Basketball

Tournament Note

COACHES AND SCOREKEEPERS: Check in at the site of your first game. At the admissions desk at Menomonie HS and Menomonie MS, next to Courts 1/2 at UW-Stout.

A complete list of tournament rules is listed is the DOCUMENTS section.

The 30th Annual UNDER ARMOUR Great Lakes Summer Showcase will take place in Menomonie, WI. on the campus of UW Stout and area schools.

Limited trainers will be available. Please keep in mind that a trainer will advise that ANYONE REQUIRING MORE THAN ICE SHOULD SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION.

Boys Copper

30th Annual Great Lakes Showcase~ Boy's & Girls ~ ***Powered by UNDER ARMOUR***

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Colfax, WI • Menomonie, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Crossfire- Brodeur 13u

Boys Copper Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Crossfire- Brodeur 13u (Champlin, MN) 3 0
Starks Academy 13U (Hermantown, MN) 2 1
The City-E.C. Boys 7th (Eau Claire, Wisconsin) 1 2
The Next Level Basketball Academy 12U (Fargo, ND) 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
Mn purpose Elite (Minneapolis, Mn) 3 0
Wisconsin Hoops Select-Richardson (Mount Horeb, WI) 2 1
The Next Level Basketball Academy 13U (Fargo, ND) 1 2
Ironwood Yooper Hoopsters (Ironwood, Michigan) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:30 PM Menomonie MS - 1 Starks Academy 13U
40 33 The Next Level Basketball Academy 12U
P2 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 The City-E.C. Boys 7th
20 69 Crossfire- Brodeur 13u
P3 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 Mn purpose Elite
58 44 Wisconsin Hoops Select-Richardson
P4 4:40 PM Menomonie HS - 2 The Next Level Basketball Academy 13U
49 45 Ironwood Yooper Hoopsters
P5 5:45 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 The Next Level Basketball Academy 12U
35 54 The City-E.C. Boys 7th
P6 6:50 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 Starks Academy 13U
21 63 Crossfire- Brodeur 13u
P7 6:50 PM Menomonie MS - 2 Wisconsin Hoops Select-Richardson
44 42 The Next Level Basketball Academy 13U
P8 6:50 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 Mn purpose Elite
73 45 Ironwood Yooper Hoopsters
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:20 PM Menomonie MS - 1 Crossfire- Brodeur 13u
65 17 The Next Level Basketball Academy 12U
P12 1:25 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 Mn purpose Elite
49 21 The Next Level Basketball Academy 13U
P10 2:30 PM Menomonie HS - 3 Starks Academy 13U
56 29 The City-E.C. Boys 7th
P11 2:30 PM UW Stout JFH - 4 Ironwood Yooper Hoopsters
31 65 Wisconsin Hoops Select-Richardson
B1 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 2 [1] Crossfire- Brodeur 13u
58 39 [1] Mn purpose Elite
B2 4:40 PM UW Stout JFH - 3 [2] Starks Academy 13U
14 45 [2] Wisconsin Hoops Select-Richardson
B3 4:40 PM Menomonie MS - 1 [3] The City-E.C. Boys 7th
47 40 [3] The Next Level Basketball Academy 13U
B4 4:40 PM Menomonie MS - 2 [4] The Next Level Basketball Academy 12U
39 40 [4] Ironwood Yooper Hoopsters