Basketball

Girls - 7th

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rivals Futures

Girls - 7th Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rivals Futures 3 0 60 121 32
Team Saints 3 0 54 114 55
Mass Elite - Beers 2 1 26 119 67
New Ipswich Net Rippers 1 2 -20 50 105
MCW Tiff 2025 0 2 -40 0 40
BDS 0 3 -60 53 134
International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Lions 3 0 41 98 56
BDS 2025 2 1 15 88 73
Derry Spartans Purple - Deb 2 1 14 68 51
Future Hoops 1 2 -9 98 107
Mass Elite - Boehner 1 2 -1 90 90
Spartans House of Hoops - Jones 0 3 -60 37 102
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Worcester Union 3 0 20 100 80
Meerkats 3 0 11 108 97
GT Elite 2 1 -6 82 88
RABC 1 2 10 103 93
EVO 2024 (LC/TL/MW) 0 3 -10 87 97
Mass Elite - Kimker 0 3 -25 75 100
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Worcester Sting 3 0 43 105 60
Metro West Swarm - Joe 3 0 27 88 61
Rivals Red 1 2 -6 53 61
Warriors 1 3 -32 81 117
Mass Elite 7 Davidson 0 2 -12 66 78
MCW Stars 0 2 -40 0 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Millworks - Court 3 Future Hoops
29 39 BDS 2025
P3 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 5 Mass Elite - Beers
53 17 New Ipswich Net Rippers
P36 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Derry Spartans Purple - Deb
26 3 Spartans House of Hoops - Jones
P2 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 MCW Tiff 2025
0 20 Rivals Futures
P27 10:00 AM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 2 Mass Elite 7 Davidson
38 42 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P7 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Future Hoops
26 28 Derry Spartans Purple - Deb
P14 11:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Rivals Futures
52 13 New Ipswich Net Rippers
P23 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Mass Elite - Beers
21 35 Team Saints
P30 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Central Mass Lions
38 17 Spartans House of Hoops - Jones
P33 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 EVO 2024 (LC/TL/MW)
29 33 Meerkats
P35 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 1 Mass Elite - Kimker
27 33 GT Elite
P25 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Rivals Futures
49 19 BDS
P11 2:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 2 Worcester Union
36 33 EVO 2024 (LC/TL/MW)
P15 2:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 Warriors
23 26 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P21 2:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 1 Mass Elite - Kimker
32 37 Meerkats
P31 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Mass Elite - Boehner
40 43 Future Hoops
P1 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 BDS
19 40 Team Saints
I
P20 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Mass Elite - Boehner
12 30 Central Mass Lions
P22 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 RABC
36 21 GT Elite
P16 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Rivals Red
14 36 Worcester Sting
P34 6:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Worcester Union
34 31 RABC
P4 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Rivals Red
19 25 Warriors
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 5 Metro West Swarm - Joe
20 0 MCW Stars
P24 10:00 AM Millworks - Court 6 New Ipswich Net Rippers
20 0 MCW Tiff 2025
P37 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 GT Elite
28 25 EVO 2024 (LC/TL/MW)
P6 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Worcester Sting
36 28 Mass Elite 7 Davidson
P28 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 MCW Stars
0 20 Rivals Red
P32 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Worcester Union
30 16 Mass Elite - Kimker
P8 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Spartans House of Hoops - Jones
17 38 Mass Elite - Boehner
P12 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Team Saints
39 15 Warriors
P29 1:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 1 BDS 2025
22 14 Derry Spartans Purple - Deb
P13 2:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 BDS
15 45 Mass Elite - Beers
P9 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 BDS 2025
27 30 Central Mass Lions
P10 3:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Meerkats
38 36 RABC
P17 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 MCW Stars
Mass Elite 7 Davidson
P26 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 Worcester Sting
33 18 Warriors
B1 4:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 [1] Rivals Futures
44 28 [2] Team Saints
B2 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 National Green 1st Place
National Green 2nd Place
B3 5:00 PM Millworks - Court 6 [1] Central Mass Lions
29 22 [2] Meerkats
B4 5:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 [2] BDS 2025
47 36 [1] Worcester Union
B5 6:00 PM Millworks - Court 1 [1] Central Mass Lions
29 23 [2] BDS 2025

Bracket

[1] Rivals Futures
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Champion
[1] Central Mass Lions
Champion
[1] Rivals Futures - 44
B1 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1
[2] Team Saints - 28
National Green 1st Place
B2 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5
National Green 2nd Place
[1] Central Mass Lions - 29
B3 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Millworks - Court 6
[2] Meerkats - 22
[2] BDS 2025 - 47
B4 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Millworks - Court 3
[1] Worcester Union - 36
[1] Central Mass Lions - 29
B5 - Sun 11/4 6:00PM Millworks - Court 1
[2] BDS 2025 - 23