Baseball

18 and Under Open

Strike Out Cancer

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ASA Upper Class Elite

18 and Under Open Champion

Fri Oct 12, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
ASA Upper Class Elite (Santa Clara, CA) 2 0 0 9 3
Sirious 18U-Navy (Campbell, CA) 2 0 0 14 6
TRIBE 18U (gilroy, CA) 1 1 0 5 5
Team Kado 18U Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 2 5
Cypress Gators (Monterey, CA) 1 1 0 7 7
SOUTH COUNTY YOUNG GUNZ (MORGAN HILL, CA) 1 1 0 -7 10
South County Young Gunz - Black (MORGAN HILL, CA) 1 1 0 -3 14
Saints Baseball Club (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -7 14
Bay Area United HS Prep (Dublin, CA) 1 1 0 -7 16
Menlo Park Legends 18U (San Mateo, CA) 0 2 0 -4 12
Living Legends 18u Gray (santa clara, CA) 0 2 0 -9 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kennedy High School Bay Area United HS Prep
0 12 ASA Upper Class Elite
P2 8:00 AM American HS Menlo Park Legends 18U
5 6 Saints Baseball Club
P3 10:15 AM Kennedy High School Bay Area United HS Prep
5 4 Cypress Gators
P4 10:15 AM American HS Menlo Park Legends 18U
3 6 South County Young Gunz - Black
P5 12:30 PM Kennedy High School ASA Upper Class Elite
4 3 Living Legends 18u Gray
P6 12:30 PM American HS Saints Baseball Club
1 9 Sirious 18U-Navy
P7 2:45 PM American HS South County Young Gunz - Black
5 11 Sirious 18U-Navy
P8 2:45 PM Kennedy High School Cypress Gators
11 2 Living Legends 18u Gray
P9 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 SOUTH COUNTY YOUNG GUNZ
3 2 Team Kado 18U Navy
P10 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team Kado 18U Navy
5 2 TRIBE 18U
P11 8:50 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 SOUTH COUNTY YOUNG GUNZ
0 8 TRIBE 18U
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [10] Menlo Park Legends 18U
1 2 [11] Living Legends 18u Gray
B12 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] Team Kado 18U Navy
7 18 [5] Cypress Gators
B13 12:20 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [7] South County Young Gunz - Black
12 0 [8] Saints Baseball Club
B16 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Cypress Gators
1 10 [1] ASA Upper Class Elite
B15 2:30 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [6] SOUTH COUNTY YOUNG GUNZ
[9] Bay Area United HS Prep
B18 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball [2] Sirious 18U-Navy
9 11 [3] TRIBE 18U
B17 4:40 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball Bracket Winner B15
South County Young Gunz - Black
B19 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball ASA Upper Class Elite
5 3 TRIBE 18U