Baseball

14 and Under Open (L4)

Halloween Bash

Oct 27 - 28, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans

14 and Under Open (L4) Champion

Sat Oct 27, 2018 - Sun Oct 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Feba Eagles (Vacaville, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
DBA Crushers 14U Gold (Danville, CA) 2 0 0 14 5
EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans (San Ramon, CA) 2 0 0 11 8
Neptune Beach Baseball 14U (Alameda, CA) 1 1 0 0 14
14U Thunder Sox (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -7 16
DBA Crushers 14U Black (Danville, CA) 0 2 0 -9 18
L4 Rippers (Antioch, CA) 0 2 0 -9 20
14U Gamers (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -16 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 L4 Rippers
3 9 DBA Crushers 14U Gold
P2 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
13 0 14U Gamers
P3 10:10 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 14U Gamers
2 11 DBA Crushers 14U Gold
P4 10:10 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
11 8 L4 Rippers
P5 12:20 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 14U Thunder Sox
0 10 Feba Eagles
P6 2:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 14U Thunder Sox
7 6 DBA Crushers 14U Black
P7 4:40 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 Feba Eagles
13 1 Neptune Beach Baseball 14U
P8 6:50 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 DBA Crushers 14U Black
1 11 Neptune Beach Baseball 14U
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 [4] Neptune Beach Baseball 14U
9 4 [5] 14U Thunder Sox
B10 10:10 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1 [7] L4 Rippers
11 8 [8] 14U Gamers
B11 10:10 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 [3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
15 3 [6] DBA Crushers 14U Black
B12 12:20 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 [4] Neptune Beach Baseball 14U
7 4 [1] Feba Eagles
B13 2:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 [3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
6 4 [2] DBA Crushers 14U Gold
B14 4:40 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3 [4] Neptune Beach Baseball 14U
5 8 [3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans

Bracket

Consolation Game
[3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
Champion
[4] Neptune Beach Baseball 14U - 9
B9 - Sun 10/28 8:00AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3
[5] 14U Thunder Sox - 4
[4] Neptune Beach Baseball 14U - 7
B12 - Sun 10/28 12:20PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3
[1] Feba Eagles - 4
[3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans - 15
B11 - Sun 10/28 10:10AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3
[6] DBA Crushers 14U Black - 3
[4] Neptune Beach Baseball 14U - 5
B14 - Sun 10/28 4:40PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3
[3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans - 8
[3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans - 6
B13 - Sun 10/28 2:30PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 3
[2] DBA Crushers 14U Gold - 4
[7] L4 Rippers - 11
B10 - Sun 10/28 10:10AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields - Field 1
[8] 14U Gamers - 8