Basketball

Tournament Note

COACHES AND SCOREKEEPERS: Check in at the site of your first game. At the admissions desk at Menomonie HS and Menomonie MS, next to Courts 1/2 at UW-Stout.

A complete list of tournament rules is listed is the DOCUMENTS section.

The 30th Annual UNDER ARMOUR Great Lakes Summer Showcase will take place in Menomonie, WI. on the campus of UW Stout and area schools.

Limited trainers will be available. Please keep in mind that a trainer will advise that ANYONE REQUIRING MORE THAN ICE SHOULD SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION.

Boys Gold

30th Annual Great Lakes Showcase~ Boy's & Girls ~ ***Powered by UNDER ARMOUR***

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Colfax, WI • Menomonie, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Airforce One 16U/Chippewa

Boys Gold Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Jerry Gamble FAB (Minneapolis, MN) 2 0
Minnesota Genuine Ballerz A 1 1
WI City Hoops-16U (Eau Claire, Wisconsin) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
E1T1 2 0
Airforce One 16U/Chippewa (Farmington, MN) 1 1
Punishers (Melrose, Wisconsin) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 3 E1T1
59 41 Punishers
P3 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 4 WI City Hoops-16U
44 52 Jerry Gamble FAB
P1 2:30 PM Menomonie MS - 2 Jerry Gamble FAB
70 47 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz A
P4 3:35 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 Airforce One 16U/Chippewa
45 50 E1T1
P5 4:40 PM Menomonie HS - 3 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz A
55 54 WI City Hoops-16U
P6 5:45 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 Punishers
48 73 Airforce One 16U/Chippewa
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 1 [2] Airforce One 16U/Chippewa
73 41 [3] WI City Hoops-16U
B2 11:15 AM UW Stout JFH - 2 [2] Minnesota Genuine Ballerz A
52 46 [3] Punishers
B3 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 WI City Hoops-16U
42 50 Punishers
B4 2:30 PM Menomonie MS - 2 [1] Jerry Gamble FAB
53 57 Airforce One 16U/Chippewa
B5 2:30 PM Menomonie MS - 1 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz A
33 56 [1] E1T1
B6 4:40 PM Menomonie HS - 2 Jerry Gamble FAB
65 39 Minnesota Genuine Ballerz A
B7 4:40 PM Menomonie HS - 1 Airforce One 16U/Chippewa
47 43 E1T1