Basketball

Tournament Note

COACHES AND SCOREKEEPERS: Check in at the site of your first game. At the admissions desk at Menomonie HS and Menomonie MS, next to Courts 1/2 at UW-Stout.

A complete list of tournament rules is listed is the DOCUMENTS section.

The 30th Annual UNDER ARMOUR Great Lakes Summer Showcase will take place in Menomonie, WI. on the campus of UW Stout and area schools.

Limited trainers will be available. Please keep in mind that a trainer will advise that ANYONE REQUIRING MORE THAN ICE SHOULD SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION.

Boys Bronze

30th Annual Great Lakes Showcase~ Boy's & Girls ~ ***Powered by UNDER ARMOUR***

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Colfax, WI • Menomonie, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

JH1 Elite WI

Boys Bronze Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
JH1 Elite WI (Delafield, WI) 3 0
HOW All Stars (Reedsburg, WI) 2 1
Blast Hoops (Simmons) (Oakdale, Mn) 1 2
The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Red (Fargo, ND) 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
Northwest elite 8 (New Richmond, WI) 3 0
The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Black (Fargo, ND) 2 1
Northland Elite 14/15u Moe (HIGHBRIDGE, WI) 1 2
Minnesota Thunder (St. Paul, MN) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 1 The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Black
45 29 Minnesota Thunder
P10 12:20 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 JH1 Elite WI
53 27 Blast Hoops (Simmons)
P11 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 Minnesota Thunder
32 63 Northwest elite 8
P12 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Black
48 41 Northland Elite 14/15u Moe
P1 2:30 PM Menomonie HS - 2 JH1 Elite WI
68 18 The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Red
P2 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 Blast Hoops (Simmons)
45 48 HOW All Stars
P7 5:45 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 Northwest elite 8
56 47 Northland Elite 14/15u Moe
P9 5:45 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 HOW All Stars
59 34 The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Red
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:05 AM UW Stout JFH - 3 The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Red
29 55 Blast Hoops (Simmons)
P6 9:05 AM UW Stout JFH - 4 JH1 Elite WI
70 27 HOW All Stars
P3 10:10 AM UW Stout JFH - 3 The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Black
25 44 Northwest elite 8
P4 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 4 Northland Elite 14/15u Moe
51 36 Minnesota Thunder
B1 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 [1] JH1 Elite WI
76 46 [1] Northwest elite 8
B2 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 [2] HOW All Stars
51 41 [2] The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Black
B3 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 [3] Blast Hoops (Simmons)
44 49 [3] Northland Elite 14/15u Moe
B4 3:35 PM Menomonie MS - 1 [4] The Next Level Basketball Academy 14U Red
40 53 [4] Minnesota Thunder