Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the SE Triple Crown Division 1 Georgia State Championships!

As always, we appreciate your support, and hope you and your families enjoy your experience playing with us.

Schedule requests are welcome, but please note: Submission of a request is not a guarantee that they will be able to be completely honored. We get dozens of requests each week and we do our very best to accommodate everyone as well as we can.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. PLEASE CONTINUE TO EDIT/MODIFY YOUR ROSTER VIA YOUR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT.

FOR SEEDING PROCEDURES, TOURNAMENT RULES, OR BAT RULES, PLEASE CLICK ON THE DOCUMENTS TAB.

If you have not done so already, please download the Tourney Machine APP from your mobile device or tablet in the APP store for APPLE and ANDROID! Weather and other updates will be posted on this page, as well as our normal tournament website. For all the latest updates similar to our old "Pocket Updates" system, please "FOLLOW" your team through the Tourney Machine App!

Thanks, and good luck this weekend!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
We want your thoughts! Have any questions, comments, or concerns? We take feedback seriously, and want to make sure we address and correct any problems that may arise (Website, Schedule, Umpires, Facilities, Etc.).

Please let us know at tcsbaseball2940@gmail.com or by calling or texting our office line at (904) 230-3993 and someone will get back to you as soon as possible. Thank you.

18's Wood Bat

D1 Fall Georgia State Championships

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Cobb Colt 45's 18U

18's Wood Bat Champion

Fri Oct 19, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Cobb Prime (Zilleox) 17U (Marietta, GA) 2 0 0 3 14 11
East Cobb Angels 17U (Marietta, GA) 1 1 0 5 15 2
Banditos Georgia 17U (Kennesaw, GA) 1 1 0 1 10 9
Bases Loaded Diamond Club (Villa rica, GA) 0 2 0 -9 3 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
643 DP Tigers (Hawkins) 16U (Roswell, GA) 1 0 1 1 13 12
Allatoona High School Varsity (Acworth, GA) 1 0 1 2 13 11
Baseball's Elite Black Knights (Marietta, GA) 1 1 0 5 15 5
East Cobb Yankees 17U (Kennesaw, GA) 0 2 0 -8 4 17
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (Marietta, GA) 2 0 0 6 11 5
Crosshit Baseball 18U (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 9 18 8
42 Athletics (Douglasville, GA) 1 1 0 -3 10 14
Georgia Scorpions 17U (Rome, GA) 0 2 0 -4 7 11
East Cobb Braves 18U (Canton, GA) 0 2 0 -8 4 12
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Cobb Patriots-17/18U (Woodstock, GA) 2 0 0 8 21 11
Titans Powered by UA (Marietta, GA) 1 1 0 -4 9 15
Sandy Plains Wildcats (Marietta, GA) 0 2 0 -4 11 15
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sox Baseball (senoia, GA) 2 0 0 12 19 4
P Squared Athletics 18U (Atlanta, GA) 1 1 0 -5 5 13
Ozone Warriors 18U (Gainesville, GA) 0 2 0 -7 5 12
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (Jefferson, GA) 2 0 0 8 10 1
3n2 Elite Foundation (Fayetteville, GA) 1 1 0 5 9 4
T3H South 18U (Norcross, GA) 0 2 0 -13 4 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 East Cobb Angels 17U (A)
0 2 Banditos Georgia 17U (A)
P2 6:00 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 Bases Loaded Diamond Club (A)
3 5 East Cobb Prime (Zilleox) 17U (A)
P3 6:00 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 3 East Cobb Yankees 17U (B)
4 5 643 DP Tigers (Hawkins) 16U (B)
P4 6:00 PM Kell High School Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B)
3 5 Allatoona High School Varsity (B)
P5 8:30 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 East Cobb Angels 17U (A)
15 0 Bases Loaded Diamond Club (A)
P6 8:30 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 Banditos Georgia 17U (A)
8 9 East Cobb Prime (Zilleox) 17U (A)
P7 8:30 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 3 East Cobb Yankees 17U (B)
0 12 Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B)
P8 8:30 PM Kell High School 643 DP Tigers (Hawkins) 16U (B)
8 8 Allatoona High School Varsity (B)
