Lacrosse

Division II

Cowboy Cup 2018

Nov 10 - 11, 2018
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Purple Cobras

Division II Champion

Sat Nov 10, 2018 - Sun Nov 11, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Caddo Magnet 4 0 0 12 21 40 10
Colleyville HS 3 1 0 9 16 28 12
Cumberland Academy 2 2 0 6 -2 20 22
McNeil HS Mavericks 1 3 0 3 -18 8 30
Sidewinders 0 4 0 0 -17 9 31
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
StickStar HS OK 4 0 0 12 10 21 11
Frisco HS 3 1 0 9 14 29 14
RiverCities 2 2 0 6 -6 14 21
Texas Legacy Green 1 3 0 3 -1 17 17
Cedar Ridge HS 0 4 0 0 -17 13 31
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Purple Cobras 4 0 0 12 24 31 6
Plano West HS 3 1 0 9 7 13 6
Friendswood HS 2 2 0 6 0 17 17
Denton Lacrosse 1 3 0 3 -11 6 18
Storm 0 4 0 0 -20 10 30
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21 4 0 0 12 24 44 13
Klein HS 3 1 0 9 10 28 15
KC BlueLion 2 2 0 6 0 23 23
LoveJoy Leaopards 1 3 0 3 -8 23 30
San Antonio Tacos 0 4 0 0 -26 7 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Caddo Magnet
9 4 Cumberland Academy
P2 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Colleyville HS
10 3 Sidewinders
P3 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C RiverCities
2 10 Frisco HS
P4 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Texas Legacy Green
1 6 StickStar HS OK
P9 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C McNeil HS Mavericks
0 11 Caddo Magnet
P10 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Cumberland Academy
4 2 Sidewinders
P11 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Cedar Ridge HS
2 5 RiverCities
P12 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Frisco HS
4 5 StickStar HS OK
P17 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Colleyville HS
7 1 McNeil HS Mavericks
P18 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Sidewinders
2 14 Caddo Magnet
P19 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Texas Legacy Green
10 2 Cedar Ridge HS
P20 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D StickStar HS OK
5 2 RiverCities
P5 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Purple Cobras
8 0 Denton Lacrosse
P6 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Plano West HS
7 0 Storm
P7 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21
8 3 Klein HS
P8 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G San Antonio Tacos
3 8 KC BlueLion
P13 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Friendswood HS
2 9 Purple Cobras
P14 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Denton Lacrosse
6 0 Storm
P15 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C LoveJoy Leaopards
5 12 Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21
P16 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H Klein HS
6 5 KC BlueLion
P21 4:20 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Plano West HS
2 1 Friendswood HS
P22 4:20 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Storm
4 9 Purple Cobras
P23 5:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C San Antonio Tacos
2 12 LoveJoy Leaopards
P24 5:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D KC BlueLion
4 9 Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Friendswood HS
8 6 Storm
P30 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Plano West HS
4 0 Denton Lacrosse
P31 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C LoveJoy Leaopards
5 6 KC BlueLion
P32 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D San Antonio Tacos
1 9 Klein HS
P25 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C McNeil HS Mavericks
3 2 Sidewinders
P26 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Colleyville HS
7 2 Cumberland Academy
P27 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Cedar Ridge HS
4 5 StickStar HS OK
P28 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Texas Legacy Green
2 4 Frisco HS
P39 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Klein HS
10 1 LoveJoy Leaopards
P40 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21
15 1 San Antonio Tacos
P33 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Cumberland Academy
10 4 McNeil HS Mavericks
P34 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Caddo Magnet
6 4 Colleyville HS
P37 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Denton Lacrosse
0 6 Friendswood HS
P38 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Purple Cobras
5 0 Plano West HS
P35 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Frisco HS
11 5 Cedar Ridge HS
P36 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D RiverCities
5 4 Texas Legacy Green
B1 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C [1] Caddo Magnet
5 6 [1] StickStar HS OK
B2 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D [1] Purple Cobras
5 1 [1] Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21
B3 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C [1] StickStar HS OK
3 5 [1] Purple Cobras

Bracket

[1] Purple Cobras
Champion
[1] Caddo Magnet - 5
B1 - Sun 11/11 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
[1] StickStar HS OK - 6
[1] StickStar HS OK - 3
B3 - Sun 11/11 2:40PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
[1] Purple Cobras - 5
[1] Purple Cobras - 5
B2 - Sun 11/11 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field D
[1] Team 91 TX Renegade 2020/21 - 1