Basketball

Boys - 5th

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

City Hoop Dreams

Boys - 5th Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Shore Sports Academy - Keith 3 0 31 120 89
Premier Hoops - Frank 2 1 33 131 98
Central Mass Shamrocks 1 2 -26 96 122
Middlesex Magic - Walch 0 3 -38 83 121
International Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NH Fire 3 0 52 138 74
Central Mass Lions - Josue 3 0 20 119 99
Mass Elite - Inglis 2 1 19 119 100
EVO (GS/RS) 1 2 -21 95 116
ASA - Renner 0 3 -24 100 124
Rise Above Butler 0 3 -46 77 135
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BDS 3 0 26 117 91
Rise Above Cardoso 2 1 38 134 87
Northeast Xtreme White - Horne 1 2 -25 91 116
Elevation Basketball Academy 0 3 -39 65 113
National Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Expressions 3 0 60 167 46
Northeast Xtreme Black - Horne 3 0 59 128 54
ASA Select - 2027 2 1 21 121 92
Worcester Sting 1 3 -55 81 169
Derry Spartans - Marvin 0 4 -65 85 180
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
City Hoop Dreams 3 0 60 134 44
EVO 2026 (TB/BZ) 2 1 1 93 102
Spartans House of Hoops - Coates 1 2 -5 64 84
Central Mass Honey Badgers 0 4 -76 70 172

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Millworks - Court 4 ASA - Renner
31 45 NH Fire
P7 9:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Central Mass Lions - Josue
45 32 Rise Above Butler
P11 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 EVO 2026 (TB/BZ)
40 24 Central Mass Honey Badgers
P26 9:00 AM Millworks - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme White - Horne
31 42 BDS
P4 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 BDS
41 40 Rise Above Cardoso
P5 11:00 AM Millworks - Court 5 Mass Elite - Inglis
42 37 ASA - Renner
P13 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Walch
25 42 North Shore Sports Academy - Keith
P21 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans House of Hoops - Coates
31 36 EVO 2026 (TB/BZ)
P34 11:00 AM Millworks - Court 6 Expressions
62 18 Worcester Sting
P22 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 City Hoop Dreams
49 24 Central Mass Honey Badgers
P28 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Rise Above Butler
16 48 NH Fire
P24 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Walch
27 43 Premier Hoops - Frank
P29 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 EVO (GS/RS)
26 42 Mass Elite - Inglis
P30 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 Northeast Xtreme Black - Horne
35 7 Worcester Sting
P10 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 City Hoop Dreams
38 3 Spartans House of Hoops - Coates
P1 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Walch
31 36 Central Mass Shamrocks
P19 3:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Worcester Sting
19 40 ASA Select - 2027
P20 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 5 Derry Spartans - Marvin
15 42 Northeast Xtreme Black - Horne
P25 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Rise Above Cardoso
47 18 Elevation Basketball Academy
P9 6:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 ASA Select - 2027
32 51 Northeast Xtreme Black - Horne
P12 6:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Central Mass Shamrocks
33 51 Premier Hoops - Frank
P35 6:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Expressions
52 16 Derry Spartans - Marvin
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 Northeast Xtreme White - Horne
28 47 Rise Above Cardoso
P14 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 1 Elevation Basketball Academy
20 34 BDS
P17 9:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Inglis
35 37 Central Mass Lions - Josue
P18 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 EVO (GS/RS)
42 29 Rise Above Butler
P2 11:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 Premier Hoops - Frank
37 38 North Shore Sports Academy - Keith
P31 11:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Derry Spartans - Marvin
22 49 ASA Select - 2027
P3 12:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme White - Horne
32 27 Elevation Basketball Academy
P6 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NH Fire
45 27 EVO (GS/RS)
P23 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 North Shore Sports Academy - Keith
40 27 Central Mass Shamrocks
P27 1:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 Central Mass Lions - Josue
37 32 ASA - Renner
P36 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Expressions
53 12 Central Mass Honey Badgers
B2 3:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Keith
49 24 [1] NH Fire
B3 3:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 [2] Central Mass Lions - Josue
34 43 [1] BDS
P8 3:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 Derry Spartans - Marvin
32 37 Worcester Sting
P32 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Central Mass Honey Badgers
10 30 Spartans House of Hoops - Coates
P33 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 City Hoop Dreams
47 17 EVO 2026 (TB/BZ)
B1 5:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 [1] Expressions
44 47 [1] City Hoop Dreams
B4 5:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Keith
49 33 [1] BDS

Bracket

[1] City Hoop Dreams
Champion
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Keith
Champion
[1] Expressions - 44
B1 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4
[1] City Hoop Dreams - 47
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Keith - 49
B2 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2
[1] NH Fire - 24
[2] Central Mass Lions - Josue - 34
B3 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4
[1] BDS - 43
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Keith - 49
B4 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2
[1] BDS - 33