Basketball

Boys - Var

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Fidelity House - Paladino

Boys - Var Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals Gold 2 0 40 128 85
NH Rivals 2 1 23 148 125
Future Hoops - Hicks 2 1 10 158 148
Northeast Xtreme - Horne 2 1 10 204 194
Rise Above Carter II* 0 0 0 0 0
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals White 3 1 28 193 165
Fidelity House - Paladino 2 1 36 141 105
Rise Above Carter I 2 1 14 133 119
Middlesex Magic - Reidy 1 1 2 118 112
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 1 1 -11 115 127
Boston Bobcats - Tyler 0 2 -40 0 40
Mass Select - Bauman 0 3 -49 108 161
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite - Guerrero 3 0 46 195 147
Boston Bobcats - Markus 3 0 35 176 141
EVO 2019 (RB/RT) 2 1 14 176 157
Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (2) 1 2 -5 159 164
Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (1) 0 3 -33 154 187
Metro West Swarm - Harris 0 3 -57 115 179
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
B2L Black - Morris 3 0 35 195 147
BSS Framingham Express 2 1 26 187 161
Team Saints Select 2 1 10 168 157
Boston Warriors 1 2 -7 139 146
EVO 2019-20 (RV) 1 2 -10 143 153
BSS - Geichucz 0 3 -54 138 206
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Brockton Reign Elite 3 0 42 219 173
North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper 2 1 16 206 190
Fidelity House - Woods 1 2 -9 184 197
BVT 0 3 -49 154 203
National Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Jordan 3 0 47 178 128
Boston Blazers 3 0 15 140 125
Metro West Swarm - Tyler 2 1 3 162 159
Mass Rivals Blue 1 2 -15 149 164
Central Mass Shamrocks 0 3 -18 184 202
HST - Silva 0 3 -32 108 143

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 8:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (2)
56 69 Mass Elite - Guerrero
P1 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme - Horne
86 74 Future Hoops - Hicks
P24 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Boston Blazers
58 50 Central Mass Shamrocks
P25 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 HST - Silva
32 40 Metro West Swarm - Tyler
P27 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (1)
51 59 EVO 2019 (RB/RT)
P42 10:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Metro West Swarm - Harris
33 55 Mass Elite - Guerrero
P8 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Boston Blazers
39 36 Mass Rivals Blue
P9 12:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
60 37 HST - Silva
P83 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 EVO 2019 (RB/RT)
68 43 Metro West Swarm - Harris
P10 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 4 Central Mass Shamrocks
61 63 Metro West Swarm - Tyler
P41 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 5 Boston Bobcats - Markus
56 47 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (2)
P53 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Mass Rivals White
52 63 Rise Above Carter I
P54 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
0 20 Fidelity House - Paladino
P16 2:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Rise Above Carter II*
54 57 Northeast Xtreme - Horne
P17 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Future Hoops - Hicks
64 62 NH Rivals
P23 2:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Mass Rivals Blue
32 52 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
P3 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Rise Above Carter I
20 0 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
P49 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
44 65 Mass Rivals Gold
P4 4:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Mass Rivals White
66 48 Middlesex Magic - Reidy
P5 5:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
71 62 Mass Select - Bauman
P30 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Boston Warriors
42 48 Team Saints Select
P31 5:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Mass Rivals Gold
63 41 Rise Above Carter II*
P6 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 BVT
45 62 Brockton Reign Elite
P7 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 Fidelity House - Woods
59 62 North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper
P13 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 EVO 2019-20 (RV)
44 57 B2L Black - Morris
P20 7:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Reidy
70 46 Mass Select - Bauman
P44 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team Saints Select
52 68 BSS Framingham Express
P36 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper
70 75 Brockton Reign Elite
P37 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 BVT
53 67 Fidelity House - Woods
P43 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 BSS - Geichucz
44 77 B2L Black - Morris
P45 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Boston Warriors
49 38 EVO 2019-20 (RV)
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 BSS - Geichucz
47 68 Team Saints Select
P18 9:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Fidelity House - Paladino
67 50 Rise Above Carter I
P21 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Brockton Reign Elite
82 58 Fidelity House - Woods
P28 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 B2L Black - Morris
61 59 BSS Framingham Express
P47 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 2 Mass Rivals White
20 0 Mass Select - Bauman
P48 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Markus
57 45 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (1)
P51 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Rise Above Carter II*
0 20 NH Rivals
P29 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 EVO 2019-20 (RV)
61 47 BSS - Geichucz
P39 11:00 AM Millworks - Court 5 Metro West Swarm - Tyler
59 66 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
P55 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (2)
56 39 Metro West Swarm - Harris
P14 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 BSS Framingham Express
60 48 Boston Warriors
P38 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Central Mass Shamrocks
73 81 Mass Rivals Blue
P12 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Markus
63 49 EVO 2019 (RB/RT)
P22 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 BVT
56 74 North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper
P32 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 NH Rivals
66 61 Northeast Xtreme - Horne
P33 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Mass Rivals White
55 54 Fidelity House - Paladino
P40 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 HST - Silva
39 43 Boston Blazers
P50 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Future Hoops - Hicks
20 0 Rise Above Carter II*
P11 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Mass Elite - Guerrero
71 58 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti (1)
B1 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 [1] Mass Rivals Gold
0 20 [2] Fidelity House - Paladino
B3 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Brockton Reign Elite
66 69 [2] Boston Blazers
B5 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 [1] Mass Elite - Guerrero
68 80 [2] BSS Framingham Express
B6 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 [2] Boston Bobcats - Markus
[1] B2L Black - Morris
B2 5:00 PM Millworks - Court 5 [1] Mass Rivals White
0 20 [2] Fidelity House - Paladino
B4 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 [1] Boston Bobcats - Jordan
[2] Boston Blazers
B7 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 [2] BSS Framingham Express
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

[2] Fidelity House - Paladino
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[1] Mass Rivals Gold - 0
B1 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Millworks - Court 4
[2] Fidelity House - Paladino - 20
[1] Mass Rivals White - 0
B2 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Millworks - Court 5
[2] Fidelity House - Paladino - 20
[1] Brockton Reign Elite - 66
B3 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] Boston Blazers - 69
[1] Boston Bobcats - Jordan
B4 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] Boston Blazers
[1] Mass Elite - Guerrero - 68
B5 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] BSS Framingham Express - 80
[2] Boston Bobcats - Markus
B6 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] B2L Black - Morris
[2] BSS Framingham Express
B7 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1
Bracket Winner B6