Basketball

Girls - 9th

Zero Gravity Local Fall Finale

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Blue Wave Basketball Elite

Girls - 9th Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr 3 0 27 96 69
Blue Wave Basketball Elite 2 1 18 115 97
North Shore Sports Academy 1 2 -6 74 80
Mass Attack* 0 0 0 0 0
Mass Mavericks 0 2 -40 0 40
Team Providence- Jones 0 3 -25 91 118
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BDS 3 0 54 139 73
Derry Spartans - Tim 3 0 46 131 82
Central Maine Cyclones 2 1 7 110 103
Bay State Jaguars 1 2 4 118 94
Meerkats 0 3 -51 100 157
Premier Hoops - Frank 0 3 -60 41 130

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 Meerkats
29 55 BDS
P16 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Mass Attack*
54 32 Team Providence- Jones
P3 10:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 3 BDS
45 31 Bay State Jaguars
P7 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Derry Spartans - Tim
55 40 Meerkats
P12 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Blue Wave Basketball Elite
34 31 Team Providence- Jones
P15 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 North Shore Sports Academy
34 40 Mass Attack*
P4 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Derry Spartans - Tim
39 16 Premier Hoops - Frank
P10 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Blue Wave Basketball Elite
41 46 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
P20 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 5 Central Maine Cyclones
37 35 Bay State Jaguars
P14 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy
20 0 Mass Mavericks
P17 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Mass Mavericks
0 20 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Derry Spartans - Tim
37 26 Central Maine Cyclones
P8 12:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 4 Premier Hoops - Frank
13 39 BDS
P19 1:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 3 Meerkats
31 47 Central Maine Cyclones
P6 2:00 PM Reading Memorial High School - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars
52 12 Premier Hoops - Frank
P11 3:00 PM Nashua Sports Academy - Court 1 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
30 28 Team Providence- Jones
P18 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Blue Wave Basketball Elite
40 20 North Shore Sports Academy
B2 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 [1] BDS
35 30 [2] Derry Spartans - Tim
B1 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 [1] Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
52 66 [2] Blue Wave Basketball Elite

Bracket

[2] Blue Wave Basketball Elite
Champion
[1] BDS
Champion
[1] Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr - 52
B1 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 3
[2] Blue Wave Basketball Elite - 66
[1] BDS - 35
B2 - Sun 11/4 4:00PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4
[2] Derry Spartans - Tim - 30