Basketball

Boys - 8th

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mass Rivals Gold

Boys - 8th Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals Gold 3 0 44 157 112
One Dream 2 1 29 180 126
Northeast Xtreme - Regan 1 2 -18 104 122
Boston Bobcats - Eric 1 2 -23 138 169
Central Mass Lions - Danny 1 2 -33 105 164
ASA Select - Alex* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Storm - Vitulli 0 2 -24 66 90
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Shore Sports Academy - Tony 3 0 60 217 104
Central Mass Shamrocks 2 1 20 154 134
Rise Above Kinback 1 2 -20 126 165
Middlesex Magic - Stansky 0 3 -60 110 204
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Corcoran 3 0 47 149 88
Mass Elite Red - Polli 2 1 33 130 78
North Shore Sports Academy White - Trey 1 2 -37 76 136
Premier Hoops - Charlie 0 3 -43 52 105
International Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Bo 3 0 52 162 90
Metro West Swarm - Harris 2 1 32 164 118
Rise Above Cardoso 2 1 28 143 98
Bay State Swarm - Kurt 1 2 -20 91 129
ASA - Renner I 1 2 -32 139 183
ASA - Renner II 0 3 -60 78 159
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals Silver 3 0 60 182 105
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua 3 0 32 140 108
BSS - Parks 1 2 -13 103 124
Elevation Basketball Academy 1 2 -20 100 125
EVO 2023 (TB/MS) 1 2 -23 91 114
EVO 2023 (CS) 0 3 -36 119 159
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EVO 2023 (MC/BS/TB) 3 0 40 165 117
Mass Select - Skaggs 2 1 21 144 115
B2L Black - Morris 2 1 6 118 120
B2L White - Morris 1 2 -20 120 140
Hoop Squad 1 2 -25 111 144
Northeast Burn Basketball 0 3 -22 134 156
National Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HST - Leggett 3 0 46 181 135
Mass Elite Navy - Polli 2 1 22 175 143
BSS Framingham Express 1 2 -9 146 139
Cap City Basketball 0 3 -59 80 165
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sharks 3 0 42 196 150
Middlesex Magic - M Wilder 2 1 33 187 150
Suenos Basketball 1 2 -31 130 165
NH Rivals 1 2 -34 126 164
Bay State Jaguars - Vinton 0 2 -10 72 82

