Lacrosse

2022

LI Summer Showdown

Jul 15 - 16, 2019
Islip, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

IVY
Team W L T
GS
GA
Legacy 4 0 1 38 28
Seattle Starz 4 1 0 37 25
True Illinois Premier 3 1 1 34 27
Igloo Aspen Extreme 1 3 1 25 30
NH Tomahawks 1 3 1 33 40
Rising Sons 0 5 0 22 39
Patriot
Team W L T
GS
GA
Prime Time 4 0 1 50 17
BBL 3 1 1 39 26
Igloo Arctic Blast 3 2 0 37 18
United 2 3 0 19 37
FLG 2 3 0 23 32
LI Express 0 5 0 13 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 1 United
9 5 LI Express
P2 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 2 Igloo Arctic Blast
5 4 FLG
P3 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 3 BBL
6 6 Prime Time
P7 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 2 LI Express
0 11 Igloo Arctic Blast
P8 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 3 United
3 10 BBL
P9 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 4 FLG
3 14 Prime Time
P13 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 1 BBL
10 4 LI Express
P14 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Prime Time
6 5 Igloo Arctic Blast
P15 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 4 FLG
3 5 United
P4 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 1 True Illinois Premier
7 4 Igloo Aspen Extreme
P5 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 2 Seattle Starz
7 4 Rising Sons
P6 3:15 PM Islip High School - Field 3 NH Tomahawks
4 8 Legacy
P10 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 1 Igloo Aspen Extreme
5 6 Seattle Starz
P11 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 2 True Illinois Premier
9 5 NH Tomahawks
P12 4:55 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Rising Sons
8 9 Legacy
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 2 NH Tomahawks
7 7 Igloo Aspen Extreme
P17 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 3 Legacy
6 5 Seattle Starz
P18 7:45 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Rising Sons
4 7 True Illinois Premier
P22 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 1 Igloo Aspen Extreme
5 9 Legacy
P23 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 3 NH Tomahawks
12 5 Rising Sons
P24 10:15 AM Islip High School - Field 4 Seattle Starz
8 5 True Illinois Premier
P28 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 1 Rising Sons
1 4 Igloo Aspen Extreme
P29 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 2 True Illinois Premier
6 6 Legacy
P30 12:45 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Seattle Starz
11 5 NH Tomahawks
P19 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 1 LI Express
2 15 Prime Time
P20 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 2 BBL
6 7 FLG
P21 2:25 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Igloo Arctic Blast
10 1 United
P25 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 1 FLG
6 2 LI Express
P26 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 2 United
1 9 Prime Time
P27 4:05 PM Islip High School - Field 3 Igloo Arctic Blast
6 7 BBL

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division