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM North Cobb High School (NO METAL SPIKES ON MOUND) East Cobb Patriots-17/18U (D)
12 3 Titans Powered by UA (D)
P11 8:30 AM Forsyth Central High School P Squared Athletics 18U (E)
4 2 Ozone Warriors 18U (E)
P12 8:30 AM West Forsyth High School T3H South 18U (F)
3 9 3n2 Elite Foundation (F)
P9 9:00 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
5 3 Georgia Scorpions 17U (C)
P15 10:50 AM North Cobb High School (NO METAL SPIKES ON MOUND) East Cobb Patriots-17/18U (D)
9 8 Sandy Plains Wildcats (D)
P16 10:50 AM Forsyth Central High School P Squared Athletics 18U (E)
1 11 Sox Baseball (E)
P17 10:50 AM West Forsyth High School T3H South 18U (F)
1 9 Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (F)
P13 11:20 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
6 2 East Cobb Braves 18U (C)
P14 11:20 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 42 Athletics (C)
4 12 Crosshit Baseball 18U (C)
P20 1:10 PM North Cobb High School (NO METAL SPIKES ON MOUND) Titans Powered by UA (D)
6 3 Sandy Plains Wildcats (D)
P21 1:10 PM Forsyth Central High School Ozone Warriors 18U (E)
3 8 Sox Baseball (E)
P22 1:10 PM West Forsyth High School 3n2 Elite Foundation (F)
0 1 Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (F)
P18 1:40 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 Georgia Scorpions 17U (C)
4 6 Crosshit Baseball 18U (C)
P19 1:40 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 42 Athletics (C)
6 2 East Cobb Braves 18U (C)
B1 5:30 PM Peachtree Charter Middle School (NO METAL SPIKES) - East Field [8] 643 DP Tigers (Hawkins) 16U (B)
1 4 [9] East Cobb Angels 17U (A)
B2 5:30 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 3 [5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
4 3 [12] Banditos Georgia 17U (A)
B3 5:30 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 [4] East Cobb Patriots-17/18U (D)
3 4 [13] 42 Athletics (C)
B4 5:30 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 [3] Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (F)
10 0 [14] Titans Powered by UA (D)
B5 5:30 PM Kell High School [6] East Cobb Prime (Zilleox) 17U (A)
3 6 [11] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B)
B6 5:30 PM Peachtree Charter Middle School (NO METAL SPIKES) - West Field [7] Allatoona High School Varsity (B)
1 6 [10] 3n2 Elite Foundation (F)
B14 5:30 PM Forsyth Central High School [15] P Squared Athletics 18U (E)
3 8 [22] T3H South 18U (F)
B16 5:30 PM Lanier High School [17] Sandy Plains Wildcats (D)
0 2 [20] East Cobb Yankees 17U (B)
B17 5:30 PM West Forsyth High School [16] Georgia Scorpions 17U (C)
4 11 [21] Bases Loaded Diamond Club (A)
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:30 AM Lanier High School [18] Ozone Warriors 18U (E)
8 6 [19] East Cobb Braves 18U (C)
B8 9:00 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 [5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
10 5 [13] 42 Athletics (C)
B9 9:00 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 [3] Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (F)
0 7 [2] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B)
B18 10:50 AM Lanier High School [22] T3H South 18U (F)
12 6 [18] Ozone Warriors 18U (E)
B7 11:20 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 [1] Sox Baseball (E)
3 6 [1] East Cobb Angels 17U (A)
B10 11:20 AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 [2] Crosshit Baseball 18U (C)
5 4 [10] 3n2 Elite Foundation (F)
B19 1:10 PM Lanier High School [20] East Cobb Yankees 17U (B)
6 0 [21] Bases Loaded Diamond Club (A)
B11 1:40 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 [9] East Cobb Angels 17U (A)
1 4 [5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
B12 1:40 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2 [11] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B)
3 2 [2] Crosshit Baseball 18U (C)
B20 3:30 PM Lanier High School [22] T3H South 18U (F)
7 4 [20] East Cobb Yankees 17U (B)
B13 4:00 PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1 [5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
4 2 [11] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B)