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P46 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
36 33 BSS - Parks
P36 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 1 Hoop Squad
23 39 B2L Black - Morris
P12 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 EVO 2023 (TB/MS)
26 36 BSS - Parks
P2 11:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 3 B2L Black - Morris
52 42 Northeast Burn Basketball
P26 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Stansky
38 58 Central Mass Shamrocks
P47 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 EVO 2023 (CS)
40 64 Mass Rivals Silver
P58 11:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Mass Rivals Gold
55 45 Boston Bobcats - Eric
P22 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Bay State Jaguars - Vinton
36 38 NH Rivals
P8 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Stansky
40 67 Rise Above Kinback
P34 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 ASA - Renner II
28 52 Bay State Swarm - Kurt
P37 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 2 Northeast Burn Basketball
48 49 B2L White - Morris
P48 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Elevation Basketball Academy
32 33 EVO 2023 (TB/MS)
P61 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Mass Rivals Gold
54 33 Central Mass Lions - Danny
P9 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
66 43 Central Mass Shamrocks
P21 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Sharks
66 60 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
P32 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 ASA - Renner I
55 47 Metro West Swarm - Harris
P57 2:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 ASA Select - Alex*
64 36 Boston Bobcats - Eric
P11 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
49 19 Premier Hoops - Charlie
P24 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 Mass Elite Navy - Polli
55 39 BSS Framingham Express
P31 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Elevation Basketball Academy
37 36 EVO 2023 (CS)
P55 3:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Central Mass Lions - Danny
27 72 One Dream
P1 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 B2L White - Morris
32 44 Mass Select - Skaggs
P5 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
71 47 NH Rivals
P25 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Rise Above Kinback
29 72 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P59 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
34 53 ASA Select - Alex*
P62 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Suenos Basketball
44 36 Bay State Jaguars - Vinton
P16 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 Metro West Swarm - Harris
62 35 ASA - Renner II
P23 5:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 HST - Leggett
46 27 Cap City Basketball
P27 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 North Shore Sports Academy White - Trey
19 43 Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
P52 5:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 NE Storm - Vitulli
42 58 One Dream
P35 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 EVO 2023 (MC/BS/TB)
56 45 Mass Select - Skaggs
P49 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Rise Above Cardoso
64 42 ASA - Renner I
P4 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Suenos Basketball
49 73 Sharks
P54 7:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 NE Storm - Vitulli
24 32 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
P6 8:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Mass Elite Navy - Polli
61 75 HST - Leggett
P7 8:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 Cap City Basketball
24 60 BSS Framingham Express
P33 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Bo
45 33 Rise Above Cardoso
P10 9:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Mass Elite Red - Polli
60 21 North Shore Sports Academy White - Trey
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 2 Mass Rivals Silver
56 31 Elevation Basketball Academy
P14 8:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 5 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
58 43 EVO 2023 (CS)
P42 8:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Central Mass Shamrocks
53 30 Rise Above Kinback
P19 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 B2L White - Morris
39 48 EVO 2023 (MC/BS/TB)
P44 9:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 Premier Hoops - Charlie
33 36 North Shore Sports Academy White - Trey
P50 9:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Bay State Swarm - Kurt
28 55 Metro West Swarm - Harris
P51 9:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 ASA - Renner II
15 45 Boston Bobcats - Bo
P56 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 3 ASA Select - Alex*
34 48 Mass Rivals Gold
P29 10:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 5 BSS - Parks
34 62 Mass Rivals Silver
P45 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 3 Mass Elite Red - Polli
50 57 Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
P53 10:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 Central Mass Lions - Danny
45 38 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
P15 11:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Bo
72 42 ASA - Renner I
P17 11:00 AM Millworks - Court 1 Rise Above Cardoso
46 11 Bay State Swarm - Kurt
P18 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 Mass Select - Skaggs
55 27 B2L Black - Morris
P38 11:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 NH Rivals
41 57 Sharks
P43 11:00 AM Millworks - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Stansky
32 79 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P3 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 EVO 2023 (MC/BS/TB)
61 33 Hoop Squad
P30 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 EVO 2023 (TB/MS)
32 46 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
P39 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 1 Suenos Basketball
37 56 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
P41 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Mass Elite Navy - Polli
59 29 Cap City Basketball
P28 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 Mass Elite Red - Polli
20 0 Premier Hoops - Charlie
P40 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 5 BSS Framingham Express
47 60 HST - Leggett
B5 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
52 49 [2] Metro West Swarm - Harris
P20 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Northeast Burn Basketball
44 55 Hoop Squad
B6 3:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 3 [1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
46 44 [2] Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
P60 3:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Eric
57 50 One Dream
B2 4:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 [1] EVO 2023 (MC/BS/TB)
52 59 [1] Sharks
B3 4:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 [1] HST - Leggett
48 51 [2] Mass Select - Skaggs
B1 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 [1] Mass Rivals Gold
56 34 [2] One Dream
B4 5:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 [1] Sharks
59 58 [2] Mass Select - Skaggs
B7 5:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 1 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
30 64 [1] Mass Rivals Silver
B8 5:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 2 [1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
52 46 [1] Boston Bobcats - Bo
B9 6:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 2 [1] Mass Rivals Silver
56 66 [1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran

Bracket

[1] Mass Rivals Gold
Champion
[1] Sharks
Champion
[1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
Champion
[1] Mass Rivals Gold - 56
B1 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
[2] One Dream - 34
[1] EVO 2023 (MC/BS/TB) - 52
B2 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1
[1] Sharks - 59
[1] HST - Leggett - 48
B3 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2
[2] Mass Select - Skaggs - 51
[1] Sharks - 59
B4 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1
[2] Mass Select - Skaggs - 58
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony - 52
B5 - Sun 11/4 2:00PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2
[2] Metro West Swarm - Harris - 49
[1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran - 46
B6 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM St. John's Prep - Court 3
[2] Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua - 44
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony - 30
B7 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM St. John's Prep - Court 1
[1] Mass Rivals Silver - 64
[1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran - 52
B8 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM St. John's Prep - Court 2
[1] Boston Bobcats - Bo - 46
[1] Mass Rivals Silver - 56
B9 - Sun 11/4 6:00PM St. John's Prep - Court 2
[1] Middlesex Magic - Corcoran - 66