Basketball

Tournament Note

COACHES AND SCOREKEEPERS: Check in at the site of your first game. At the admissions desk at Menomonie HS and Menomonie MS, next to Courts 1/2 at UW-Stout.

A complete list of tournament rules is listed is the DOCUMENTS section.

The 30th Annual UNDER ARMOUR Great Lakes Summer Showcase will take place in Menomonie, WI. on the campus of UW Stout and area schools.

Limited trainers will be available. Please keep in mind that a trainer will advise that ANYONE REQUIRING MORE THAN ICE SHOULD SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION.

Girls - Megan Gustafson, MVP

30th Annual Great Lakes Showcase~ Boy's & Girls ~ ***Powered by UNDER ARMOUR***

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Colfax, WI • Menomonie, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lady Get Shook 10th

Girls - Megan Gustafson, MVP Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Team Wisconsin Select White/Grey 2 0
Lady Get Shook 10th 1 1
MN Heat Gustafson (Maple Grove, MINNESOTA) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Lady Get Shook 11th 2 0
Northland Elite 16/17 Bernhoft (HIGHBRIDGE, WI) 1 1
Five Star Future 10th 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:10 AM UW Stout JFH - 1 Lady Get Shook 10th
37 38 Team Wisconsin Select White/Grey
P2 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 2 Five Star Future 10th
31 40 Northland Elite 16/17 Bernhoft
P3 12:20 PM Menomonie HS - 2 MN Heat Gustafson
40 46 Lady Get Shook 10th
P4 1:25 PM Menomonie HS - 2 Lady Get Shook 11th
60 39 Five Star Future 10th
P5 3:35 PM Menomonie HS - 1 Team Wisconsin Select White/Grey
42 27 MN Heat Gustafson
P6 3:35 PM Menomonie HS - 2 Northland Elite 16/17 Bernhoft
38 58 Lady Get Shook 11th
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM UW Stout JFH - 1 [2] Northland Elite 16/17 Bernhoft
43 49 [3] MN Heat Gustafson
B2 10:10 AM UW Stout JFH - 2 [2] Lady Get Shook 10th
46 30 [3] Five Star Future 10th
B4 12:20 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 [1] Team Wisconsin Select White/Grey
44 35 MN Heat Gustafson
B5 12:20 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 Lady Get Shook 10th
50 41 [1] Lady Get Shook 11th
B3 1:25 PM Menomonie HS - 2 Northland Elite 16/17 Bernhoft
Five Star Future 10th
B6 3:35 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 MN Heat Gustafson
42 46 Lady Get Shook 11th
B7 3:35 PM Menomonie HS - 2 Team Wisconsin Select White/Grey
28 36 Lady Get Shook 10th