Baseball

16 and Under Open

The Rodeo

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
Antioch, CA • Pittsburg, CA • Stockton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team Combat 16U

16 and Under Open Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
TEAM COMBAT 16U - BODISHBAUGH (BRENTWOOD, CA) 2 0 0 10 0
Oakland Jets 16U (Oakland, CA) 2 0 0 16 5
15u California Bulldogs (Campbell, CA) 2 0 0 12 5
Bay Valley Trojans (Manteca, CA) 1 1 0 1 4
Team Combat 16U (Brentwood, CA) 1 1 0 0 13
San Jose Oaks (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -5 15
All American Baseball (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -7 15
Future Prospects 16u (San Rafael, CA) 0 2 0 -16 16
The Ball Club Bruins (San Francisco, CA) 0 2 0 -11 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields Team Combat 16U
5 13 Oakland Jets 16U
P2 9:00 AM Los Medanos College TEAM COMBAT 16U - BODISHBAUGH
16 0 The Ball Club Bruins
P3 10:15 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields Future Prospects 16u
0 8 Team Combat 16U
P4 11:15 AM Los Medanos College Bay Valley Trojans
0 2 TEAM COMBAT 16U - BODISHBAUGH
P5 12:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields Future Prospects 16u
0 8 Oakland Jets 16U
P6 1:30 PM Los Medanos College Bay Valley Trojans
5 2 The Ball Club Bruins
P7 2:45 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields 15u California Bulldogs
8 2 All American Baseball
P8 5:00 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields 15u California Bulldogs
9 3 San Jose Oaks
P9 7:15 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields All American Baseball
6 7 San Jose Oaks
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields [4] Bay Valley Trojans
0 10 [5] Team Combat 16U
B11 8:00 AM Los Medanos College [7] All American Baseball
6 15 [8] Future Prospects 16u
B12 10:15 AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields [2] Oakland Jets 16U
9 4 [3] 15u California Bulldogs
B13 10:15 AM Los Medanos College [6] San Jose Oaks
4 5 [9] The Ball Club Bruins
B14 12:30 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields [5] Team Combat 16U
8 2 [1] TEAM COMBAT 16U - BODISHBAUGH
B15 12:30 PM Los Medanos College [9] The Ball Club Bruins
1 4 [8] Future Prospects 16u
B16 2:45 PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields [5] Team Combat 16U
4 3 [2] Oakland Jets 16U

Bracket

[5] Team Combat 16U
Champion
[8] Future Prospects 16u
Silver Division
[2] Oakland Jets 16U - 9
B12 - Sun 11/4 10:15AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields
[3] 15u California Bulldogs - 4
[4] Bay Valley Trojans - 0
B10 - Sun 11/4 8:00AM L4 Babe Ruth Fields
[5] Team Combat 16U - 10
[5] Team Combat 16U - 4
B16 - Sun 11/4 2:45PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields
[2] Oakland Jets 16U - 3
[5] Team Combat 16U - 8
B14 - Sun 11/4 12:30PM L4 Babe Ruth Fields
[1] TEAM COMBAT 16U - BODISHBAUGH - 2
[6] San Jose Oaks - 4
B13 - Sun 11/4 10:15AM Los Medanos College
[9] The Ball Club Bruins - 5
[9] The Ball Club Bruins - 1
B15 - Sun 11/4 12:30PM Los Medanos College
[8] Future Prospects 16u - 4
[7] All American Baseball - 6
B11 - Sun 11/4 8:00AM Los Medanos College
[8] Future Prospects 16u - 15