Baseball

16u

Daylight Savings Ends !

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
Davis, CA • Sacramento, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NorCal Scorpions 21

16u Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

16u
Team W L T
RD
RA
Best Speed Baseball 15u/16u Elite (Sacramento, CA) 2 0 0 16 2
Team Velocity 16 Orange (sparks, NV) 2 0 0 9 2
Folsom Blues (Folsom, CA) 2 0 0 4 4
Galena Pirates (Reno, NV) 2 0 0 4 5
NorCal Scorpions 21 (Roseville, CA) 1 1 0 1 3
SWING IT BASEBALL (Riverbank, CA) 1 1 0 0 9
Bulldogs Baseball 16U (Vacaville, CA) 1 1 0 -2 9
Sac Renegades (Citrus Heights, CA) 1 1 0 0 10
Woodland Warriors 15u (Woodland, CA) 0 2 0 -4 8
Folsom Blues - Navy (Folsom, CA) 0 2 0 -2 10
Benicia Red Sox (Benicia, CA) 0 2 0 -10 10
Downtown Baseball (Sacramento, CA) 0 2 0 -16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Best Speed Baseball 15u/16u Elite
15 1 Downtown Baseball
P2 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Folsom Blues
4 3 Folsom Blues - Navy
P3 10:15 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Sac Renegades
10 1 Downtown Baseball
P4 10:15 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Folsom Blues
4 1 Bulldogs Baseball 16U
P5 12:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Best Speed Baseball 15u/16u Elite
9 1 Sac Renegades
P6 12:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Bulldogs Baseball 16U
6 5 Folsom Blues - Navy
P7 3:00 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 SWING IT BASEBALL
5 3 Woodland Warriors 15u
P8 3:00 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Benicia Red Sox
0 8 Team Velocity 16 Orange
P9 5:30 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Galena Pirates
3 1 Woodland Warriors 15u
P10 5:30 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 NorCal Scorpions 21
2 3 Team Velocity 16 Orange
P11 7:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Galena Pirates
6 4 SWING IT BASEBALL
P12 7:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 NorCal Scorpions 21
2 0 Benicia Red Sox
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 [9] Woodland Warriors 15u
5 15 [10] Folsom Blues - Navy
B9 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 [11] Benicia Red Sox
9 9 [12] Downtown Baseball
B2 10:15 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 [4] Galena Pirates
4 15 [5] NorCal Scorpions 21
B4 10:15 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 [3] Folsom Blues
6 4 [6] SWING IT BASEBALL
B1 12:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 [1] Best Speed Baseball 15u/16u Elite
4 1 [8] Sac Renegades
B3 12:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 [2] Team Velocity 16 Orange
7 6 [7] Bulldogs Baseball 16U
B5 3:00 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Best Speed Baseball 15u/16u Elite
9 11 NorCal Scorpions 21
B6 3:00 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Team Velocity 16 Orange
1 3 Folsom Blues
B7 5:30 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 NorCal Scorpions 21
10 6 Folsom Blues