Basketball

Boys - 10th

NYC Big Time Fall Challenge

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
Ardsley, NY • Brewster, NY • Carmel Hamlet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

One N Done

Boys - 10th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
One N Done 3 0 60 165 105
TNE 2021 2 1 2 171 153
HHBC 1 2 -2 165 147
Queens Pythons 0 3 -60 55 151
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri State Thunder 3 0 30 200 170
NJ Swarm 2 1 24 136 108
Westchester Swarm 2 1 19 209 190
High Rise Elite* 2 1 10 164 154
Greenwich Stars* 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Swarm 0 3 -55 111 170
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Early Risers 3 0 17 183 166
King Hoops 2 1 17 168 139
Young Snipers 1 2 1 199 198
DTX 0 3 -35 159 206

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Brewster Sports Complex - Court 2 Queens Pythons
23 63 HHBC
P11 10:00 AM Brewster Sports Complex - Court 3 Queens Pythons
32 68 TNE 2021
P14 11:00 AM Carmel Sports Club - Court 1 One N Done
73 53 HHBC
P12 2:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 TNE 2021
52 72 One N Done
P98 4:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 High Rise Elite
54 35 Long Island Swarm
P2 6:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Greenwich Stars*
26 37 NJ Swarm
P5 6:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 Westchester Swarm
63 47 Long Island Swarm
P6 6:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 Tri State Thunder
71 54 High Rise Elite
P160 6:00 PM Carmel Sports Club - Court 2 DTX
30 62 King Hoops
P1 8:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Greenwich Stars*
48 56 High Rise Elite
P4 8:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 Westchester Swarm
70 76 Tri State Thunder
P8 8:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 NJ Swarm
53 29 Long Island Swarm
P17 8:00 PM Brewster Sports Complex - Court 3 DTX
72 77 Young Snipers
P19 9:00 PM Brewster Sports Complex - Court 3 Early Risers
66 63 Young Snipers
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Brewster Sports Complex - Court 1 Westchester Swarm
76 67 High Rise Elite*
P13 11:00 AM Brewster Sports Complex - Court 3 TNE 2021
51 49 HHBC
P15 11:00 AM Carmel Sports Club - Court 2 DTX
57 67 Early Risers
P177 11:00 AM House Of Sports - Court 1 King Hoops
60 59 Young Snipers
P7 12:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Tri State Thunder
53 46 NJ Swarm
P9 1:00 PM Carmel Sports Club - Court 2 Queens Pythons
0 20 One N Done
P20 2:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Early Risers
50 46 King Hoops
B1 5:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 [1] One N Done
61 42 [2] TNE 2021
B2 6:00 PM Carmel Sports Club - Court 2 [2] King Hoops
[1] Early Risers
B3 6:00 PM Carmel Sports Club - Court 1 [1] Tri State Thunder
[2] NJ Swarm

Bracket

[1] One N Done
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] One N Done - 61
B1 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM House Of Sports - Court 1
[2] TNE 2021 - 42
[2] King Hoops
B2 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Carmel Sports Club - Court 2
[1] Early Risers
[1] Tri State Thunder
B3 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Carmel Sports Club - Court 1
[2] NJ Swarm