Lacrosse

Division I

Cowboy Cup 2018

Nov 10 - 11, 2018
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rockwall HS

Division I Champion

Sat Nov 10, 2018 - Sun Nov 11, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Rockwall HS 3 0 0 9 20 26 4
Fellowship HS Elite 3 0 0 9 16 25 5
Texas Legacy 2019/20 3 0 0 9 16 22 5
Sidewinders 2 0 1 7 12 20 8
Kingwood HS 2 1 0 6 -3 15 18
Eagles Lacrosse Club 1 2 0 3 3 17 13
Prosper HS 0 2 1 1 -3 11 14
McKinney HS 0 3 0 0 -19 2 24
San Antonio Tacos Grande 0 3 0 0 -21 3 24
Round Rock Dragons Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 -21 5 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Round Rock Dragons Lacrosse
1 12 Fellowship HS Elite
P2 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Eagles Lacrosse Club
4 6 Kingwood HS
P3 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Prosper HS
4 4 Sidewinders
P4 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F McKinney HS
0 8 Texas Legacy 2019/20
P5 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Rockwall HS
7 0 San Antonio Tacos Grande
P6 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E Round Rock Dragons Lacrosse
2 10 Eagles Lacrosse Club
P7 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field F Fellowship HS Elite
5 3 Prosper HS
P8 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E McKinney HS
2 7 Sidewinders
P9 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field F Rockwall HS
10 4 Kingwood HS
P10 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Texas Legacy 2019/20
9 2 San Antonio Tacos Grande
P11 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E Round Rock Dragons Lacrosse
2 9 Sidewinders
P12 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field F Fellowship HS Elite
8 1 San Antonio Tacos Grande
P14 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Prosper HS
4 5 Kingwood HS
P15 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H McKinney HS
0 9 Rockwall HS
P13 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Eagles Lacrosse Club
3 5 Texas Legacy 2019/20
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E [9] San Antonio Tacos Grande
5 4 [8] McKinney HS
B4 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F [7] Prosper HS
9 3 [10] Round Rock Dragons Lacrosse
B2 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D [5] Kingwood HS
4 5 [4] Sidewinders
B3 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E [3] Texas Legacy 2019/20
5 0 [6] Eagles Lacrosse Club
B17 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C [1] Rockwall HS
10 1 [9] San Antonio Tacos Grande
B18 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field F [7] Prosper HS
7 3 [2] Fellowship HS Elite
B33 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E [1] Rockwall HS
4 2 [4] Sidewinders
B34 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field F [3] Texas Legacy 2019/20
8 4 [7] Prosper HS
B36 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E [1] Rockwall HS
7 4 [3] Texas Legacy 2019/20

Bracket

[1] Rockwall HS
Champion
[3] Texas Legacy 2019/20 - 5
B3 - Sun 11/11 12:10PM Russell Creek Park - Field E
[6] Eagles Lacrosse Club - 0
[5] Kingwood HS - 4
B2 - Sun 11/11 12:10PM Russell Creek Park - Field D
[4] Sidewinders - 5
[1] Rockwall HS - 10
B17 - Sun 11/11 12:10PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
[9] San Antonio Tacos Grande - 1
[7] Prosper HS - 9
B4 - Sun 11/11 9:40AM Russell Creek Park - Field F
[10] Round Rock Dragons Lacrosse - 3
[3] Texas Legacy 2019/20 - 8
B34 - Sun 11/11 1:50PM Russell Creek Park - Field F
[7] Prosper HS - 4
[1] Rockwall HS - 7
B36 - Sun 11/11 3:30PM Russell Creek Park - Field E
[3] Texas Legacy 2019/20 - 4
[1] Rockwall HS - 4
B33 - Sun 11/11 1:50PM Russell Creek Park - Field E
[4] Sidewinders - 2
[9] San Antonio Tacos Grande - 5
B1 - Sun 11/11 9:40AM Russell Creek Park - Field E
[8] McKinney HS - 4
[7] Prosper HS - 7
B18 - Sun 11/11 12:10PM Russell Creek Park - Field F
[2] Fellowship HS Elite - 3