bambino's
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [4] Kali Baseball Bee's 12U
4 9 [5] Pirates Elite
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [2] Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black
1 3 [3] Mission City Baseball
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [1] Blacksox Nation 12U
10 11 [5] Pirates Elite
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [5] Pirates Elite
5 4 [3] Mission City Baseball

Bracket

[5] Pirates Elite
Champion
[9] Living Legends 12u Gray
Silver Division
[5] Pirates Elite - 5
B16 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[3] Mission City Baseball - 4
[2] Monterey Bay Pirates 12u Black - 1
B14 - Sun 10/14 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[3] Mission City Baseball - 3
[1] Blacksox Nation 12U - 10
B15 - Sun 10/14 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[5] Pirates Elite - 11
[4] Kali Baseball Bee's 12U - 4
B13 - Sun 10/14 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[5] Pirates Elite - 9
[7] Surf City Seals - 4
B11 - Sun 10/14 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[8] Mission City Bambino's - 7
[9] Living Legends 12u Gray - 12
B12 - Sun 10/14 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[8] Mission City Bambino's - 1
[6] Cypress Gators - 1
B10 - Sun 10/14 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[9] Living Legends 12u Gray - 9