Basketball

Tournament Note

COACHES AND SCOREKEEPERS: Check in at the site of your first game. At the admissions desk at Menomonie HS and Menomonie MS, next to Courts 1/2 at UW-Stout.

A complete list of tournament rules is listed is the DOCUMENTS section.

The 30th Annual UNDER ARMOUR Great Lakes Summer Showcase will take place in Menomonie, WI. on the campus of UW Stout and area schools.

Limited trainers will be available. Please keep in mind that a trainer will advise that ANYONE REQUIRING MORE THAN ICE SHOULD SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION.

Boys Platinum

30th Annual Great Lakes Showcase~ Boy's & Girls ~ ***Powered by UNDER ARMOUR***

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Colfax, WI • Menomonie, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CRCTB

Boys Platinum Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
MathFab Steelers (Maple Grove, MN) 3 0
Decorah (Decorah, Iowa) 2 1
CRCTB (Minneapolis, MN) 1 2
Northland Elite 16/17 Houle (HIGHBRIDGE, WI) 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
WI Storm (Weston, Wisconsin) 2 1
Crossfire-Hedberg 16U (Champlin, MN) 2 1
Team Wisconsin BBS 2 1
Lake Holcombe (Holcombe, WI) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 Crossfire-Hedberg 16U
57 50 Lake Holcombe
P1 3:35 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 CRCTB
42 47 Decorah
P2 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 MathFab Steelers
80 41 Northland Elite 16/17 Houle
P3 4:40 PM Menomonie HS - 1 Crossfire-Hedberg 16U
63 53 Team Wisconsin BBS
P4 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 WI Storm
62 40 Lake Holcombe
P6 6:50 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 Decorah
65 53 Northland Elite 16/17 Houle
P7 6:50 PM Menomonie HS - 1 Team Wisconsin BBS
66 63 WI Storm
P16 6:50 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 CRCTB
36 49 MathFab Steelers
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 12:20 PM Menomonie MS - 2 MathFab Steelers
51 50 Decorah
P10 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 Northland Elite 16/17 Houle
37 42 CRCTB
P11 1:25 PM Menomonie HS - 1 Lake Holcombe
48 68 Team Wisconsin BBS
P12 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 Crossfire-Hedberg 16U
48 54 WI Storm
B1 3:35 PM Menomonie HS - 1 [1] MathFab Steelers
76 42 [1] WI Storm
B2 3:35 PM Menomonie HS - 3 [2] Decorah
65 46 [2] Crossfire-Hedberg 16U
B3 3:35 PM UW Stout JFH - 1 [3] CRCTB
51 40 [3] Team Wisconsin BBS
B4 3:35 PM Menomonie MS - 2 [4] Northland Elite 16/17 Houle
78 52 [4] Lake Holcombe