Baseball

Tournament Note

Please check schedules frequently for any possible changes.

10U

January 19-20, 2019 MLK Winter State Championships So Cal

Jan 19 - 20, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
FBC

10U Champion

Sat Jan 19, 2019 - Sun Jan 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
So Cal Widows (sunland, CA) 2 0 0 18 2
Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez (ChinoHills, CA) 2 0 0 11 2
West Garden Grove Grizzlies (Garden Grove, CA) 2 0 0 16 4
FBC (San Dimas, CA) 2 0 0 23 7
HD Bombers 10U (Lancaster, CA) 1 1 0 5 10
Capistrano Baseball (Laguna Hills, CA) 1 1 0 10 12
Big West BPA Garcia (San Clemente, CA) 0 2 0 5 12
So Cal Pride (Whittier, CA) 0 2 0 2 15
Jr. Onsite (San Pedro, CA) 0 2 0 3 19
Faze Legends (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 2 0 10 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Capistrano Baseball
2 7 Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez
P2 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Jr. Onsite
1 11 So Cal Widows
P3 9:40 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Capistrano Baseball
8 5 Faze Legends
P4 9:40 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Jr. Onsite
2 8 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
P5 11:20 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 So Cal Pride
0 4 Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez
P6 11:20 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 HD Bombers 10U
1 7 So Cal Widows
P7 1:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 FBC
12 5 Faze Legends
P8 1:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Big West BPA Garcia
2 8 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
P9 2:40 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 FBC
11 2 So Cal Pride
P10 2:40 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Big West BPA Garcia
3 4 HD Bombers 10U
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 [4] FBC
4 2 [5] HD Bombers 10U
B16 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 [9] Jr. Onsite
3 4 [10] Faze Legends
B13 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 [2] Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez
4 5 [3] West Garden Grove Grizzlies
B17 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 [7] Big West BPA Garcia
1 14 [8] So Cal Pride
B14 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 [1] So Cal Widows
2 16 FBC
B18 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 [6] Capistrano Baseball
9 1 Faze Legends
B15 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 FBC
11 5 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
B19 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Capistrano Baseball
1 11 So Cal Pride

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
[4] FBC
D1 Champion
[8] So Cal Pride
D2 Champion
[2] Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez - 4
B13 - Sun 1/20 10:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
[3] West Garden Grove Grizzlies - 5
FBC - 11
B15 - Sun 1/20 2:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
West Garden Grove Grizzlies - 5
[1] So Cal Widows - 2
B14 - Sun 1/20 12:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
FBC - 16
[4] FBC - 4
B12 - Sun 1/20 8:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
[5] HD Bombers 10U - 2
[7] Big West BPA Garcia - 1
B17 - Sun 1/20 10:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
[8] So Cal Pride - 14
Capistrano Baseball - 1
B19 - Sun 1/20 2:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
So Cal Pride - 11
[6] Capistrano Baseball - 9
B18 - Sun 1/20 12:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
Faze Legends - 1
[9] Jr. Onsite - 3
B16 - Sun 1/20 8:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
[10] Faze Legends - 4