Basketball

Boys - 6th

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Expressions

Boys - 6th Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

American Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Expressions 3 0 57 151 88
One Dream 2 1 15 117 102
ASA Select - Spinner 2 1 15 141 119
Cap City Basketball 2 1 8 142 134
ASA Select - 2026 1 2 -7 122 122
NE Storm 5- Vitulli 0 2 -37 53 97
Northeast Xtreme - Regan 0 3 -51 81 145
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Gil 3 0 45 141 78
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua 3 0 26 117 72
NS Bay State Jaguars 1 2 12 111 99
Future Hoops 1 2 9 114 86
Team Saints 1 2 -32 83 116
Elevation Basketball Academy 0 3 -60 41 156
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Lions - John 3 0 34 118 84
EVO 2025 (GS) 2 1 23 113 90
Rise Above Delanois 2 1 -2 74 76
Premier Hoops - Charlie 1 2 -7 88 95
BSS - Nicholas 1 2 -4 76 80
Middlesex Magic - Marquardt 0 3 -44 80 124
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Lions - Carlos 3 0 56 107 43
Mass Rivals 3 0 32 120 82
Northeast Burn Basketball 2 1 31 105 74
EVO 2025 (JC/SS) 1 2 -24 116 140
Lakes Region Elite Lakers 0 3 -44 67 125
Worcester Sting 0 3 -51 45 96
National Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Shore Sports Academy - Andre 3 0 60 142 69
Mass Elite - Brewer 3 0 54 148 89
Warriors - Boucher 2 1 -15 90 109
Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr 1 2 4 99 84
Metro West Swarm - Joe 0 3 -43 97 147
Cap City Basketball 5/6 0 3 -60 56 134

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Expressions
61 44 Cap City Basketball
P24 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 EVO 2025 (GS)
26 27 Central Mass Lions - John
P41 8:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Metro West Swarm - Joe
30 54 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
P40 9:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Cap City Basketball 5/6
28 50 Mass Elite - Brewer
P3 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Cap City Basketball
53 35 ASA Select - Spinner
P30 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Northeast Burn Basketball
55 43 EVO 2025 (JC/SS)
P35 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Central Mass Lions - John
46 29 Middlesex Magic - Marquardt
P7 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team Saints
23 41 NS Bay State Jaguars
P27 11:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
18 44 Expressions
P44 11:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Mass Elite - Brewer
61 38 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P46 11:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Cap City Basketball 5/6
15 40 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
P4 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 EVO 2025 (JC/SS)
26 42 Central Mass Lions - Carlos
P11 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Marquardt
31 50 EVO 2025 (GS)
P15 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
31 58 ASA Select - Spinner
P20 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team Saints
21 42 Middlesex Magic - Gil
P23 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Rise Above Delanois
21 20 Premier Hoops - Charlie
P17 2:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 EVO 2025 (JC/SS)
47 43 Lakes Region Elite Lakers
P45 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Warriors - Boucher
34 32 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
P10 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Rise Above Delanois
21 19 BSS - Nicholas
P31 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Gil
47 42 NS Bay State Jaguars
P6 4:00 PM Millworks - Court 5 Lakes Region Elite Lakers
7 33 Mass Rivals
P13 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 NE Storm 5- Vitulli
31 58 ASA Select - 2026
P32 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Elevation Basketball Academy
14 53 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
P21 6:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Future Hoops
51 12 Elevation Basketball Academy
P25 6:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 One Dream
39 22 NE Storm 5- Vitulli
P34 6:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Premier Hoops - Charlie
39 29 BSS - Nicholas
P29 8:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 Mass Rivals
56 45 Worcester Sting
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 3 Northeast Burn Basketball
30 31 Mass Rivals
P22 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 BSS - Nicholas
28 20 Middlesex Magic - Marquardt
P26 9:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Cap City Basketball
45 38 ASA Select - 2026
P36 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 EVO 2025 (GS)
37 32 Rise Above Delanois
P5 10:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Worcester Sting
0 20 Northeast Burn Basketball
P12 10:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 Premier Hoops - Charlie
29 45 Central Mass Lions - John
P33 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Future Hoops
33 39 Team Saints
P39 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
23 37 Mass Elite - Brewer
P19 11:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 4 NS Bay State Jaguars
28 29 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
P28 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Lakes Region Elite Lakers
17 45 Central Mass Lions - Carlos
P42 11:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
48 24 Warriors - Boucher
P37 12:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 One Dream
35 48 ASA Select - Spinner
P38 12:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
44 13 Cap City Basketball 5/6
P8 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 3 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
35 30 Future Hoops
P9 1:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Gil
52 15 Elevation Basketball Academy
P16 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Central Mass Lions - Carlos
20 0 Worcester Sting
P43 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 Warriors - Boucher
32 29 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P1 2:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 ASA Select - 2026
26 46 Expressions
P2 2:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 One Dream
43 32 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
B51 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 [1] Middlesex Magic - Gil
0 20 [2] EVO 2025 (GS)
B52 3:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 [1] Central Mass Lions - John
38 32 [2] Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
B47 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 [1] Expressions
68 27 [2] One Dream
B48 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 [1] Central Mass Lions - Carlos
36 46 [2] Mass Elite - Brewer
B49 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
47 46 [2] Mass Rivals
B50 5:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 [2] Mass Elite - Brewer
40 42 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
B53 5:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 [2] EVO 2025 (GS)
22 24 [1] Central Mass Lions - John

Bracket

[1] Expressions
Champion
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
Champion
[1] Central Mass Lions - John
Champion
[1] Expressions - 68
B47 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2
[2] One Dream - 27
[1] Central Mass Lions - Carlos - 36
B48 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4
[2] Mass Elite - Brewer - 46
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Andre - 47
B49 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3
[2] Mass Rivals - 46
[2] Mass Elite - Brewer - 40
B50 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Andre - 42
[1] Middlesex Magic - Gil - 0
B51 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] EVO 2025 (GS) - 20
[1] Central Mass Lions - John - 38
B52 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2
[2] Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua - 32
[2] EVO 2025 (GS) - 22
B53 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3
[1] Central Mass Lions - John - 24