Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy) 3 0 49 153 104
One Dream 2 1 -2 181 183
NE Storm 8- Vitulli 1 2 -12 175 187
City Hoop Dreams 0 3 -35 146 181
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EVO 2022 (LC/RB/RT) 3 0 52 188 125
Rebels 3 0 50 86 36
Rise Above Carter 2 1 19 109 72
ASA Select - Smith 1 2 -19 93 114
NE Storm - Ditria 0 3 -50 77 154
HST - Leggett 0 3 -52 63 115
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Shore Sports Academy - Tony 3 0 52 193 122
Sharks 2 1 27 170 138
Revo Sports 2 1 20 131 127
North Shore Sports Academy - Riley 2 1 20 179 150
EVO 2022 (SS/BC) 0 3 -59 120 189
Mass Select - Asum 0 3 -60 89 156
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Markus 3 0 51 193 135
Mass Rivals 2 1 -3 167 170
Middlesex Magic - Garrity 1 2 -22 152 177
Central Mass Swarm - Carrington 0 3 -26 159 189
International Teal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above Butler 3 0 27 162 128
Mass Elite - Guerrero 2 1 24 146 122
Cap City Basketball 2 1 14 138 124
Premier Hoops - Franey 1 2 -21 120 141
BSS Framingham Express 0 4 -44 150 201
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Walch 3 0 35 164 129
Team Austin 2 1 17 163 130
Mass Select - St. John 2 1 2 149 161
Brockton Reign Elite Gold 1 2 -5 157 162
NH Gym Rats 1 2 -34 168 204
Northeast Burn Basketball 0 3 -15 180 195
National Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite - Brewer 3 0 52 174 100
ASA West - Alex 2 1 22 174 152
Brockton Reign Elite Black 2 1 4 157 153
NH Rivals 1 2 -6 134 144
Central Flight 1 2 -34 98 150
Worcester Sting 0 3 -38 116 154

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Millworks - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Markus
69 45 Central Mass Swarm - Carrington
P19 8:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy)
55 41 One Dream
P11 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Worcester Sting
39 43 Central Flight
P6 10:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 2 Mass Select - St. John
64 42 NH Gym Rats
P35 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 2 Central Mass Swarm - Carrington
54 57 Mass Rivals
P36 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Markus
60 37 Middlesex Magic - Garrity
P28 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Brockton Reign Elite Black
59 44 Worcester Sting
P18 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Mass Rivals
57 52 Middlesex Magic - Garrity
P24 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 NH Gym Rats
48 68 Middlesex Magic - Walch
P26 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 5 Team Austin
60 55 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
P29 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 ASA West - Alex
60 42 Central Flight
P37 12:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 NE Storm 8- Vitulli
40 58 HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy)
P9 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Brockton Reign Elite Black
52 47 NH Rivals
P52 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 Rise Above Butler
43 40 Cap City Basketball
P5 2:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 HST - Leggett
0 20 Rebels
P7 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Walch
47 39 Team Austin
P8 2:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 3 Northeast Burn Basketball
53 60 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
P20 2:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 City Hoop Dreams
59 71 NE Storm 8- Vitulli
P27 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NH Rivals
35 59 Mass Elite - Brewer
P3 4:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 EVO 2022 (LC/RB/RT)
56 34 ASA Select - Smith
P4 4:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Rise Above Carter
51 13 NE Storm - Ditria
P48 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Sharks
46 23 Mass Select - Asum
P55 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Mass Elite - Guerrero
39 30 BSS Framingham Express
P10 5:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Mass Elite - Brewer
64 52 ASA West - Alex
P13 6:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 Revo Sports
59 38 EVO 2022 (SS/BC)
P21 6:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 ASA Select - Smith
39 58 Rise Above Carter
P22 6:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 EVO 2022 (LC/RB/RT)
75 63 HST - Leggett
P23 6:00 PM Millworks - Court 5 NE Storm - Ditria
36 46 Rebels
P31 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 North Shore Sports Academy - Riley
43 65 Sharks
P15 7:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 Cap City Basketball
53 43 BSS Framingham Express
P51 7:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 Mass Elite - Guerrero
61 42 Premier Hoops - Franey
P12 8:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy - Riley
63 41 Mass Select - Asum
P49 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
64 25 Revo Sports
P34 9:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 BSS Framingham Express
42 69 Rise Above Butler
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 City Hoop Dreams
64 70 One Dream
P40 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Rebels
20 0 Rise Above Carter
P41 8:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 NE Storm - Ditria
28 57 EVO 2022 (LC/RB/RT)
P56 8:00 AM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 BSS Framingham Express
35 40 Premier Hoops - Franey
P14 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Sharks
59 72 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P16 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 2 Mass Elite - Guerrero
46 50 Rise Above Butler
P25 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 5 Mass Select - St. John
57 55 Northeast Burn Basketball
P45 9:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 Worcester Sting
33 52 NH Rivals
P46 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Central Flight
13 51 Mass Elite - Brewer
P54 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Markus
64 53 Mass Rivals
P2 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 One Dream
70 64 NE Storm 8- Vitulli
P33 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Premier Hoops - Franey
38 45 Cap City Basketball
P39 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 4 HST - Leggett
0 20 ASA Select - Smith
P50 11:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 5 EVO 2022 (SS/BC)
44 73 North Shore Sports Academy - Riley
P42 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Northeast Burn Basketball
72 78 NH Gym Rats
P47 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 2 ASA West - Alex
62 46 Brockton Reign Elite Black
P53 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 Middlesex Magic - Garrity
63 60 Central Mass Swarm - Carrington
P1 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 City Hoop Dreams
23 40 HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy)
B6 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 [1] Boston Bobcats - Markus
49 39 [2] Mass Elite - Guerrero
P30 2:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 1 Mass Select - Asum
25 47 Revo Sports
P32 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 EVO 2022 (SS/BC)
38 57 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P43 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
42 49 Middlesex Magic - Walch
P44 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team Austin
64 28 Mass Select - St. John
B1 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 [1] HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy)
52 29 [2] Rebels
B3 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 [1] Middlesex Magic - Walch
54 42 [2] ASA West - Alex
B4 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Mass Elite - Brewer
61 38 [2] Team Austin
B7 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 [1] Rise Above Butler
30 68 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
B8 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 [2] Sharks
73 34 [1] Boston Bobcats - Markus
B2 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 [1] EVO 2022 (LC/RB/RT)
[1] HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy)
B5 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Middlesex Magic - Walch
[1] Mass Elite - Brewer
B9 6:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 1 [2] Sharks
57 49 [1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[2] Sharks
Champion
[1] HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy) - 52
B1 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 3
[2] Rebels - 29
[1] EVO 2022 (LC/RB/RT)
B2 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4
[1] HBSA (Hightower Basketall Skills Academy)
[1] Middlesex Magic - Walch - 54
B3 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4
[2] ASA West - Alex - 42
[1] Mass Elite - Brewer - 61
B4 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] Team Austin - 38
[1] Middlesex Magic - Walch
B5 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Mass Elite - Brewer
[1] Rise Above Butler - 30
B7 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony - 68
[2] Sharks - 57
B9 - Sun 11/4 6:00PM St. John's Prep - Court 1
[1] North Shore Sports Academy - Tony - 49
[2] Sharks - 73
B8 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3
[1] Boston Bobcats - Markus - 34
[1] Boston Bobcats - Markus - 49
B6 - Sun 11/4 2:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Mass Elite - Guerrero - 39