Lacrosse

2020

LI Summer Showdown

Jul 15 - 16, 2019
Islip, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

ACC
Team W L T
GS
GA
NH Tomahawks 5 0 0 46 18
Legacy 4 1 0 38 23
True Illinois Premier 3 2 0 32 29
FLG 0 4 1 15 33
Seattle Starz 0 4 1 21 42
CAA
Team W L T
GS
GA
Igloo 4 0 1 41 20
BBL 3 2 0 36 39
Express North Brameier 2 2 1 35 35
True Minnesota 2 3 0 30 33
LI Outlaws 0 5 0 22 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 1 LI Outlaws
4 12 Igloo
P3 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 4 NH Tomahawks
15 1 Seattle Starz
P4 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 3 True Illinois Premier
6 5 FLG
P5 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 2 BBL
7 10 Legacy
P6 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 1 BBL
9 7 Express North Brameier
P7 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 1 True Minnesota
4 6 Igloo
P8 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Legacy
5 8 NH Tomahawks
P9 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 3 Seattle Starz
5 5 FLG
P10 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 4 LI Outlaws
3 10 True Illinois Premier
P11 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 2 LI Outlaws
6 7 BBL
P12 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 1 Igloo
7 7 Express North Brameier
P13 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 2 True Illinois Premier
3 9 Legacy
P14 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 3 FLG
3 9 NH Tomahawks
P15 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 4 True Minnesota
7 5 Seattle Starz
P1 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 4 Express North Brameier
8 7 True Minnesota
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 1 BBL
4 12 Igloo
P17 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 1 LI Outlaws
5 8 True Minnesota
P18 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Legacy
9 1 FLG
P19 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 3 True Illinois Premier
10 6 Seattle Starz
P20 8:35 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Express North Brameier
6 8 NH Tomahawks
P21 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 2 True Minnesota
4 9 BBL
P22 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 1 Express North Brameier
7 4 LI Outlaws
P23 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Seattle Starz
4 5 Legacy
P24 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 3 NH Tomahawks
6 3 True Illinois Premier
P25 11:05 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Igloo
4 1 FLG

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division