Lacrosse

2021

LI Summer Showdown

Jul 15 - 16, 2019
Islip, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

ACC
Team W L T
GS
GA
Prime Time 4 1 0 39 20
Igloo 4 1 0 40 26
NH Tomahawks 3 2 0 40 28
Koopers 1 4 0 32 32
True Illinois Premier North 0 4 1 26 39
America East
Team W L T
GS
GA
LI Express Schreiber 5 0 0 50 18
Rebels LC 3 1 1 25 29
BBL 2 2 1 32 36
E3 Lacrosse 1 4 0 14 31
True Minneota 0 5 0 13 60
Patriot
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mad Dog National 2021 5 0 0 53 23
FLG 3 2 0 35 28
True Illinois Premier West 2 2 1 31 32
Legacy 2 3 0 29 29
Rising Sons 2 3 0 31 35
Seattle Starz 1 4 0 30 54

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 1 Igloo
13 1 True Minneota
P2 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 2 NH Tomahawks
13 4 Seattle Starz
P3 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 3 Koopers
5 6 Mad Dog National 2021
P4 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Prime Time
7 1 Rising Sons
P5 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 1 NH Tomahawks
6 4 Koopers
P6 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Igloo
4 7 Prime Time
P7 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 3 True Minneota
3 7 Rising Sons
P8 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Seattle Starz
5 11 Mad Dog National 2021
P9 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 1 NH Tomahawks
9 5 Prime Time
P10 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 2 Rising Sons
13 7 Seattle Starz
P11 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Igloo
9 6 Koopers
P12 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 4 Mad Dog National 2021
17 3 True Minneota
P21 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 1 True Illinois Premier West
8 1 E3 Lacrosse
P22 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 4 Rebels LC
7 5 FLG
P23 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 3 LI Express Schreiber
11 4 True Illinois Premier North
P24 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 2 Legacy
5 6 BBL
P25 5:45 PM Islip High School - Field 2 Legacy
4 9 LI Express Schreiber
P26 5:45 PM Islip High School - Field 1 True Illinois Premier North
7 7 BBL
P27 5:45 PM Islip High School - Field 3 True Illinois Premier West
7 7 Rebels LC
P28 5:45 PM Islip High School - Field 4 E3 Lacrosse
2 7 FLG
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 1 Mad Dog National 2021
11 4 Rising Sons
P14 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Seattle Starz
9 5 True Minneota
P15 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 3 Igloo
7 6 NH Tomahawks
P16 9:25 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Koopers
5 6 Prime Time
P17 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Koopers
12 5 Seattle Starz
P18 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 1 NH Tomahawks
6 8 Mad Dog National 2021
P19 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 3 Prime Time
14 1 True Minneota
P20 11:55 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Igloo
7 6 Rising Sons
P29 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 1 True Illinois Premier West
6 4 FLG
P30 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 2 E3 Lacrosse
2 5 Legacy
P31 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 3 LI Express Schreiber
12 6 BBL
P32 1:35 PM Islip High School - Field 4 True Illinois Premier North
4 5 Rebels LC
P33 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 2 Legacy
4 5 Rebels LC
P34 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 1 LI Express Schreiber
9 3 True Illinois Premier West
P35 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 3 E3 Lacrosse
7 6 True Illinois Premier North
P36 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 4 FLG
10 8 BBL
P37 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 4 E3 Lacrosse
2 5 BBL
P38 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 1 True Illinois Premier North
5 9 FLG
P39 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Legacy
11 7 True Illinois Premier West
P40 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 2 Rebels LC
1 9 LI Express Schreiber

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division