Bracket

18 AND UNDER GOLD - 14 TEAMS
18 AND UNDER SILVER - 8 TEAMS
OR 10 SEED
OR 14 SEED
OR 11 SEED
OR 13 SEED
OR 12 SEED
OR 9 SEED
OR 21 SEED
OR 20 SEED
OR 19 SEED
OR 22 SEED
[5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C)
18 AND UNDER GOLD CHAMPIONS!
[22] T3H South 18U (F)
18 AND UNDER SILVER CHAMPIONS!
[6] East Cobb Prime (Zilleox) 17U (A) - 3
B5 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM Kell High School
[11] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B) - 6
[8] 643 DP Tigers (Hawkins) 16U (B) - 1
B1 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM Peachtree Charter Middle School (NO METAL SPIKES) - East Field
[9] East Cobb Angels 17U (A) - 4
[5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C) - 10
B8 - Sun 10/21 9:00AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1
[13] 42 Athletics (C) - 5
[11] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B) - 3
B12 - Sun 10/21 1:40PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2
[2] Crosshit Baseball 18U (C) - 2
[1] Sox Baseball (E) - 3
B7 - Sun 10/21 11:20AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1
[1] East Cobb Angels 17U (A) - 6
[9] East Cobb Angels 17U (A) - 1
B11 - Sun 10/21 1:40PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1
[5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C) - 4
[5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C) - 4
B13 - Sun 10/21 4:00PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1
[11] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B) - 2
[4] East Cobb Patriots-17/18U (D) - 3
B3 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2
[13] 42 Athletics (C) - 4
[5] East Cobb Colt 45's 18U (C) - 4
B2 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 3
[12] Banditos Georgia 17U (A) - 3
[3] Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (F) - 0
B9 - Sun 10/21 9:00AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2
[2] Baseball's Elite Black Knights (B) - 7
[3] Team Rawlings Warriors 17U (F) - 10
B4 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM East Cobb Baseball - Field 1
[14] Titans Powered by UA (D) - 0
[2] Crosshit Baseball 18U (C) - 5
B10 - Sun 10/21 11:20AM East Cobb Baseball - Field 2
[10] 3n2 Elite Foundation (F) - 4
[7] Allatoona High School Varsity (B) - 1
B6 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM Peachtree Charter Middle School (NO METAL SPIKES) - West Field
[10] 3n2 Elite Foundation (F) - 6
[17] Sandy Plains Wildcats (D) - 0
B16 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM Lanier High School
[20] East Cobb Yankees 17U (B) - 2
[22] T3H South 18U (F) - 12
B18 - Sun 10/21 10:50AM Lanier High School
[18] Ozone Warriors 18U (E) - 6
[22] T3H South 18U (F) - 7
B20 - Sun 10/21 3:30PM Lanier High School
[20] East Cobb Yankees 17U (B) - 4
[18] Ozone Warriors 18U (E) - 8
B15 - Sun 10/21 8:30AM Lanier High School
[19] East Cobb Braves 18U (C) - 6
[16] Georgia Scorpions 17U (C) - 4
B17 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM West Forsyth High School
[21] Bases Loaded Diamond Club (A) - 11
[20] East Cobb Yankees 17U (B) - 6
B19 - Sun 10/21 1:10PM Lanier High School
[21] Bases Loaded Diamond Club (A) - 0
[15] P Squared Athletics 18U (E) - 3
B14 - Sat 10/20 5:30PM Forsyth Central High School
[22] T3H South 18U (F) - 8